Sep 09, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Neil Armstrong A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.80 Gold 1 168.00 Marc LowCenterville, OH Russell ShoupDayton, OH Susan BullardLexington, KY H GordonLexington, KY
12.60 Gold 2 148.00 Anita TorrenceBexley, OH Terry JamesUpper Arlington, OH Siraj HajiColumbus, OH Cheryl SchneiderWesterville, OH
9.45 Gold 3 143.00 Gregory PottsPortsmouth, OH Charles KoppColumbus, OH James AdamsColumbus, OH Gary ShadePickerington, OH
7.09 Gold 4 120.00 William HigginsCincinnati, OH Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH Norman CoombsBrookville, IN Amitabh RaturiCincinnati, OH
5.60 Gold 5 119.00 Arun GoyalWest Chester, OH Rachna FuerstWest Chester, OH Lorna DavisWest Chester, OH Cliff PleatmanCincinnati, OH
5.19 Gold 1 114.00 Stuart PetersenDayton, OH Grant PetersenTaylor, MI William HartungBellbrook, OH William NicolaiWestfield, IN
3.89 Gold 2 105.00 Marilyn O'ConnorCenterville, OH Wayne O'ConnorCenterville, OH Conrad Rennemann JrCenterville, OH Joyce DennisFairborn, OH
2.92 Gold 3 95.00 R Blaine MullinsFrankfort, KY William DavisLexington, KY Vangie SmithProspect, KY Christopher OverpeckLouisville, KY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
17 Marc Low Russell Shoup Susan Bullard H Gordon A 1 - - - - - 168.00 0.00 168.00 16.80 Gold
14 Anita Torrence Terry James Siraj Haji Cheryl Schneider A 2 - - - - - 148.00 0.00 148.00 12.60 Gold
7 Gregory Potts Charles Kopp James Adams Gary Shade A 3 - - - - - 143.00 0.00 143.00 9.45 Gold
6 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau Norman Coombs Amitabh Raturi A 4 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 7.09 Gold
8 Arun Goyal Rachna Fuerst Lorna Davis Cliff Pleatman A 5 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 5.60 Gold
2 A J Stephani Craig Satersmoen Peter Whipple Sheng-Hung Wang A - - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 1.76 Red
9 Stuart Petersen Grant Petersen William Hartung William Nicolai X - 1 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 5.19 Gold
4 Janet Lee Anne Frayne Robert Delaney Kenneth Woodman A - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.32 Red
11 Marilyn O'Connor Wayne O'Connor Conrad Rennemann Jr Joyce Dennis X - 2 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 3.89 Gold
10 Jim Bachelder Gary Kessler Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.76 Red
5 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt Gary Hatten Adam Burton A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.76 Red
1 R Blaine Mullins William Davis Vangie Smith Christopher Overpeck X - 3 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.92 Gold
15 Paul Moss Michael Heins Suanne Blair John Jensen X - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.32 Red
13 Sandra Brading Ankara Utrup Ruth Odenweller Dick Slonaker X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.88 Red
12 Kimberly Music Jane Witherspoon Terrell Holt Sondra Holt X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.88 Red
16 Lori Harner Georgia Banziger Maribeth Ransel Elizabeth Brown X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.10 Red
3 Suman Agarwal Joseph Shull James Kart Matthew Fultz A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results