Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
20 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu X 1 1 - 1 1 - 312.76 63.31 312.76 4.81 Gold O - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A 5 - - 2 - - 292.50 59.21 292.50 3.37 Gold O - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 6 - - 3 - - 287.94 58.29 287.94 2.41 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Sally K Matthews Randall Ray X 9 5 - 4 2 - 279.50 56.58 279.50 2.11 Gold O - 2 - N/S Scores
1 William Braucher Daniel Braucher X 11 6 - 5 3 - 271.87 55.03 271.87 1.51 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
19 Daniel Jablonski Robin Hillyard X 12 7 - 6 4 - 268.15 54.28 268.15 1.05 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Williams Kerry Cotterell X 13 8 - 7 5 - 267.31 54.11 267.31 0.69 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Rosenbaum Gloria Golden X 15 9 - 8 6 - 256.15 51.85 256.15 0.60 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Jeanne Martin Michael Wavada X 18 11 - - - - 255.79 51.78 255.79 O - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman X 20 12 - - - - 255.21 51.66 255.21 O - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Marshall David Marshall X - 14 - - - - 252.57 51.13 252.57 O - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker A - - - - - - 248.87 50.38 248.87 O - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Lou Rabinowitz John Urciuoli X - - - - - - 246.57 49.91 246.57 O - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Sabrina Miles Jori Grossack X - - - - - - 233.07 47.18 233.07 O - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum X - - - - - - 212.07 42.93 212.07 O - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Margaret Mason Helen Kobernusz X - - - - - - 211.00 42.71 211.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Tina Jameson Doris Salvadore A - - - - - - 208.57 42.22 208.57 O - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Geoffrey Phipps Ronald Mak A - - - - - - 204.26 41.35 204.26 O - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Thomas Hyde Judith Cavagnaro X - - - - - - 186.61 37.78 -4.75 186.61 O - 8 - N/S Scores
16 Dorothy Mooallem Peggy Peress X - - - - - - 184.15 37.28 184.15 O - 4 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Cynthia Michael Alice Hummel X 2 2 - 1 1 - 305.29 61.80 305.29 4.81 Gold P - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Vincent Grande Jr Randolph Johnson A 3 - - 2 - - 298.35 60.39 298.35 3.37 Gold P - 3 - E/W Scores
1 John Hrones Jr Joe Degaetano A 4 - - 3 - - 296.43 60.01 296.43 2.41 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
19 Steven Paxhia Frank Blachowski X 7 3 - 4 2 - 287.93 58.29 287.93 1.86 Gold P - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz X 8 4 - 5 3 - 282.19 57.12 282.19 1.33 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Ken Bloom Bill Irvine A 10 - - 6 - - 276.00 55.87 276.00 0.80 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Selen Hotamisligil Mark Aquino A 14 - - 7 - - 260.69 52.77 260.69 0.69 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein X 16 10 - 8 4 - 256.01 51.82 256.01 0.93 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
20 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 17 - - - - - 255.93 51.81 255.93 P - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Maeve Lucey A 19 - - - - - 255.50 51.72 255.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
8 William Niemi Timothy Yentsch X - 13 - - 5 - 254.61 51.54 254.61 0.53 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Phyllis Chase John Maselli A - - - - - - 230.90 46.74 230.90 P - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney X - - - - - - 224.43 45.43 224.43 P - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Gary Minnig Stuart Goff X - - - - - - 224.06 45.36 224.06 P - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 220.74 44.68 220.74 P - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Gordon Kreh Linda Starr X - - - - - - 213.69 43.26 213.69 P - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein X - - - - - - 210.19 42.55 210.19 P - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Henry Daley Judith Goranson X - - - - - - 208.00 42.11 208.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Allison Williams Robert Gacicia X - - - - - - 191.79 38.82 191.79 P - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel X - - - - - - 189.55 38.37 189.55 P - 7 - E/W Scores