Sep 04, 2018 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ellis Feigenbaum John Grantham A 2 - - 1 - - 472.41 67.29 472.41 3.50 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A 7 - - 2 - - 430.15 61.27 430.15 2.45 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Bob Etter A 13 - - 3 - - 398.44 56.76 398.44 1.75 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
4 M Ali Mahdavi Lida Mahdavi B 14 3 - 4 1 - 396.65 56.50 396.65 1.75 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Valentin Kovachev Joan Vernick A 15 - - 5 - - 392.43 55.90 392.43 0.70 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jon King Edward Cowan Jr A 22 - - 6 - - 359.10 51.15 359.10 0.58 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A 25 - - - - - 353.26 50.32 353.26 H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Diana Black Philip Pearl A 28 - - - - - 345.95 49.28 345.95 G - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Nancy De Ainza Art Linderman C - 8 3 - 2 1 341.31 48.62 341.31 1.23 Gold|Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Deborah Levine Gerald Levine C - 9 4 - - - 338.01 48.15 338.01 H - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Klemens Leila Greenfield B - 10 - - - - 330.80 47.12 330.80 H - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Sue Seal Richard Carone B - - - - - - 302.30 43.06 302.30 H - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Timothy Flaherty Joan Tschirki A - - - - - - 267.73 38.14 267.73 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Peggy Dakin Emely Moeller C - - - - - - 260.48 37.11 260.48 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Walter Schafer Jr Rick Roeder A 5 - - 1 - - 444.15 63.27 444.15 3.50 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B 12 2 - 2 1 - 401.70 57.22 401.70 2.45 Gold|Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm A 16 - - 3 - - 384.18 54.73 384.18 1.75 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Gale Senter Alberto Feilhaber A 17 - - 4 - - 383.97 54.70 383.97 1.23 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Brenda Glaze Paul Gelb B 18 4 - 5 2 - 381.99 54.41 381.99 1.30 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Eddie Rose William Glass A 19 - - 6 - - 374.16 53.30 374.16 0.58 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Ruth Ann Alpert Sally Murphy A 26 - - - - - 349.27 49.75 349.27 H - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 334.15 47.60 334.15 G - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Abdol Samiian Brennan Petar C - 12 5 - 3 1 320.79 45.70 320.79 1.31 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Deborah Goldsmith Frances Every C - - 7 - - 2 306.44 43.65 306.44 0.92 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Stryker Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 305.56 43.53 305.56 G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Esther Sires Charlene Stephens C - - - - - - 288.55 41.10 288.55 G - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Jeanette Estill Dale Rensing C - - - - - - 286.37 40.79 286.37 G - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Dalia Hernandez Robert Preece C - - - - - - 277.70 39.56 277.70 G - 14 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A 1 - - 1 - - 507.22 72.25 507.22 3.50 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Leo Bell John Jones A 3 - - 2 - - 448.08 63.83 448.08 2.45 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
5 John Petrie Sankar Reddy A 6 - - 3 - - 438.71 62.49 438.71 1.75 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh Neal Kleiner A 20 - - 4 - - 373.96 53.27 373.96 1.23 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Rai Osborne Joseph Chaikin A 23 - - 5 - - 358.65 51.09 358.65 0.70 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Cheryl Fosdick Robert Anuskiewicz C 27 6 2 6 1 1 346.97 49.43 346.97 1.75 Gold G - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Penny Wentworth Eva Mroz B - 11 - - 2 - 325.58 46.38 325.58 1.23 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Phyllis Yates Alan Rowen A - - - - - - 314.51 44.80 314.51 H - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - 309.65 44.11 309.65 H - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Hedda Marosi Clark Leonard C - - - - - - 297.39 42.36 297.39 G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Stan Kosowski Scott McClure B - - - - - - 293.69 41.84 293.69 G - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Pangburn Barbara Gilcrest B - - - - - - 285.67 40.69 285.67 G - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Marcus Evans Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 261.84 37.30 -6.50 261.84 H - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand C - - - - - - 261.74 37.28 261.74 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 4 - - 1 - - 446.66 63.63 446.66 3.50 Gold H - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Andrew Loh Suresh Mahajan A 8 - - 2 - - 412.77 58.80 412.77 2.45 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
12 Lance Malkind Anne Malkind B 9 1 - 3 1 - 412.63 58.78 412.63 1.75 Gold G - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Ed Davis Mitch Dunitz A 10 - - 4 - - 410.35 58.45 410.35 1.23 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A 11 - - 5 - - 408.87 58.24 408.87 0.70 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
7 John Schnell Della Schnell A 21 - - 6 - - 364.81 51.97 364.81 0.58 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Darryl Hendershot Ken Matson C 24 5 1 - 2 1 355.50 50.64 355.50 1.23 Gold|Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Judith Washor Gayle Quiros B - 7 - - - - 345.27 49.18 345.27 H - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Chiye Horiguchi Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 334.05 47.59 334.05 G - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Lasky Paul Darin A - - - - - - 312.75 44.55 312.75 G - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - 13 6 - - - 312.68 44.54 312.68 G - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - - - - - - 304.46 43.37 304.46 H - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Jack Waller Calvin Waller A - - - - - - 297.41 42.37 297.41 H - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Barry Joel Sussman Fred Dyle C - - - - - - 278.14 39.62 278.14 H - 2 - N/S Scores