Sep 07, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sheldon Spier Brian Fraser A 1 - - 2 - - 577.00 65.27 537.96 1114.96 21.31 Silver Scores
9 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A 5 - - 3 - - 560.00 63.35 465.90 1025.90 7.10 Silver Scores
14 Dora Lee Ann-Marie Crabbe A 7 - - 7 - - 500.00 56.56 524.78 1024.78 5.33 Silver Scores
15 Ernie Tradewell Axie Millar A 11 - - 6 - - 519.50 58.77 488.50 1008.00 3.55 Silver Scores
12 Pat Scanlan Barbara Andrew B 18 2 - 10 2 - 467.00 52.83 474.27 941.27 3.97 Silver Scores
8 Terry Foster Heather Erskine B - 3 - 5 1 - 536.50 60.69 398.56 935.06 2.98 Silver Scores
13 Delma Murray Margaret Morrison A - - - 14/15 - - 447.00 50.57 456.67 903.67 0.59 Silver Scores
17 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A - - - 14/15 - - 447.00 50.57 451.21 898.21 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Ewa Zwicky Michael Dickie A - - - - - - 399.50 45.19 467.49 866.99 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Kim Imada David Todd A - - - - - - 441.00 49.89 405.23 846.23 Scores
11 Jim Brackenbury Jan Galenza A - - - - - - 366.00 41.40 472.12 838.12 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Louise Smith Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - 11 3 1 457.00 51.70 380.17 837.17 0.85 Silver Scores
4 Jack Campbell Robbie Robinson B - - - - - - 383.00 43.33 453.10 836.10 Scores
2 Heather Cozens Jane Kent C - - - - - - 363.00 41.06 467.92 830.92 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Peggy Pepper Janet Dong B - - - - - - 367.50 41.57 390.64 758.14 Scores
3 Lia Vanrenen James Sekulich A - - - - - - 377.00 42.65 376.39 753.39 Scores
16 Carole Wells Carol Meija B - - - - - - 390.50 44.17 358.74 749.24 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Dick Vission Cary Salmi A 2 - - 6 - - 513.00 58.03 589.82 1102.82 15.98 Silver Scores
5 Doug Fraser Sandra Fraser A 3 - - 1 - - 557.50 63.07 507.29 1064.79 11.99 Silver Scores
10 James Galand Constance McAvoy A 6 - - 5 - - 535.50 60.58 489.78 1025.28 6.09 Silver Scores
7 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 8 - - 2 - - 551.50 62.39 473.09 1024.59 4.74 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Davies Ted Heck A 13 - - 7 - - 505.00 57.13 482.93 987.93 3.04 Silver Scores
4 Esther Wiebe Holly Boudreau B - 7 - - - - 381.00 43.10 510.01 891.01 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Lorraine Hayne Maxine Thomas A - - - - - - 416.00 47.06 463.60 879.60 Scores
11 John Brodrick Elaine Mauger A - - - - - - 446.00 50.45 417.30 863.30 Scores
12 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson B - - - - - - 431.50 48.81 427.89 859.39 Scores
13 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 11 - - 461.50 52.21 393.62 855.12 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Shelley Burnham Gayle Good B - - - - 7 - 432.00 48.87 417.14 849.14 0.25 Silver Scores
2 Caleb Meyer BB Bernamoff C - - - - - - 362.50 41.01 482.56 845.06 0.88 Silver Scores
16 Lionel Traverse Derek Nurse B - - - - - - 378.50 42.82 442.93 821.43 Scores
17 Michael Ainsley Paul Flanagan A - - - - - - 372.50 42.14 447.58 820.08 Scores
1 Edmund Blumenthal Trevor Hayward C - - - - - - 351.00 39.71 459.84 810.84 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Boisvert D Lainey Clark C - - - - - - 369.00 41.74 418.71 787.71 Scores
14 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye B - - - - - - 365.50 41.35 411.02 776.52 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A 4 - - 4 - - 541.00 61.20 494.74 1035.74 8.99 Silver Scores
9 Karen Turner Glen Thornborough A 10 - - 1 - - 585.00 66.18 428.67 1013.67 5.04 Silver Scores
15 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 14 - - 13 - - 450.50 50.96 532.32 982.82 5.67 Silver Scores
13 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees A - - - 8 - - 493.00 55.77 431.70 924.70 0.92 Silver Scores
11 Marnie Hueston Roxy Sandmaier A - - - - - - 440.50 49.83 478.20 918.70 0.92 Silver Scores
17 Ron Grove Jon Preston A - - - - - - 427.00 48.30 481.56 908.56 1.02 Silver Scores
3 C Joan McLeod Louise McKay A - - - 12 - - 454.50 51.41 444.09 898.59 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Russell Page Ian Kimmerly B - 8 - - 6/7 - 429.00 48.53 459.37 888.37 1.18 Silver Scores
16 Ivy Pye Bree Watts B - - - - 6/7 - 429.00 48.53 444.92 873.92 0.60 Silver Scores
18 Lynda Slater Karel Bennett C - - 3 - - - 421.00 47.62 449.44 870.44 1.40 Silver Scores
4 Andrea Miller Susan Foley B - - - - 5 - 438.50 49.60 428.76 867.26 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Edward Youngberg Mike Foster C - - 4 - 4 2 444.50 50.28 421.75 866.25 1.05 Silver Scores
10 Max Heyde Sabine Heyde C - - - - - - 428.50 48.47 412.74 841.24 Scores
7 Ross Bates Dorothy Dore A - - - 9 - - 488.00 55.20 350.47 838.47 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Marcia Taylor Bill Bentley B - - - - - - 346.50 39.20 426.74 773.24 Scores
12 Heather Duncan Carol Wishart B - - - - - - 381.50 43.16 367.17 748.67 Scores
6 Ann Williams Norman Williams C - - - - - - 352.50 39.88 364.90 717.40 Scores
14 Joy Tangen Lori Daniels B - - - - - - 321.00 36.31 374.39 695.39 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Barbara Stewart Ingrid Anderson A 9 - - 10 - - 465.50 52.66 555.51 1021.01 4.30 Silver Scores
5 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 12 - - 4 - - 536.00 60.63 455.47 991.47 3.28 Silver Scores
14 Robert Cheeseman Jonathan Gage B 15 1 - 9 2 - 484.50 54.81 489.56 974.06 5.29 Silver Scores
9 Connie Setterington Donald Berry A 16 - - - - - 444.00 50.23 517.90 961.90 2.51 Silver Scores
17 Susan Clayton John Patterson A 17 - - - - - 445.50 50.40 503.34 948.84 2.37 Silver Scores
18 Denis Johnston David Reid B - 4 - 12/13 3/4 - 456.50 51.64 471.86 928.36 2.23 Silver Scores
11 Marianne Daem Daryl Krepps A - - - 3 - - 539.50 61.03 377.83 917.33 2.52 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Braybrook Jill Plasteras C - 5 1 12/13 3/4 2 456.50 51.64 457.03 913.53 2.48 Silver Scores
6 Sylvia Arbour Gail Cleveland C - 6 2 8 1 1 496.50 56.17 399.74 896.24 1.86 Silver Scores
1 Mitra Shojania Brenda Jackson B - 9 - 14 5 - 456.00 51.58 424.34 880.34 1.06 Silver Scores
7 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg A - - - - - - 405.00 45.81 470.56 875.56 0.67 Silver Scores
12 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 397.00 44.91 466.25 863.25 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Joanna Daam Susan Breiddal B - - - - - - 406.00 45.93 444.31 850.31 0.28 Silver Scores
16 Gina Curran Al Romanchuk B - - - - 6 - 455.00 51.47 395.31 850.31 0.29 Silver Scores
15 Doreen McOrmond Debbie Hargreaves A - - - - - - 403.50 45.64 424.25 827.75 Scores
4 Bruce Stewart Jim Tritz B - - - - - - 379.50 42.93 382.04 761.54 Scores
3 Neville Hircock Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 393.50 44.51 343.91 737.41 Scores
2 Helen Schuckel Audrey Sekulich C - - - - - - 420.50 47.57 313.70 734.20 Scores