Sep 22, 2018 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ann Basilico Fred Randall A 2 - - 11 - - 370.58 52.79 495.85 866.43 13.67 Silver Scores
9 Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee A 3 - - 1 - - 464.37 66.15 386.68 851.05 10.25 Silver Scores
10 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin B 5 1 - 4 2 - 427.91 60.96 393.77 821.68 7.15 Silver Scores
3 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A 15 - - 10 - - 395.79 56.38 369.35 765.14 2.28 Silver Scores
5 John Pelegano Lin Li C 16 4 1 2 1 1 434.20 61.85 330.30 764.50 4.13 Silver Scores
1 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B - 6 - - 7 - 338.12 48.17 422.68 760.80 2.92 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Paige Peter Griff B - - - - - - 324.25 46.19 390.92 715.17 1.23 Silver Scores
7 Roberta Boyajian Barton Buffington A - - - - - - 315.81 44.99 387.91 703.72 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Lou Rabinowitz Richard Cappalli B - - - - - - 289.50 41.24 400.93 690.43 1.37 Silver Scores
8 Susanne Osberg Ann Keegan C - - - - - - 287.26 40.92 261.78 549.04 Scores
2 Marie Strumolo Linda Travers C - - - - - - 256.50 36.54 275.10 531.60 Scores
12 Marilyn Ardente Tina Jameson A - - - 14 - - 351.13 50.02 351.13 0.58 Silver Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 9 - - - - - 362.12 51.58 422.55 784.67 3.64 Silver Scores
10 Maurice Chesney William Niemi B 10 3 - 3 2 - 399.52 56.91 378.45 777.97 4.02 Silver Scores
9 Donald Caplin Daniel AlbertRozenberg A 11 - - 7 - - 388.88 55.40 384.64 773.52 3.04 Silver Scores
6 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney B - 7 - - 8 - 351.71 50.10 407.15 758.86 2.11 Silver Scores
7 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - 11 - - 377.63 53.79 377.24 754.87 1.44 Silver Scores
3 Victor King R Muggia A - - - 9 - - 380.75 54.24 351.90 732.65 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Linda Ahrens Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 339.88 48.42 334.80 674.68 0.25 Silver Scores
2 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - 3 - - 1 333.88 47.56 327.36 661.24 1.55 Silver Scores
4 Roger Zessis Leda Knight B - - - - - - 334.00 47.58 322.84 656.84 Scores
5 James Keegan William Nason A - - - - - - 305.70 43.55 304.18 609.88 Scores
8 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro C - - - - - - 244.63 34.85 315.54 560.17 Scores
12 Shari Peters Michael Marcy B - - - - 9 - 351.04 50.01 351.04 0.26 Silver Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 1 - - 3 - - 432.64 61.63 441.94 874.58 18.22 Silver Scores
7 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 4 - - 5 - - 419.37 59.74 420.26 839.63 7.69 Silver Scores
9 Helen Modelane Carol Seager B 7 2 - 6 3 - 409.81 58.38 381.79 791.60 5.36 Silver Scores
1 Marcia West Cynthia Mottle B - - - - - - 325.12 46.31 327.02 652.14 Scores
6 Patty Wyner Carole Perla B - - - - - - 310.71 44.26 340.50 651.21 0.31 Silver Scores
5 Dorothy Murphy Samuel Corbitt C - - - - 6 2 349.91 49.84 299.77 649.68 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Jon Valbert Nathalie Sussman B - - - - 9 - 332.44 47.36 311.11 643.55 0.26 Silver Scores
2 Anthony Keats Marie Sengupta B - - - 13 5 - 355.00 50.57 276.91 631.91 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 325.29 46.34 293.04 618.33 Scores
8 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 331.12 47.17 286.92 618.04 Scores
10 Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen B - - - - - - 302.91 43.15 304.29 607.20 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 6 - - 1 - - 451.38 64.30 365.85 817.23 5.21 Silver Scores
11 Yin Yichen Robin Hillyard B - 5 - 2 1 - 434.29 61.86 329.94 764.23 3.45 Silver Scores
10 Lucy Zhang Harrison Luba B - 9 - - - - 316.30 45.06 434.23 750.53 2.58 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Kent Marilyn Mora A - - - - - - 349.25 49.75 398.49 747.74 1.05 Silver Scores
6 Sally K Matthews Marley Cedrone B - - - 10 5 - 379.15 54.01 326.07 705.22 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Michael Baker Margaret Way A - - - - - - 335.33 47.77 333.22 668.55 Scores
4 Frederick Rogler Joe Russo B - - - 12 6 - 374.17 53.30 261.75 635.92 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Diane Lambert Joe Fisler B - - - - - - 305.86 43.57 323.53 629.39 Scores
2 Maureen Fahey Stanley Williams C - - - - - - 311.88 44.43 296.51 608.39 Scores
8 Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer C - - - - - - 292.86 41.72 282.21 575.07 Scores
5 Ron Caplain Claire Caplain C - - - - - - 277.21 39.49 279.86 557.07 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Maselli Alexander Levitsky A 14 - - 9 - - 399.16 56.86 370.99 770.15 2.43 Silver Scores
7 Gregory Klinker Stuart Treworgy A 17 - - 8 - - 405.86 57.81 358.47 764.33 2.02 Silver Scores
9 Sabrina Miles Sandra Nyman A - - - - - - 302.43 43.08 445.51 747.94 3.61 Silver Scores
3 Jean Lieberman Rena Lieberman A - - - 7 - - 406.48 57.90 336.79 743.27 1.00 Silver Scores
6 Richard Healy Allen Nitschelm B - 10 - 12 4 - 364.12 51.87 375.53 739.65 1.69 Silver Scores
10 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B - - - - - - 313.44 44.65 375.30 688.74 0.65 Silver Scores
2 David Poole William Finch C - - 4 - 8 - 334.00 47.58 316.23 650.23 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Judy Pollack Joyce Levy B - - - - - - 332.12 47.31 303.94 636.06 Scores
5 Rachelle Sunshine Herbert Sunshine C - - - - - - 312.62 44.53 306.47 619.09 Scores
8 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams B - - - - - - 292.50 41.67 320.55 613.05 Scores
4 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd B - - - - - - 321.85 45.85 289.42 611.27 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Braucher Shekhar Sengupta A 8 - - - - - 340.98 48.57 443.84 784.82 5.16 Silver Scores
11 Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff A 12 - - 13 - - 367.38 52.33 405.13 772.51 2.80 Silver Scores
3 John Urciuoli Albert Votolato A 13 - - 6 - - 393.06 55.99 377.26 770.32 2.60 Silver Scores
7 Eric Schwartz Daniel Jablonski A - - - 8 - - 388.34 55.32 373.60 761.94 1.51 Silver Scores
4 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington B - 8 - 5 4 - 396.02 56.41 356.13 752.15 1.72 Silver Scores
2 Jeffrey Pickholtz John Clouser C - 11 2 - - 2 319.58 45.52 399.53 719.11 2.06 Silver Scores
10 Robert Garfinkel Ida Farnworth B - - - - - - 331.34 47.20 380.47 711.81 0.74 Silver Scores
8 Arlene Roberti A Borod B - - - 14 7 - 366.52 52.21 328.58 695.10 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Gloria Manna Megan Diorio B - - - 4 3 - 398.19 56.72 291.85 690.04 1.73 Silver Scores
9 Deborah Simpson Steven Myerson B - - - - - - 321.42 45.79 334.71 656.13 0.27 Silver Scores
1 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast B - - - - - - 314.59 44.81 332.58 647.17 Scores