Sep 03, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.09 Gold 1 1 147.00 Robert FlynnMc Donald, PA Kitty Jo HellmannLatrobe, PA Susan IsraelsonMurrysville, PA Martin KumerMonroeville, PA
6.07 Gold 2 146.00 Christopher WangPittsburgh, PA John DoyalOakmont, PA Joseph ZaccardiValencia, PA Jean PiconePittsburgh, PA
5.04 Gold 3 2 141.00 Russell SheldonPittsburgh, PA Jayant RajgopalPittsburgh, PA Vicki KaneMorgantown, WV William JohnsonMorgantown, WV
3.78 Gold 4 3 1 136.00 Dev MeyersPittsburgh, PA D HammerschmidtPittsburgh, PA Virginia CrawfordPittsburgh, PA Valda CoxPittsburgh, PA
2.84 Gold 5 4 134.00 Paul RosenbergPittsburgh, PA Sidney MetzgerPittsburgh, PA Estill DugginsMount Lebanon, PA Christine Mac DonoughSunnyvale, CA
2.31 Gold 6 5 128.00 Bharat ShahPittsburgh, PA Donald Turacy SrDravosburg, PA Jill OtteNorth Canton, OH Leo MannNorth Canton, OH
2.50 Gold|Red 6 2 124.00 Scott BaldwinMeadville, PA Prakash SheteMc Kees Rocks, PA Kathleen DolegowskiPittsburgh, PA Nancy ChakBethel Park, PA
1.87 Red 3 108.00 Elizabeth GoldthwaitYoungstown, OH Richard GoldthwaitYoungstown, OH Sandi BrossSharpsville, PA Franklin PowersYoungstown, OH
1.40 Red 4 104.00 Gary SingerYoungstown, OH Ruth Ann MayberryBoardman, OH Patricia LevyEast Canton, OH Robin WhitacreCanton, OH

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
1 Robert Flynn Kitty Jo Hellmann Susan Israelson Martin Kumer C 1 1 - - - - 147.00 0.00 147.00 8.09 Gold
6 Christopher Wang John Doyal Joseph Zaccardi Jean Picone B 2 - - - - - 146.00 0.00 146.00 6.07 Gold
9 Russell Sheldon Jayant Rajgopal Vicki Kane William Johnson C 3 2 - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 5.04 Gold
12 Dev Meyers D Hammerschmidt Virginia Crawford Valda Cox D 4 3 1 - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 3.78 Gold
22 Paul Rosenberg Sidney Metzger Estill Duggins Christine Mac Donough C 5 4 - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 2.84 Gold
23 Bharat Shah Donald Turacy Sr Jill Otte Leo Mann C 6 5 - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 2.31 Gold
20 Scott Baldwin Prakash Shete Kathleen Dolegowski Nancy Chak D - 6 2 - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 2.50 Gold|Red
4 Daniel McKinley Kathleen Mulligan Steven Nolan Marilyn Burke C - - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 1.04 Red
2 Gary Goetz Jr Raymond Kramer Janice Swan Thomas Jolly Jr C - - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 1.04 Red
8 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller James Liacos Karl Sokalski C - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 1.04 Red
5 Philip MacFarlane Mathew Van Sickle Jean Klinkenberg Melanie Gura C - - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 1.04 Red
15 Jennifer Divittis Loaettis Di Vittis Donna Trust Marian Myers C - - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 1.04 Red
3 Elizabeth Goldthwait Richard Goldthwait Sandi Bross Franklin Powers D - - 3 - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.87 Red
13 Kevin Phipps Arlene Markey Paula Rabinowitz James Fasnacht C - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 0.78 Red
7 Gary Singer Ruth Ann Mayberry Patricia Levy Robin Whitacre D - - 4 - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.40 Red
16 James Drake Sharon Drake Rosanne Patterson Hermoine Balph C - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.78 Red
10 Robin Stoller Darlene Mannheimer Terry Barker Patricia Evans C - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.78 Red
21 Bob Heasley Hugh McMaster Carol Henderson June Threlkeld C - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.78 Red
14 Jeannette Jensen Elma Sterk David Allison Juanita Allison D - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.52 Red
19 Sheila Brotherton Margaret Ball Ruthie Neafach Carol Stuart D - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.39 Red
18 Dustin Hoover Madeleine Frizzi Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky D - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.52 Red
11 Patricia Nickerson Beth Frank Jane Mottice Maureen Brozovic D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.26 Red
17 Inez Heal Marian Smith Julie Modarelli Susan Querin D - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results