Sep 05, 2018 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A 5 - - 1 - - 587.50 59.46 587.50 4.23 Gold H - 17 - E/W Scores
16 Rai Osborne Joseph Chaikin A 8 - - 2 - - 561.00 56.78 561.00 2.96 Red H - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Steve Ramos Jr Matthew Mallory A 13 - - 3 - - 549.00 55.57 549.00 2.12 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Andrew Vinock A 20 - - 4 - - 534.50 54.10 534.50 1.48 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 24 - - 5 - - 527.50 53.39 527.50 0.85 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A 27 - - 6 - - 519.00 52.53 519.00 0.71 Red H - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A 28/29 - - 7 - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.60 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Nunzio Martorina Ann Nixon A 30 - - 8 - - 517.00 52.33 517.00 0.53 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Natalie Kassman Fred Dyle C 36 5 1 - 1 1 495.50 50.15 495.50 2.08 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Caryn Villalon Lance Eddy B 38 7 - - 2 - 493.50 49.95 493.50 1.46 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
19 Walter Schafer Jr Eleth Fields A 39 - - - - - 493.00 49.90 493.00 H - 19 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Benjamin Robert Perlsweig A - - - - - - 490.50 49.65 490.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - 8 - - 3 - 489.00 49.49 489.00 1.04 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - 9 - - 4 - 485.00 49.09 485.00 0.73 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Philip Pearl Marcia Vaughan B - 11 - - - - 479.00 48.48 479.00 G - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Laura Gastelum Raymond Mack B - 12 - - - - 478.00 48.38 478.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Robyn Grant Rose Reynolds C - 13 3 - - - 476.50 48.23 476.50 H - 14 - E/W Scores
18 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 405.50 H - 18 - E/W Scores
10 Nancy De Ainza Art Linderman C - - - - - - 382.00 38.66 382.00 H - 10 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Etter Joseph Kivel A 7 - - 1 - - 574.50 58.15 574.50 4.23 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Craig Kavin Marta Monheim A 12 - - 2 - - 549.50 55.62 549.50 2.96 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Steve Wood Robert Rubin B 14 1 - 3 1 - 543.50 55.01 543.50 2.12 Gold|Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
17 Dawn Foltz Robert Morris A 16/17 - - 4 - - 536.50 54.30 536.50 1.48 Red G - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Greg House Joe Houde A 22 - - 5 - - 529.50 53.59 529.50 0.85 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
19 Roman Matusik Laverne Marano A 25 - - 6 - - 525.00 53.14 525.00 0.71 Red G - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Donald Cooper B 33 3 - 7 2 - 498.00 50.40 498.00 1.46 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
18 Yas Takeda Yoon Kim A 34 - - 8 - - 497.50 50.35 497.50 0.53 Red G - 18 - N/S Scores
6 Deborah Levine Gerald Levine C 37 6 2 - 3 1 495.00 50.10 495.00 1.23 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Fran White Wicker Gamble A - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 487.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Darin Paul Lasky A - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 487.50 H - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 467.50 G - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Brenda Glaze Paul Gelb B - 15 - - 4 - 464.50 47.01 464.50 0.73 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 456.50 G - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 447.00 45.24 447.00 H - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Norman Hempling Martin Binder C - - 7 - - 2 446.50 45.19 446.50 0.86 Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Sally Murphy Colleen Cody A - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 424.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Sheila Francis Robert Grebner C - - - - - - 418.00 42.31 418.00 G - 10 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Valentin Kovachev Joan Vernick A 1 - - 1 - - 655.50 66.35 655.50 4.38 Gold G - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Tomczyk David Lim A 9 - - 2 - - 557.00 56.38 557.00 3.07 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
17 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A 15 - - 3 - - 538.50 54.50 538.50 2.19 Red G - 17 - E/W Scores
5 Samuel Jordan Rick Norton Jr A 16/17 - - 4 - - 536.50 54.30 536.50 1.53 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
3 John Jones Gerri Soffa Carlson A 18/19 - - 5 - - 536.00 54.25 536.00 0.88 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A 23 - - 6 - - 529.00 53.54 529.00 0.73 Red G - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Suresh Mahajan Andrew Loh A 26 - - 7 - - 521.50 52.78 521.50 0.63 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
20 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A 28/29 - - 8 - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.55 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
19 John Schnell Della Schnell A 31 - - - - - 512.50 51.87 512.50 G - 19 - E/W Scores
4 Robert L McClendon John Lamb B - 10 - - 1 - 482.50 48.84 482.50 1.97 Gold G - 4 - E/W Scores
1 M Ali Mahdavi Lida Mahdavi B - 14 - - 2 - 473.50 47.93 473.50 1.38 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Lois Mullin Dean Starr C - 16 4 - 3 1 462.50 46.81 462.50 1.23 Gold G - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Sue Krause Neil Nobuo Ogura C - - 6 - - 2 456.00 46.15 456.00 0.86 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 452.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Sue Seal Shirley Carroll B - - - - - - 443.00 44.84 443.00 G - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Alyssa Kennedy Shelley Singer C - - 8 - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Cheryl Fosdick Robert Anuskiewicz C - - - - - - 436.50 44.18 436.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Constance Fishbach Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 G - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - 421.00 42.61 421.00 G - 9 - E/W Scores
18 Gary Waldron Carol Foster B - - - - - - 382.00 38.66 382.00 G - 18 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Haig Tchamitch Geoff Hampson A 2 - - 1 - - 628.50 63.61 628.50 4.38 Gold H - 19 - N/S Scores
9 John Grantham Steven Smolen A 3 - - 2 - - 620.00 62.75 620.00 3.07 Red H - 20 - E/W Scores
16 Jack Waller Calvin Waller A 4 - - 3 - - 611.50 61.89 611.50 2.19 Red H - 16 - N/S Scores
17 Steve Bruno Timothy Flaherty A 6 - - 4 - - 586.50 59.36 586.50 1.53 Red H - 17 - N/S Scores
4 Jayendu Patel Om Chokriwala A 10 - - 5 - - 555.50 56.22 555.50 0.88 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Steven Love Jon King A 11 - - 6 - - 550.00 55.67 550.00 0.73 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Dalia Hernandez Ralph Beazley B 18/19 2 - 7 1 - 536.00 54.25 536.00 2.08 Gold H - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm A 21 - - 8 - - 534.00 54.05 534.00 0.55 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 32 - - - - - 506.00 51.21 506.00 H - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Jeff Grotenhuis Milton Kalikman B 35 4 - - 2 - 497.00 50.30 497.00 1.46 Red H - 18 - N/S Scores
15 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 489.50 H - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Esther Sires Charlene Stephens C - 17 5 - 3 1 461.00 46.66 461.00 1.23 Gold H - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - 18 - - 4 - 460.00 46.56 460.00 0.73 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
12 William Ensley Edward Cowan Jr B - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 448.00 H - 12 - N/S Scores
20 Albert Lum Hayim Ninyo B - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 440.50 H - 20 - N/S Scores
14 Kenneth Agress Sharon Ray C - - - - - 2 433.00 43.83 433.00 0.86 Red H - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Dolores Brenner Fran Schwartz A - - - - - - 409.50 41.45 409.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - - - - 406.00 41.09 406.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Pangburn Judy Wittenstein C - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 405.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Gail Shapiro Frank Model C - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 397.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores