Sep 24, 2018 - Monday 10:30 am

Bracketed Round-RobinTeams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.30 Gold 1 95.00 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Beatrice BohmKings Park, NY Barbara SiroisSun City Center, FL Lee SiroisSun City Center, FL
6.23 Gold 2 91.00 Lewis MaddockHagerstown, MD Ruth Ellen MaddockHagerstown, MD Michael ViscusiNesconset, NY Michael ViscusiSouth Kingstown, RI
4.67 Gold 3 83.00 Edward DavisBrooklyn, NY Alan HirshmanRockville Ctr, NY Liza MosesNew York, NY Judith FriedmanNew York, NY
3.50 Gold 4 80.00 Herbert BlumenfeldDix Hills, NY Peggy BlumenfeldDix Hills, NY Gail JohnsonHuntington, NY Bill JohnsonHuntington, NY

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm Barbara Sirois Lee Sirois A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 8.30 Gold
9 Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock Michael Viscusi Michael Viscusi A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.23 Gold
1 Edward Davis Alan Hirshman Liza Moses Judith Friedman A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.67 Gold
4 Herbert Blumenfeld Peggy Blumenfeld Gail Johnson Bill Johnson A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.50 Gold
6 Linda Pollina Lynne Zeiter Maddy Lambert Peggy Dolgin A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.60 Red
5 Marsha Katon Jacqueline Wolf Bonnie Deutsch Linda Wels A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.50 Red
3 Laura Kopp Susan O'Shea Roger Peabody Diana Maniscalco A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.80 Red
7 Iris Cook Rosemary Gross Karin Meyers Burt Meyers A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.60 Red
10 Alice Kohn Marcia Blum Audrey Levy Rhoda Kravet A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.50 Red
2 Cheryl Rosenzweig Barbara Rubin Raymond Presti Dorsey Mayer A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
11 Marilyn Solomon Linda Linchitz Barbara Emmer Lynette Rosenblum A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results