Sep 06, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ed Rawlinson Dave Swarthout A - - - 1 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Alta Peck Jimmie Lou Conner A - - - 2 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Roxie Tom Roxana Tom A - - - 3 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Kay Laird Richard Curtin B - 6 - 4 1 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.28 Silver Scores
1 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - - 2 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 Scores
2 Ann Kuehler Elisabeth Kay C - - 2 - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 1.26 Silver Scores
5 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach B - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
10 Julianne McKenna Shirley Holland B - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores
4 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith B - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Venkatrao Koneru Vonnie Lavender A 1 - - 1 - - 303.00 66.01 303.00 8.25 Silver Scores
3 James La Fountain Richard Ware A 6 - - 2 - - 268.50 58.50 268.50 1.96 Silver Scores
10 Alison Andrews Paul Fafoutakis B - 5 - 3 1 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.28 Silver Scores
5 Harry Ingham William Davis B - - - 4 2 - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.90 Silver Scores
9 C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
4 Kathy Sinkin-Amor Yesh Singh C - - 1 - - 1 225.50 49.13 225.50 1.68 Silver Scores
6 Beverly Santos Rebecca Brown A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
1 Beth Gale Bob Otis B - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
7 Don Greer Judith Hoffman B - - - - - - 165.50 36.06 165.50 Scores
2 Kenneth King Robert Sims C - - - - - - 160.00 34.86 160.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Barbara Morgan Robert Martin B 2 1 - 1 1 - 280.00 61.00 280.00 6.19 Silver Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Bill Walker A 8 - - 2 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Kendall Early Jeri Tribo B - 4 - 3 2 - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.62 Silver Scores
7 Tessa Bodnar Jeanne Dawley B - - - 4 3 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Frank Schwakhofer Catherine McGaffic B - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 Scores
1 Sunny Won Barbara Gadea C - - 3 - - 1 218.00 47.49 218.00 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Linda Lawrence Paula Warren B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
2 Dorcas Evans Grant La Fleur B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
8 Geneva Johnson Jo Ann Manfredi C - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
9 Chip Franck Nell Morgan A - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor B 3 2 - 1 1 - 273.00 59.48 273.00 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Sheryleen Grothus Donna Swarthout A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 3.05 Silver Scores
1 Karen Fillis George Fillis B 4/5 3 - 2/3 2 - 271.00 59.04 271.00 3.05 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Hoffman Jerrold Harrington A 7 - - 4 - - 265.50 57.84 265.50 1.47 Silver Scores
4 Mary Rita de Hoyos Linda Banks B - - - - 3 - 217.00 47.28 217.00 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Jo Neesvig Samuel Williams Jr B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
7 Rebecca McCutcheon Debbie Schweiss B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
8 Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz C - - - - - 1 213.00 46.41 213.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Mary Lou Anziani Richard Arnold C - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
10 Mary McCarron David McCarron B - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 167.50 Scores