Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Strat Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

42.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.20 Gold 1 117.00 David TreitelMiami, FL Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY John McLaughlinMelrose, MA Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA
13.65 Gold 2 110.00 Anne BrennerDenver, CO Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY David CapreraDenver, CO
10.24 Gold 3 108.00 Gerald Di VincenzoS Burlington, VT Ellie HanlonBarre, VT Mary SavkoBarre, VT Philip SharpsteenJericho, VT
11.03 Gold 4 1 100.00 Kevin O'BrienArlington, VA Hal Jones JrLorton, VA Anne AtwoodRichmond, VA Sandra MacphersonHalifax, NS
8.27 Gold 5/6 2 96.00 Lee HerdleMadison, CT Sarah CorningMadison, CT Kenneth SteeleCheshire, CT Dianne ElieProspect, CT
5.64 Gold 5/6 96.00 Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA
5.43 Gold 7/9 3/4 1 94.00 Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT Randi MargolinScarsdale, NY Alan MargolinScarsdale, NY
5.43 Gold 7/9 3/4 94.00 Robert CarvinNorth Easton, MA Fredrick MagnusFramingham, MA John WasonNorfolk, MA George GardosSharon, MA
4.08 Gold 7/9 94.00 Glenn McIntyreBedford, MA Larry BausherWest Haven, CT Rick BinderWaltham, MA Alan WatsonLexington, MA
3.31 Gold 10 89.00 Jean LiebermanCranston, RI Fred RandallWarwick, RI Joan O'ConnellNarragansett, RI Ann BasilicoCranston, RI
3.42 Gold 11/13 5/6 88.00 Curtis BartonChelmsford, MA Carolyn WeiserWoburn, MA Martin DickauCarlisle, MA Ellen DickauCarlisle, MA
3.42 Gold 11/13 5/6 88.00 Peter BlanshanChestnut Hill, MA Marilyn WolmanChestnut Hill, MA Donald CaplinWaltham, MA Sondra CaplinWaltham, MA
2.81 Gold 11/13 88.00 Mark ConnerGrantham, NH Bruce DowningNew London, NH Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT Paul BurnhamWilton, CT
2.61 Gold 7/8 87.00 Sharon HockemeierEagle, NE Connie BarksdaleLincoln, NE Patricia WittmaackLincoln, NE Juanita WashburnLincoln, NE
2.61 Gold 7/8 87.00 Bruce FischerRumford, RI Vincent FournierWarwick, RI Rumen DimitrovEast Greenwich, RI Donald RankinEast Greenwich, RI
3.31 Gold 2 80.00 Steven RandleQuechee, VT Karen Hewitt RandleQuechee, VT William CrandallPalm City, FL Robert CrandallPalm City, FL
1.94 Gold 3/5 75.00 Abhijit DuttaJamaica Plain, MA Darryl TremellingAshland, MA Livingston CarrollSherborn, MA Trey HyerBoston, MA
1.94 Gold 3/5 75.00 Diane LambertSeekonk, MA Eileen LombardiCranston, RI Marie StrumoloGreenville, RI Linda TraversCumberland, RI
1.94 Gold 3/5 75.00 Jane VerdragerGrantham, NH Karen LewisSouth Portland, ME Sally JohnstonGray, ME Sheila PechinskiScarborough, ME

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
36 David Treitel Hjordis Eythorsdottir John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A 1 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 18.20 Gold
35 Anne Brenner Betty Bloom Steve Bloom David Caprera A 2 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 13.65 Gold
37 Gerald Di Vincenzo Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Philip Sharpsteen A 3 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 10.24 Gold
12 Kevin O'Brien Hal Jones Jr Anne Atwood Sandra Macpherson B 4 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 11.03 Gold
21 Lee Herdle Sarah Corning Kenneth Steele Dianne Elie B 5/6 2 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 8.27 Gold
39 Arnold Berman Wayne Burt Barton Buffington Robert Bertoni A 5/6 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.64 Gold
23 Glenn McIntyre Larry Bausher Rick Binder Alan Watson A 7/9 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.08 Gold
4 Robert Carvin Fredrick Magnus John Wason George Gardos B 7/9 3/4 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.43 Gold
3 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto Randi Margolin Alan Margolin C 7/9 3/4 1 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.43 Gold
19 Jean Lieberman Fred Randall Joan O'Connell Ann Basilico A 10 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.31 Gold
18 Peter Blanshan Marilyn Wolman Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin B 11/13 5/6 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.42 Gold
10 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau B 11/13 5/6 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.42 Gold
2 Mark Conner Bruce Downing Sonja Smith Paul Burnham A 11/13 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.81 Gold
25 Sharon Hockemeier Connie Barksdale Patricia Wittmaack Juanita Washburn B - 7/8 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.61 Gold
42 Bruce Fischer Vincent Fournier Rumen Dimitrov Donald Rankin B - 7/8 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.61 Gold
27 Jay Friedenson Michael Heider Michael Borushok James Osofsky B - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.55 Red
6 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz Kathy Centorino Janice Smola A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.24 Red
41 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus Donald Deamer Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.86 Red
17 David Piper Peter Rans Betsy Cutler Elizabeth Abrams B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.55 Red
29 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle William Crandall Robert Crandall C - - 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.31 Gold
15 Irene Bonner Frank Farrell Marcia White David Pimental B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.93 Red
7 Bobbie Fost Victoria Lanier Ellen Flenniken Patt Corbin B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.24 Red
34 C Stephen Banwarth Richard Baum Adi Chehna Rick Holcomb B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.40 Red
20 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein Peter Figdor Robert Sheinkopf B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.40 Red
14 Ronald Briggs Connie Chabot Alix Taylor Ru Hong Terajewicz B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.24 Red
28 Lynda Edson Clauda Gifford Chris Soares Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.78 Red
9 Diane Lambert Eileen Lombardi Marie Strumolo Linda Travers C - - 3/5 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.94 Gold
5 Abhijit Dutta Darryl Tremelling Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer C - - 3/5 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.94 Gold
30 Jane Verdrager Karen Lewis Sally Johnston Sheila Pechinski C - - 3/5 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.94 Gold
1 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Elizabeth Nagle Mary Petit B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.55 Red
40 Susan Rodricks Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino Susan Seckinger A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.24 Red
8 Henry Arnold Alan Milstone Gernot Reiners Lawrence Stern B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.93 Red
16 Patricia Lessard Richard Shanks Lorna Verdone Laura Kopp C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.93 Red
26 Michael Nader Joseph Peled Lucie Fradet Kathleen Fahey C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.78 Red
11 Ellen Meinke Joanne Amenta Sharon Kwash Edward Kwash C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.09 Red
33 Renee Janow Joan Stroup Linda Erickson Pamela Lombardo C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Red
13 Lynn Duncan Rosemary Tator Jo Megna-Wallace Elizabeth Wood B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.62 Red
38 Ronnie Fuchs Lotika Paintal Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.62 Red
31 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer Stanley Kerry Joseph Carlucci C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.93 Red
22 Carol Prunk Carol Howland Cynthia Wilson Dolores Wilson C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.47 Red
24 Liz Foster Jeannie Clermont Donald Murray Glenys Mountford C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.16 Red
32 Linda Holmes Carol Critchell Nora Cushing Kate Gubelmann C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results