Aug 30, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A 3 - - 3 - - 565.50 67.32 565.50 3.94 Gold X - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Gacicia Allison Williams B 25 14 - 13 8 - 462.00 55.00 462.00 0.99 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Ann Hudson Michael Wavada B 31/32 18/19 - 16 10 - 454.50 54.11 454.50 0.84 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Whittemore Leighann Tyson C 37 24 6 19 13 5 447.00 53.21 447.00 0.74 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Tejinder Chadda Brij Chadda C - 34 13 - 15 7 414.00 49.29 414.00 0.56 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Gloria Manna Stuart Treworgy B - 38/39 - - - - 408.50 48.63 408.50 X - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 405.50 48.27 405.50 X - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Shome Mukherjee Amnon Gabay A - - - - - - 405.00 48.21 405.00 W - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Jean Shufelt John Shufelt B - - - - - - 384.50 45.77 384.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 368.00 43.81 368.00 X - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Lucy Lacava Susan Hildebrand C - - - - - - 360.00 42.86 360.00 X - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Ausra Geaski Bunny Kliman B - - - - - - 347.00 41.31 347.00 W - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Diane Lambert C Stephen Banwarth B - - - - - - 343.00 40.83 343.00 W - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Peg Burkhardt Lynne Fuente C - - - - - - 338.50 40.30 338.50 X - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Ilene Goldman Lois Lang C - - - - - - 335.00 39.88 335.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 291.50 34.70 291.50 W - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Stanley Kerry Robert Tellar B - - - - - - 277.50 33.04 277.50 W - 1 - N/S Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Barbara Glazerman Judith Inker B 4 2 - 1 1 - 556.00 66.19 556.00 7.88 Gold W - 16 - N/S Scores
8 William Niemi John Urciuoli B 5 3 - 2 2 - 555.50 66.13 555.50 5.52 Gold W - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 7 - - 3 - - 543.50 64.70 543.50 3.94 Gold X - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Debra Lamountain Jeffrey Colton B 11 5 - 5 3 - 496.50 59.11 496.50 2.57 Gold W - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 15 - - 7 - - 479.50 57.08 479.50 1.60 Red W - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Green David Blackburn A 18 - - 8 - - 476.50 56.73 476.50 1.44 Red W - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Arnold Berman Steven Paxhia B 21 13 - 10 6 - 471.50 56.13 471.50 1.21 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington C 29 16 4 15 8 1 458.50 54.58 458.50 2.37 Gold X - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Patricia Herlihy Adam Parrish B 34 21 - 17 10 - 449.50 53.51 449.50 0.80 Red W - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Vincent Fournier Walter Magee B 40 25 - 20 12 - 440.00 52.38 440.00 0.71 Red W - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore C 44 29 9 - 15 3 429.50 51.13 429.50 1.19 Red W - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm B 46 30 - - 16 - 418.50 49.82 418.50 0.55 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Murphy Nancy Redding C 47/48 31/32 10/11 - - 4/5 418.00 49.76 418.00 0.65 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Diana Chirita Alan Silver C - 38/39 16 - - 8 408.50 48.63 408.50 0.30 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Marie Strumolo Michael Gardiner C - - - - - - 375.00 44.64 375.00 W - 6 - N/S Scores
16 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C - - - - - - 356.50 42.44 356.50 W - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Simone Demou Dorothy Carpenter C - - - - - - 340.00 40.48 340.00 W - 13 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Hjordis Eythorsdottir David Treitel A 1 - - 1 - - 569.50 67.80 569.50 7.88 Gold Y - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B 2 1 - 2 1 - 569.45 67.79 569.45 5.52 Gold Y - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Marcelo Caracci Loreto Cuevas A 6 - - 4 - - 555.27 66.10 555.27 2.76 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Virginia Farber Bill Noyes B 12 6 - 7 3 - 487.64 58.05 487.64 2.52 Gold Y - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C 16 9 2 9 5 2 477.39 56.83 477.39 1.50 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold C 17 10 3 10 6 3 477.27 56.82 477.27 1.21 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Louis DiOrio Marilyn Ardente B 20 12 - 11 7 - 473.45 56.36 473.45 1.12 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Suellen Solodar Doris Salvadore B 30 17 - 15 9 - 457.64 54.48 457.64 0.88 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer B 33 20 - 17 11 - 450.00 53.57 450.00 0.80 Red Y - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Chase Fred Randall A 38 - - 20 - - 445.09 52.99 445.09 0.71 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
17 Nancy Rosenbaum Tina Jameson A 45 - - - - - 420.57 50.07 420.57 Y - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Christel Dynes Glenis Austin C - 36 15 - - - 410.73 48.90 410.73 Y - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Juanita Washburn Patricia Wittmaack B - 37 - - - - 410.00 48.81 410.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald C - - 17 - - - 404.50 48.15 404.50 Y - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Paul Simon Jimmy Becker B - - - - - - 365.50 43.51 365.50 Y - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Janice Baker Valerie Del Padre C - - - - - - 363.27 43.25 363.27 X - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov C - - - - - - 325.50 38.75 325.50 Y - 13 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff A 23 - - 11 - - 466.50 55.54 466.50 1.12 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Gary Minnig Stuart Goff A 24 - - 12 - - 465.00 55.36 465.00 1.05 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Lou Famulare Naresh Mehta B 28 15 - 14 7 - 460.00 54.76 460.00 1.04 Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Gloria Golden Roberta Boyajian B 35 22 - 18 11 - 448.50 53.39 448.50 0.77 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Steven Ansell Robert Bertoni A 39 - - 19 - - 441.00 52.50 441.00 0.74 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
13 James Anderson Samuel Cuscovitch C 41 26 7 - 13 2 434.50 51.73 434.50 1.66 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Otto Kaes Leonid Tkach B - - - - - - 402.00 47.86 402.00 X - 8 - N/S Scores
3 William Braucher Daniel Braucher A - - - - - - 397.00 47.26 397.00 X - 3 - N/S Scores
5 R Michelle Green Rob Russell C - - 20 - - - 376.50 44.82 376.50 X - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Connie Barksdale Sharon Hockemeier C - - - - - - 363.50 43.27 363.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Judi Zucker Constance Lampert C - - - - - - 357.00 42.50 357.00 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Anthony Valerie Camfield C - - - - - - 348.00 41.43 348.00 X - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Lynda Edson Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 336.50 40.06 336.50 X - 16 - N/S Scores
11 B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher C - - - - - - 332.00 39.52 332.00 X - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Beverley Lamarre Joe Russo B - - - - - - 312.50 37.20 312.50 X - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Eileen Lombardi Barbara Mason C - - - - - - 300.00 35.71 300.00 X - 10 - N/S Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Randolph Johnson Vincent Grande Jr A 8 - - 5 - - 533.00 63.45 533.00 2.10 Red W - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Thomas Gerchman Daniel Finn B 9 4 - 6 2 - 529.50 63.04 529.50 3.52 Gold W - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Megan Diorio Linda Baker C 14 8 1 8 4 1 480.00 57.14 480.00 2.14 Gold W - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Geoffrey Phipps Ronald Mak A 22 - - 12 - - 471.00 56.07 471.00 1.05 Red W - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 26 - - 14 - - 461.00 54.88 461.00 0.93 Red W - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott C 36 23 5 18 12 4 447.50 53.27 447.50 0.77 Red W - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Fredda Sharfstein William Everett C 42 27 8 - 14 6 432.00 51.43 432.00 0.60 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A 50 - - - - - 414.50 49.35 414.50 Y - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Nader Joseph Peled C - - 18 - - - 403.50 48.04 403.50 W - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Dorothy Mooallem Peggy Peress B - - - - - - 401.50 47.80 401.50 Y - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Randi Margolin Alan Margolin B - - - - - - 394.00 46.90 394.00 Y - 4 - N/S Scores
8 A Borod Helen Modelane B - - - - - - 382.50 45.54 382.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer C - - - - - - 370.50 44.11 370.50 W - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Crandall William Crandall C - - - - - - 365.50 43.51 365.50 W - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Petit Elizabeth Nagle B - - - - - - 347.00 41.31 347.00 Y - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Norma Rollins Michael Miller B - - - - - - 340.50 40.54 340.50 W - 14 - E/W Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Katherine Love Donald Smith A 10 - - 4 - - 518.50 61.73 518.50 2.76 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B 13 7 - 6 4 - 482.00 57.38 482.00 1.81 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Blanshan Marilyn Wolman B 19 11 - 9 5 - 474.00 56.43 474.00 1.37 Red W - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A 27 - - 13 - - 460.50 54.82 460.50 0.99 Red W - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B 31/32 18/19 - 16 9 - 454.50 54.11 454.50 0.86 Red W - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin B 43 28 - - 14 - 431.50 51.37 431.50 0.61 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Cuiffo Frank Cuiffo C 47/48 31/32 10/11 - - 4/5 418.00 49.76 418.00 0.65 Red Y - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Marilyn Pikor Roger Pikor C 49 33 12 - - 6 417.00 49.64 417.00 0.40 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Marguerite Levin Terry Kay Bargar C - 35 14 - - 7 413.50 49.23 413.50 0.34 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
16 R Edward Kelley Peter Griff B - - - - - - 399.50 47.56 399.50 Y - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Charleen Christy Linda Travers C - - 19 - - - 398.50 47.44 398.50 Y - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Joan Stroup Renee Janow B - - - - - - 379.50 45.18 379.50 W - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Arlene Seguin Ann Basilico B - - - - - - 367.50 43.75 367.50 W - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Peter Buonfiglio Karen Kupersmith C - - - - - - 365.50 43.51 365.50 Y - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Roger Caplan Kenneth Steele C - - - - - - 357.50 42.56 357.50 Y - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Murray Jeannie Clermont C - - - - - - 329.00 39.17 329.00 Y - 5 - N/S Scores