Sep 21, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.32 Silver 1 59.00 James ThurtellDallas, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
3.99 Silver 2 56.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Anita AlbertAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX
2.62 Silver 3/4 1 54.00 John MooreAustin, TX Roxann SwensonAustin, TX Michael HarrisAustin, TX Sandra HarrisAustin, TX
2.62 Silver 3/4 54.00 Roy JamborAustin, TX Joyce ClarkeLake Charles, LA Anne La CourGeorgetown, TX Ron LaCourGeorgetown, TX
1.68 Silver 5 53.00 Laura DelfeldAustin, TX Theda CookDaingerfield, TX R Harry AkinPaige, TX June MengdenLakeway, TX
1.26 Silver 6 49.00 Gary PowellAustin, TX Neal PerlmanSan Angelo, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
1.97 Silver 2 44.00 Esther EllisKingsland, TX Liz HinkleHorseshoe Bay, TX Clara WoodAustin, TX Lazaro BrenerAustin, TX
1.47 Silver 3 41.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Catherine McGafficCanyon Lake, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX
1.19 Silver 4/8 1/3 37.00 Marc LevinGeorgetown, TX Karen OberlingGeorgetown, TX Inez GriderGeorgetown, TX Don GriderGeorgetown, TX
1.19 Silver 4/8 1/3 37.00 Richard ClementsAustin, TX Barbara ClementsAustin, TX Melinda SimmenAustin, TX Jo Dee BowenAustin, TX
1.19 Silver 4/8 1/3 37.00 Emil RussielloAustin, TX Marie RussielloAustin, TX Karen O'SheaAustin, TX Ann RoeAustin, TX
0.69 Silver 4/8 37.00 James GlatharAustin, TX Blair LapwingAustin, TX Patricia BerryAustin, TX Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX
0.68 Silver 4/8 37.00 Richard RyanAustin, TX Harvey BrowningGeorgetown, TX David McCarronAustin, TX Mary McCarronAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 James Thurtell John Schwartz Venkatrao Koneru David Ticen A 1 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.32 Silver
6 Sharon Dameron Anita Albert Thomas Smith Stan Pushkarsky A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.99 Silver
19 Roy Jambor Joyce Clarke Anne La Cour Ron LaCour A 3/4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.62 Silver
18 John Moore Roxann Swenson Michael Harris Sandra Harris B 3/4 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.62 Silver
16 Laura Delfeld Theda Cook R Harry Akin June Mengden A 5 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.68 Silver
7 Gary Powell Neal Perlman Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.26 Silver
4 Esther Ellis Liz Hinkle Clara Wood Lazaro Brener B - 2 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.97 Silver
15 Elisabeth Kay Catherine McGaffic Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian B - 3 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.47 Silver
10 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Buddy Ellisor Becky Ellisor A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.23 Silver
1 Marc Levin Karen Oberling Inez Grider Don Grider C - 4/8 1/3 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.19 Silver
3 Richard Clements Barbara Clements Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen C - 4/8 1/3 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.19 Silver
17 James Glathar Blair Lapwing Patricia Berry Rebecca Parmentier B - 4/8 - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.69 Silver
13 Richard Ryan Harvey Browning David McCarron Mary McCarron B - 4/8 - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.68 Silver
14 Emil Russiello Marie Russiello Karen O'Shea Ann Roe C - 4/8 1/3 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.19 Silver
5 Diana Rogers Jennifer Stocker Ken Rochlen Marvin Schrager B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
9 Dianne Ebert Liga Byrne Lucerne Bunch Marilyn Sharratt A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
12 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert Earnestine Broyles Jean Durocher C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
8 Barbara Rodriguez Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller Sally Disanza C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.23 Silver
11 Robin Tucker Laurene Jacob Patricia Webb Michele Abriol C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results