Sep 07, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Marcus Evans Barbara Sue Seal A 3 - - 1 - - 645.50 63.66 645.50 4.38 Gold H - 17 - E/W Scores
12 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert A 6 - - 2 - - 605.00 59.66 605.00 3.07 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Ralph Beazley Thomas Gay B 8 1 - 3 1 - 594.50 58.63 594.50 2.19 Gold|Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Steve Bruno Rick Norton Jr A 9 - - 4 - - 593.50 58.53 593.50 1.53 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Joan Kaye Sally Murphy B 17 2 - 5 2 - 571.50 56.36 571.50 1.46 Red G - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Alexander Kolesnik Ed Davis A 18/19 - - 6 - - 571.00 56.31 571.00 0.73 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower B 20 3 - 7 3 - 568.50 56.07 568.50 1.04 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Lulu Minter Fredy Minter A 30 - - 8 - - 534.00 52.66 534.00 0.55 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
19 Gene Katz Clair Lair B 34 7 - - 4 - 520.50 51.33 520.50 0.73 Red H - 19 - E/W Scores
3 Eddie Rose Bill Greenberg A 35 - - - - - 512.50 50.54 512.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
16 Om Chokriwala Joanne Wicker B 38/39 10/11 - - - - 507.00 50.00 507.00 H - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A 40/41 - - - - - 503.50 49.65 503.50 G - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Joseph Viola III Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 502.50 49.56 502.50 H - 13 - E/W Scores
20 Bob Etter Jack Waller A - - - - - - 496.50 48.96 496.50 H - 20 - E/W Scores
1 Abdol Samiian Gale Senter A - - - - - - 490.50 48.37 490.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
4 James Perkins Basant Shah B - 14 - - - - 488.50 48.18 488.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Anthony Foti Dorothy Foti C - 18 4 - - 1 479.00 47.24 479.00 1.14 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Fred Dyle Nancy De Ainza C - 19 5 - - - 478.00 47.14 478.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Louis Sachar Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 470.50 46.40 470.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores
18 April Berg Linda Renkus C - - - - - - 395.00 38.95 395.00 H - 18 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Iftikhar Baqai Steven Love A 13 - - 1 - - 587.00 57.89 587.00 4.38 Gold H - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Suresh Mahajan Jon Wright A 16 - - 2 - - 576.00 56.80 576.00 3.07 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Marilyn Kalabsa Paul Darin A 18/19 - - 3 - - 571.00 56.31 571.00 2.19 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Geoff Hampson Haig Tchamitch A 21/22 - - 4 - - 566.00 55.82 566.00 1.53 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Benjamin Steve Ramos Jr A 24 - - 5 - - 562.00 55.42 562.00 0.88 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Sturm Philip Hiestand A 25/26 - - 6 - - 561.50 55.37 561.50 0.73 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Robert L McClendon John Lamb B 29 5 - 7 1 - 541.00 53.35 541.00 2.19 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Steven Smolen Rai Osborne A 31 - - 8 - - 531.50 52.42 531.50 0.55 Red G - 17 - N/S Scores
7 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 40/41 - - - - - 503.50 49.65 503.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Lawrence Sherman Jane Petering B - 12/13 - - 2 - 499.00 49.21 499.00 1.53 Red G - 16 - N/S Scores
20 Roman Matusik Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 489.00 48.22 489.00 G - 20 - N/S Scores
6 Dale Rensing Mike Moser C - 16 3 - 3 1 482.50 47.58 482.50 1.23 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Gary Tomczyk David Lim A - - - - - - 466.00 45.96 466.00 G - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Lance Eddy Jane Horgan B - - - - 4 - 457.50 45.12 457.50 0.77 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Esther Sires Charlene Stephens C - - 7 - - 2 447.00 44.08 447.00 0.86 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Kamel Haddad William Bartley C - - - - - - 430.50 42.46 430.50 G - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 420.50 41.47 420.50 G - 14 - N/S Scores
19 Sherry Troeger Gayle Grubb B - - - - - - 419.50 41.37 419.50 H - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Liliane Kirchhoff Rita Levin B - - - - - - 374.00 36.88 374.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
18 Sally Olsen Frank Olsen C - - - - - - 267.50 26.38 267.50 G - 18 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Eddie Wold A 2 - - 1 - - 664.50 65.53 664.50 4.38 Gold G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Bartusek John Jones A 4 - - 2 - - 632.50 62.38 632.50 3.07 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Matthew Mallory Ellis Feigenbaum A 5 - - 3 - - 622.00 61.34 622.00 2.19 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
7 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A 7 - - 4 - - 602.00 59.37 602.00 1.53 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
17 Robert Morris Dawn Foltz A 33 - - 5 - - 522.50 51.53 522.50 0.88 Red H - 17 - N/S Scores
16 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B 36/37 8/9 - 6 1 - 507.50 50.05 507.50 2.08 Gold G - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Dustin Stout Harvey Jaffe B - 12/13 - 7 2 - 499.00 49.21 499.00 1.46 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Ron Schwarer H Lyle Supp B - 15 - 8 3 - 484.00 47.73 484.00 1.04 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Bette Strauch Lamya Agelidis A - - - - - - 481.00 47.44 481.00 H - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Trevor Coolidge Sandra Dodge C - - 6 - 4 1 467.50 46.10 467.50 1.14 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Junko Hemus Chiye Horiguchi A - - - - - - 459.00 45.27 459.00 G - 1 - E/W Scores
20 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 458.50 45.22 458.50 G - 18 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Pinchuk Freddie Straus A - - - - - - 456.50 45.02 456.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - - - - - - 447.00 44.08 447.00 H - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Dollie Poulos Ginnie Blitzman B - - - - - - 447.00 44.08 447.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Stephen Seagren Jill Seagren C - - - - - - 432.50 42.65 432.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 416.50 41.07 416.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
18 Alfred Lee Louis Shen A - - - - - - 392.50 38.71 392.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Laura Gastelum Scott McClure C - - - - - - 387.00 38.17 387.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
19 Janie Matlaf Judy Alvord B - - - - - - 373.50 36.83 373.50 H - 16 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Ronald Huffaker Harold Huffaker A 1 - - 1 - - 680.50 67.11 680.50 4.38 Gold G - 15 - E/W Scores
7 James Weeks Jim Darvey A 10 - - 2 - - 592.50 58.43 592.50 3.07 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Christine Denny Jim Johnsen A 11 - - 3 - - 590.00 58.19 590.00 2.19 Red G - 17 - E/W Scores
9 Walter Schafer Jr Rick Roeder A 12 - - 4 - - 589.50 58.14 589.50 1.53 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Jon King Nunzio Martorina A 14 - - 5 - - 584.50 57.64 584.50 0.88 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Mitch Dunitz Michael Mikyska A 15 - - 6 - - 581.00 57.30 581.00 0.73 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
11 John Lu Danny Kleinman A 21/22 - - 7 - - 566.00 55.82 566.00 0.63 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
18 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack C 23 4 1 8 1 1 564.50 55.67 564.50 2.19 Gold H - 18 - N/S Scores
1 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 25/26 - - - - - 561.50 55.37 561.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Ron Lien Subba Ravipudi A 27 - - - - - 556.50 54.88 556.50 G - 3 - E/W Scores
20 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A 28 - - - - - 546.00 53.85 546.00 H - 10 - N/S Scores
19 Diane Gunther John Gunther B 32 6 - - 2 - 524.50 51.73 524.50 1.53 Red H - 19 - N/S Scores
10 Debra Thorpe Gregory Thorpe C 36/37 8/9 2 - 3 2 507.50 50.05 507.50 1.10 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Lance Malkind Anne Malkind B 38/39 10/11 - - 4 - 507.00 50.00 507.00 0.77 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B - 17 - - - - 481.00 47.44 481.00 G - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Ruth Ann Alpert Lynda Crawford B - - - - - - 444.25 43.81 -9.75 444.25 G - 12 - E/W Scores
16 William Clark William Skupen B - - - - - - 428.50 42.26 428.50 G - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Martin Binder Norman Hempling C - - - - - - 418.50 41.27 418.50 G - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Kemble Provorse B - - - - - - 402.00 39.64 402.00 G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Janet Dunlap Maria Marshall C - - - - - - 392.00 38.66 392.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores