Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 73.00 Gerald GeorgesEl Paso, TX Robert EschEl Paso, TX Peggy CraigEl Paso, TX Robert CraigEl Paso, TX
3.71 Silver 2 54.00 Stephen NordbergEl Paso, TX R LiguoriEl Paso, TX Barbara HarridEl Paso, TX Chuck DukeEl Paso, TX
2.78 Silver 3 1 47.00 June SanchezLas Cruces, NM Timothy LongLas Cruces, NM Lonnie LudemanLas Cruces, NM Mark JohnsonSilver City, NM
2.09 Silver 4 2 43.00 Jerald GershowitzEl Paso, TX Gerald SullivanEl Paso, TX Arthur AugustEl Paso, TX Bernice WilliamsEl Paso, TX
1.54 Silver 5/7 3 1 41.00 Edgar FloresEl Paso, TX Tom WickerEl Paso, TX Dixie WickerEl Paso, TX Mary RaileyEl Paso, TX
1.21 Silver 5/7 41.00 Catherine TompkinsEl Paso, TX Sis HardieEl Paso, TX Rex GlimpEl Paso, TX Herbert Woods JrEl Paso, TX
1.21 Silver 5/7 41.00 Robert VanekerenLas Cruces, NM E Gail VanekerenLas Cruces, NM Joyce CanavanEl Paso, TX Linda SpenglerLas Cruces, NM
1.02 Silver 4/5 40.00 Donald KlenkeEl Paso, TX Dan StockwellEl Paso, TX Pat HotalingEl Paso, TX Ashok BhaktaEl Paso, TX
1.02 Silver 4/5 40.00 Jack NeumannEl Paso, TX Evelyn KennedyRuidoso, NM Beatrice CannarsaEl Paso, TX Maurrissa SmooklerEl Paso, TX
1.10 Silver 2 39.00 Peter Peca JrEl Paso, TX Liz AshbyEl Paso, TX Jenny AyerCanutillo, TX Nancy StocktonEl Paso, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Gerald Georges Robert Esch Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 1 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.95 Silver
4 Stephen Nordberg R Liguori Barbara Harrid Chuck Duke A 2 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.71 Silver
7 June Sanchez Timothy Long Lonnie Ludeman Mark Johnson B 3 1 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.78 Silver
2 Jerald Gershowitz Gerald Sullivan Arthur August Bernice Williams B 4 2 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.09 Silver
17 Edgar Flores Tom Wicker Dixie Wicker Mary Railey C 5/7 3 1 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.54 Silver
6 Catherine Tompkins Sis Hardie Rex Glimp Herbert Woods Jr A 5/7 - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.21 Silver
13 Robert Vanekeren E Gail Vanekeren Joyce Canavan Linda Spengler A 5/7 - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.21 Silver
14 Jack Neumann Evelyn Kennedy Beatrice Cannarsa Maurrissa Smookler B - 4/5 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.02 Silver
11 Donald Klenke Dan Stockwell Pat Hotaling Ashok Bhakta B - 4/5 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.02 Silver
9 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby Jenny Ayer Nancy Stockton C - - 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.10 Silver
1 Susan Ross Christine Mitchell M Louise Wissler-Estep Keith Estep B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
3 Julie Reiser George McCoy Martin Poel Susan Oates C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
10 Cindy Osborn Kay White Marcia Pickens Val Brown C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
15 Susan Hjalmquist Gordon Bunge Susan Michelson William Stein B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
8 Judith Zagar Juanita Randall Christine Durrett Cathy McCloskey C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
16 John Lavis Gloria Lavis Michael Heald Patrick Haughey C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
12 Robert Francis Billie Edington Meg O'Leary Stuart Peale B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results