Sep 05, 2018 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Andrew Vinock A 2 - - 1 - - 668.01 67.61 534.50 1202.51 25.51 Gold Scores
17 Dawn Foltz Robert Morris A 8 - - 2 - - 577.97 58.50 536.50 1114.47 7.56 Gold Scores
5 Steve Ramos Jr Matthew Mallory A 9 - - 4 - - 563.06 56.99 549.00 1112.06 6.80 Gold Scores
19 Roman Matusik Laverne Marano A 13 - - 5 - - 560.73 56.75 525.00 1085.73 4.86 Gold Scores
18 Yas Takeda Yoon Kim A 20 - - 3 - - 563.67 57.05 497.50 1061.17 3.24 Gold Scores
9 Greg House Joe Houde A - - - 6 - - 528.51 53.49 529.50 1058.01 1.56 Red Scores
13 Nunzio Martorina Ann Nixon A - - - 7 - - 528.13 53.45 517.00 1045.13 1.13 Red Scores
3 Bob Etter Joseph Kivel A - - - - - - 466.07 47.17 574.50 1040.57 4.23 Gold Scores
11 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - 482.18 48.80 518.00 1000.18 0.60 Red Scores
16 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B - - - 8 1 - 511.13 51.73 456.50 967.63 2.08 Gold Scores
1 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - - 3 - 473.63 47.94 489.00 962.63 2.08 Red Scores
6 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - - - - 4 - 473.13 47.89 485.00 958.13 1.46 Red Scores
8 Laura Gastelum Raymond Mack B - - - - - - 465.13 47.08 478.00 943.13 Scores
2 Natalie Kassman Fred Dyle C - - 2 - - - 446.78 45.22 495.50 942.28 3.14 Gold Scores
14 Norman Hempling Martin Binder C - - 3 - 2 1 486.63 49.25 446.50 933.13 2.36 Gold Scores
4 Brenda Glaze Paul Gelb B - - - - - - 416.99 42.21 464.50 881.49 0.73 Red Scores
12 Philip Pearl Marcia Vaughan B - - - - - - 401.32 40.62 479.00 880.32 Scores
15 Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - - - - 407.99 41.29 467.50 875.49 Scores
10 Sheila Francis Robert Grebner C - - - - - - 421.31 42.64 418.00 839.31 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Valentin Kovachev Joan Vernick A 5 - - - - - 464.27 46.99 655.50 1119.77 11.34 Gold Scores
1 M Ali Mahdavi Lida Mahdavi B 6 1 - 1 1 - 644.68 65.25 473.50 1118.18 11.77 Gold Scores
13 Gary Tomczyk David Lim A 7 - - 3 - - 558.77 56.56 557.00 1115.77 8.50 Gold Scores
3 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A 11 - - 2 - - 573.37 58.03 518.00 1091.37 5.67 Gold Scores
17 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A 15 - - 5 - - 542.01 54.86 538.50 1080.51 4.25 Gold Scores
7 Suresh Mahajan Andrew Loh A 16 - - 4 - - 550.01 55.67 521.50 1071.51 4.00 Gold Scores
19 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - 8 - - 528.99 53.54 512.50 1041.49 0.53 Red Scores
15 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A - - - - - - 509.93 51.61 529.00 1038.93 0.73 Red Scores
4 Robert L McClendon John Lamb B - 6 - 6 2 - 539.17 54.57 482.50 1021.67 3.36 Gold Scores
12 Constance Fishbach Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 524.63 53.10 428.50 953.13 Scores
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Phyllis Yates A - - - 7 - - 531.37 53.78 421.00 952.37 0.60 Red Scores
8 Barbara Sue Seal Shirley Carroll B - - - - 3 - 487.49 49.34 443.00 930.49 0.99 Red Scores
11 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - - - - 473.37 47.91 452.50 925.87 Scores
5 Samuel Jordan Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 367.32 37.18 536.50 903.82 1.53 Red Scores
10 Alyssa Kennedy Shelley Singer C - - - - - 1 454.87 46.04 442.50 897.37 1.23 Gold Scores
6 Cheryl Fosdick Robert Anuskiewicz C - - - - - 2 448.37 45.38 436.50 884.87 0.86 Red Scores
14 Sue Krause Neil Nobuo Ogura C - - - - - - 408.93 41.39 456.00 864.93 0.86 Red Scores
2 Lois Mullin Dean Starr C - - - - - - 362.19 36.66 462.50 824.69 1.23 Gold Scores
18 Gary Waldron Carol Foster B - - - - - - 375.09 37.96 382.00 757.09 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Haig Tchamitch Geoff Hampson A 1 - - 1 - - 620.73 62.83 628.50 1249.23 34.01 Gold Scores
16 Jack Waller Calvin Waller A 10 - - - - - 480.91 48.68 611.50 1092.41 6.18 Gold Scores
4 Jayendu Patel Om Chokriwala A 12 - - 6 - - 532.31 53.88 555.50 1087.81 5.23 Gold Scores
15 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 17 - - 3 - - 578.23 58.53 489.50 1067.73 3.78 Gold Scores
11 Steven Love Jon King A - - - - - - 477.23 48.30 550.00 1027.23 0.73 Red Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - 8 - - 517.76 52.40 506.00 1023.76 0.55 Red Scores
17 Steve Bruno Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 434.91 44.02 586.50 1021.41 1.53 Red Scores
13 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm A - - - - - - 482.13 48.80 534.00 1016.13 0.55 Red Scores
7 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - 2 - - 595.68 60.29 406.00 1001.68 3.07 Red Scores
8 Dalia Hernandez Ralph Beazley B - 8 - - - - 444.36 44.98 536.00 980.36 2.62 Gold Scores
20 Albert Lum Hayim Ninyo B - 9 - 5 1 - 537.32 54.38 440.50 977.82 2.35 Gold Scores
5 John Jones Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 432.63 43.79 536.00 968.63 0.88 Red Scores
3 Dolores Brenner Fran Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 550.99 55.77 409.50 -9.75 960.49 1.53 Red Scores
18 Jeff Grotenhuis Milton Kalikman B - - - - - - 440.95 44.63 497.00 937.95 1.46 Red Scores
1 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - - - - 4 - 467.11 47.28 460.00 927.11 1.46 Red Scores
10 Carol Pangburn Judy Wittenstein C - - 4 7 2 1 520.18 52.65 405.50 925.68 1.77 Gold Scores
14 Kenneth Agress Sharon Ray C - - - - - - 462.23 46.78 433.00 895.23 0.86 Red Scores
2 Gail Shapiro Frank Model C - - - - 3 2 471.99 47.77 397.00 868.99 1.04 Red Scores
12 William Ensley Edward Cowan Jr B - - - - - - 417.73 42.28 448.00 865.73 Scores
6 Esther Sires Charlene Stephens C - - - - - - 355.96 36.03 461.00 816.96 1.23 Gold Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A 3 - - 2 - - 573.70 58.07 587.50 1161.20 19.13 Gold Scores
20 John Grantham Steven Smolen A 4 - - - - - 515.64 52.19 620.00 1135.64 14.35 Gold Scores
16 Rai Osborne Joseph Chaikin A 14 - - 8 - - 521.21 52.75 561.00 1082.21 4.53 Gold Scores
6 Deborah Levine Gerald Levine C 18 2 1 3 2 1 571.19 57.81 495.00 1066.19 8.83 Gold Scores
3 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 19 - - 6 - - 534.69 54.12 527.50 1062.19 3.40 Gold Scores
13 Craig Kavin Marta Monheim A - - - - - - 511.55 51.78 549.50 1061.05 2.96 Red Scores
12 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - 3 - 1 1 - 612.87 62.03 447.00 1059.87 6.62 Gold Scores
4 Caryn Villalon Lance Eddy B - 4 - 4 3 - 550.87 55.76 493.50 1044.37 4.97 Gold Scores
9 Peter Benjamin Robert Perlsweig A - - - 5 - - 538.09 54.46 490.50 1028.59 0.88 Red Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Donald Cooper B - 5 - 7 4 - 525.02 53.14 498.00 -9.75 1023.02 3.92 Gold Scores
15 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A - - - - - - 492.27 49.82 519.00 1011.27 0.71 Red Scores
8 Steve Wood Robert Rubin B - 7 - - - - 462.47 46.81 543.50 1005.97 2.94 Gold Scores
7 Fran White Wicker Gamble A - - - - - - 517.77 52.41 487.50 1005.27 Scores
19 Walter Schafer Jr Eleth Fields A - - - - - - 485.29 49.12 493.00 978.29 Scores
14 Robyn Grant Rose Reynolds C - - 5 - - - 437.76 44.31 476.50 914.26 1.40 Gold Scores
18 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - - - - - - 493.14 49.91 405.50 898.64 Scores
2 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - 2 471.04 47.68 424.50 895.54 0.86 Red Scores
5 Sally Murphy Colleen Cody A - - - - - - 397.27 40.21 442.50 839.77 Scores
11 Paul Darin Paul Lasky A - - - - - - 338.27 34.24 487.50 825.77 Scores
10 Nancy De Ainza Art Linderman C - - - - - - 369.05 37.35 382.00 751.05 Scores