Sep 26, 2018 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Need That Gold - GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Janice Atterberry Travis Atterberry 7 10 - - - - - 81.00 48.21 107.79 188.79 2.01 Gold Scores
9 Cheryl Caldwell Beth Simpson 7 18 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 83.57 183.07 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Alan Hakes Ike Williford 7 - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 87.86 178.86 1.61 Red Scores
1 Jo Ellen Drisko Daisy Jones 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.93 174.93 0.77 Red Scores
10 Sharon Fields Robert Tully 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.50 52.08 85.04 172.54 0.43 Red Scores
2 Edward Trapp Carolyn Trapp 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 95.86 162.86 0.85 Red Scores
4 Johnnie Patton Brenda Brown 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 82.50 161.50 Scores
5 Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler 7 - - - 4/5 - - 87.50 52.08 73.14 160.64 0.43 Red Scores
6 David Diehm Carolyn Diehm 3 - - - 3 1 - 88.50 52.68 70.50 159.00 0.85 Red Scores
7 Bee Chapman Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 82.96 154.96 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Merrie Alexander Jim Southerland 3 4 2 - 4 2 - 98.00 58.33 98.30 196.30 4.65 Gold Scores
3 William Goddard Jo Ann Goddard 7 8 - - - - - 92.50 55.06 98.71 191.21 2.45 Gold Scores
1 Judith Raggio Cecil Raggio 7 15 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 78.38 186.88 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Donna Evans Loretta Holmes 7 16 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 80.85 183.85 1.30 Gold Scores
4 Tanner Chapman Lana Foot 3 - - - 3 1 - 98.50 58.63 74.78 173.28 0.98 Red Scores
6 Martha Leflore Jean Clark 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 92.02 171.52 1.07 Red Scores
9 Chris Kendall Malcolm Steeves 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 90.23 168.73 0.54 Red Scores
5 Gay Hathaway James Hathaway Jr 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 82.58 157.08 Scores
8 Doris Bland Laverne Kellar 3 - - - - - - 47.00 27.98 89.22 136.22 0.69 Red Scores
10 Dee Gerald Irene Labiche 7 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 65.06 125.06 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Renee Shackleford Mary Weindorf 3 - 6 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 79.34 182.84 1.53 Gold Scores
3 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 91.10 180.60 1.31 Red Scores
8 Jim Ray Keith Noren 3 - 7 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 87.56 180.56 1.41 Red Scores
1 Colleen O'Neal Sally McAnulty 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 90.99 177.49 0.77 Red Scores
5 Sheila Naylor John Quinn 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 76.16 173.66 1.07 Red Scores
7 Barbara Kreuz Joy Conkwright 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 101.07 168.57 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Tom Dunn Pam Donofrio 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 80.40 158.90 Scores
4 Tolliver McKinney John Lane 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 70.37 150.37 Scores
6 Sheryl Davis Joyce Stroud 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 68.20 146.70 Scores
10 Wanda Culpepper Kathy Harasimowicz 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Cheryl Hutton Nancy Whitfield 7 5/6 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 105.00 195.00 3.42 Gold Scores
3 James Wynalek Laurie Howorth 7 17 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 96.64 183.64 1.23 Gold Scores
7 Dale Wilson Gretchen Lawrence 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 91.43 182.43 1.31 Red Scores
10 Linda Dorries Janice Clay 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 84.07 176.57 1.07 Red Scores
8 Vicki Scanlon Vickey Metrailer 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 88.14 171.64 1.07 Red Scores
4 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 3 - - - 1 1 - 93.50 55.65 65.00 158.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Leslie Pfeiffer Marianne Dethardt 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 71.07 157.07 Scores
6 Nathan Atkinson Wanda Mikhail 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 71.21 150.21 Scores
9 Charlotte Bailey Carol Mitchell 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 62.86 145.86 Scores
2 Nena Cross Gloria Mitchell 3 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 87.43 141.93 0.69 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Paula Carter Maryanne Macdonald 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 93.50 197.00 6.20 Gold Scores
5 Diane Hudson Teresa Crosby 7 5/6 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 99.50 195.00 3.42 Gold Scores
1 Russell Strauss Manis Smith, Jr 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 91.50 -2.00 176.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Nancy Fontenot Charlotte Ewing 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.50 174.50 1.58 Red Scores
7 Donna Howell Dianna Nerren 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 83.50 168.00 Scores
4 Steven Plotkin J Michael Russell 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.00 155.00 Scores
8 Kenneth Willis Gayle Gentry 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.00 153.50 Scores
3 Doris Galloway James Bradford Jr 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 77.50 151.00 Scores
9 Paula Ann Grabon Wendy LaMore 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 65.00 131.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Kathy Young Millie Ortego 3 11 4 - 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 97.00 188.00 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
3 Judith Kelley Sandra O Bannon 7 12/13 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 94.00 187.50 1.64 Gold Scores
7 Georgia Raby Nancy Fridlin 7 12/13 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 88.50 187.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 G Dale Baskett Sandra Carbaugh 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 94.00 178.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Barbara Lanier Elizabeth O'Neal 3 - - - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 72.00 170.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Fae Seay Margaret Barros 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 87.00 161.50 Scores
9 James Straub Rose Albert 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 86.50 161.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Robert Holbrook Mary Susce 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 76.50 146.00 Scores
8 Mary Rose Carter Gage Black Franklin 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 64.00 136.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Charles Still Jerry Turk 7 2 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 107.50 203.50 8.27 Gold Scores
2 Ann Heaton John Heaton 3 9 3 - 4 2 - 92.50 55.06 98.00 190.50 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren 3 - 8/9 - 3 1 - 93.50 55.65 85.50 179.00 1.12 Red Scores
8 Rebecca Barton Sheryl Gorden 3 - 8/9 - - - - 80.00 47.62 99.00 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Lorita Cates Carol Mulach 7 - - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 73.00 175.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Janice Wattigny Earl Wattigny 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 76.50 163.00 Scores
1 Earl Mast Linda Neal 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 73.50 153.00 Scores
4 Georgann DeMoss Bernadette Cleary 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 84.00 151.50 Scores
6 Judith Paulsen Lindajo McKim 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 55.50 114.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Marcy Ehrlich Alyce Daws 7 1 - - 1 - - 113.00 67.26 101.00 214.00 11.03 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Zelenka Dan Zelenka 7 7 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 96.50 191.50 2.76 Gold Scores
9 Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles 7 14 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 94.50 187.00 1.47 Gold Scores
2 Marylew Lewis Ann Spragins 3 19 5 - - 1 - 87.50 52.08 95.50 183.00 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jerry Dutra Robert Street 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 87.00 163.50 Scores
5 Ann Hall Penelope Moore 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 67.00 156.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Beth Stewart Josie Ott 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 71.50 152.00 Scores
7 Bruce Graham Judy Geralds 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 69.00 137.50 Scores
8 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas 3 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 82.00 135.50 Scores