Sep 22, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Lucy Zhang Harrison Luba B 5 1 - 3 1 - 434.23 61.86 434.23 2.58 Silver J - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Lou Rabinowitz Richard Cappalli B 11 4 - 5 3 - 400.93 57.11 400.93 1.37 Silver I - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Patricia Kent Marilyn Mora A 13 - - 7 - - 398.49 56.76 398.49 1.05 Silver J - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee A 18 - - 8 - - 386.68 55.08 386.68 0.94 Silver I - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Marek Kawka Maria Kawka B 29 13 - - 8 - 370.61 52.79 370.61 0.32 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Baker Margaret Way A - - - - - - 333.22 47.47 333.22 J - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Yin Yichen Robin Hillyard B - 22 - - - - 329.94 47.00 329.94 J - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Diane Lambert Joe Fisler B - - - - - - 323.53 46.09 323.53 J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Maureen Fahey Stanley Williams C - - - - - - 296.51 42.24 296.51 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer C - - - - - - 282.21 40.20 282.21 J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Ron Caplain Claire Caplain C - - - - - - 279.86 39.87 279.86 J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Frederick Rogler Joe Russo B - - - - - - 261.75 37.29 261.75 J - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ann Basilico Fred Randall A 1 - - 1 - - 495.85 70.63 495.85 5.16 Silver I - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B 6 2 - 3 1 - 422.68 60.21 422.68 2.58 Silver I - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin B 15 6 - 8 2 - 393.77 56.09 393.77 1.72 Silver I - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Paige Peter Griff B 16 7 - 9 3 - 390.92 55.69 390.92 1.23 Silver I - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Roberta Boyajian Barton Buffington A 17 - - 10 - - 387.91 55.26 387.91 0.79 Silver I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A 30 - - 14 - - 369.35 52.61 369.35 0.61 Silver I - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 31 - - - - - 365.85 52.12 365.85 J - 9 - E/W Scores
5 John Pelegano Lin Li C - 21 4 - - 2 330.30 47.05 330.30 0.68 Silver I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Sally K Matthews Marley Cedrone B - - - - - - 326.07 46.45 326.07 J - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Rachelle Sunshine Herbert Sunshine C - - 8 - - - 306.47 43.66 306.47 K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Marie Strumolo Linda Travers C - - - - - - 275.10 39.19 275.10 I - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Susanne Osberg Ann Keegan C - - - - - - 261.78 37.29 261.78 I - 8 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 William Braucher Shekhar Sengupta A 3 - - 1 - - 443.84 63.23 443.84 5.16 Silver K - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 4 - - 2 - - 441.94 62.95 441.94 3.61 Silver J - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Jeffrey Pickholtz John Clouser C 12 5 1 6 4 1 399.53 56.91 399.53 1.18 Silver K - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Helen Modelane Carol Seager B 20 8 - 10 5 - 381.79 54.39 381.79 0.79 Silver J - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Garfinkel Ida Farnworth B 21 9 - 11 6 - 380.47 54.20 380.47 0.74 Silver K - 10 - E/W Scores
3 John Urciuoli Albert Votolato A 23 - - 13 - - 377.26 53.74 377.26 0.65 Silver K - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Eric Schwartz Daniel Jablonski A 27 - - 14 - - 373.60 53.22 373.60 0.61 Silver K - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C 35 15 2 - 9 2 350.24 49.89 350.24 0.72 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Arlene Roberti A Borod B - 23 - - - - 328.58 46.81 328.58 K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Marcia West Cynthia Mottle B - - - - - - 327.02 46.58 327.02 J - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jon Valbert Nathalie Sussman B - - - - - - 311.11 44.32 311.11 J - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Gloria Manna Megan Diorio B - - - - - - 291.85 41.57 291.85 K - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff A 10 - - 6 - - 405.13 57.71 405.13 1.18 Silver K - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Tina Jameson Marilyn Ardente A 14 - - 7 - - 397.74 56.66 397.74 1.05 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington B 33 14 - - 6 - 356.13 50.73 356.13 0.41 Silver K - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Lillian Richards Brian Richards C 36 16 3 - 7 1 346.40 49.34 346.40 0.97 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Patty Wyner Carole Perla B - 17 - - 8 - 340.50 48.50 340.50 0.31 Silver J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Deborah Simpson Steven Myerson B - 19 - - 9 - 334.71 47.68 334.71 0.27 Silver K - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast B - 20 - - - - 332.58 47.38 332.58 K - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen B - - - - - - 304.29 43.35 304.29 J - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 293.04 41.74 293.04 J - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 286.92 40.87 286.92 J - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Anthony Keats Marie Sengupta B - - - - - - 276.91 39.45 276.91 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney B 9 3 - 4 2 - 407.15 58.00 407.15 1.81 Silver I - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Donald Caplin Daniel AlbertRozenberg A 19 - - 9 - - 384.64 54.79 384.64 0.86 Silver I - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Maurice Chesney William Niemi B 22 10 - 12 7 - 378.45 53.91 378.45 0.69 Silver I - 10 - E/W Scores
11 John Maselli Alexander Levitsky A 28 - - - - - 370.99 52.85 370.99 K - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Gregory Klinker Stuart Treworgy A 32 - - - - - 358.47 51.06 358.47 K - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Victor King R Muggia A 34 - - - - - 351.90 50.13 351.90 I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Ahrens Jane Clancy B - 18 - - 10 - 334.80 47.69 334.80 0.25 Silver I - 1 - E/W Scores
2 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - 24 5 - - 3 327.36 46.63 327.36 0.52 Silver I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Roger Zessis Leda Knight B - - - - - - 322.84 45.99 322.84 I - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro C - - 7 - - - 315.54 44.95 315.54 I - 8 - E/W Scores
12 James Keegan William Nason A - - - - - - 304.18 43.33 304.18 I - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Catherine Branch John Ahern C - - - - - - 280.98 40.03 280.98 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sabrina Miles Sandra Nyman A 2 - - 2 - - 445.51 63.46 445.51 3.61 Silver K - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 7 - - 4 - - 422.55 60.19 422.55 1.81 Silver I - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 8 - - 5 - - 420.26 59.87 420.26 1.37 Silver J - 7 - N/S Scores
7 Katherine Love Donald Smith A 24 - - 11 - - 377.24 53.74 377.24 0.74 Silver I - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Healy Allen Nitschelm B 25 11 - 12 4 - 375.53 53.49 375.53 0.86 Silver K - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B 26 12 - 13 5 - 375.30 53.46 375.30 0.65 Silver K - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Jean Lieberman Rena Lieberman A - - - - - - 336.79 47.98 336.79 K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams B - - - - - - 320.55 45.66 320.55 K - 8 - N/S Scores
2 David Poole William Finch C - - 6 - - 3 316.23 45.05 316.23 0.49 Silver K - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Pollack Joyce Levy B - - - - - - 303.94 43.30 303.94 K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Dorothy Murphy Samuel Corbitt C - - - - - - 299.77 42.70 299.77 J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd B - - - - - - 289.42 41.23 289.42 K - 4 - N/S Scores