Aug 29, 2018 - Wednesday 2:15 pm

Mid Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Donald Rankin Vincent Fournier B 2 - - - - - 185.67 51.58 215.32 400.99 15.62 Gold Scores
7 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C 4 2 - - - - 187.95 52.21 204.52 392.47 9.38 Gold Scores
1 Jeffrey Colton Debra Lamountain B - - - 1 - - 210.57 58.49 174.23 384.80 2.96 Gold Scores
9 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde B - - - - - - 175.54 48.76 200.78 376.32 0.57 Red Scores
6 Maureen Bitler Lucy Hulse C - - - 6 4 - 194.87 54.13 179.93 374.80 1.01 Red Scores
2 Charles Mitchum Alberta Mitchum C - - - 7 5 - 191.92 53.31 171.79 363.71 0.42 Red Scores
4 Alice Forry Lydia Haley C - - - - - - 177.89 49.41 173.65 351.54 Scores
8 Anthony Keats Beverly Keats C - - - - - - 165.42 45.95 167.53 332.95 Scores
5 Patricia Di Sciullo Gino Di Sciullo C - - - - - - 119.55 33.21 167.64 287.19 Scores
10 Peggy Peress Dorothy Mooallem B - - - - - - 150.11 41.70 150.11 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Barry Black Leonard Aberbach B 1 - - 3 - - 199.67 55.46 219.24 418.91 20.83 Gold Scores
8 Jo- Anne Krikorian Jill Hankinson C 5 3 - 1 1 - 234.00 65.00 156.58 390.58 7.03 Gold Scores
7 Leon Yu Adi Chehna C 6 4 - 5 4 - 194.63 54.06 195.17 389.80 5.95 Gold Scores
3 Richard Simolari Arthur Keefe B 9 - - 6 - - 189.37 52.60 197.55 386.92 4.17 Gold Scores
1 Virginia Farber Bill Noyes B - - - - - - 181.79 50.50 201.04 382.83 1.00 Red Scores
2 Rosemary Tator Elizabeth Wood C - - - 7 5 - 188.72 52.42 180.74 369.46 0.42 Red Scores
6 Mary Beth Birchby John Birchby C - - - - - - 152.43 42.34 204.03 356.46 1.00 Red Scores
4 Norma Rollins Michael Miller C - - - - - - 175.38 48.72 179.28 354.66 Scores
9 Craig Tyner Katherine Tyner C - - - - - - 147.57 40.99 173.95 321.52 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Robert Garfinkel Ida Farnworth C 3 1 - 5 3 - 195.35 54.26 205.31 400.66 12.50 Gold Scores
4 Robert Leese Marshall Thomas C 7 5 - 4 2 - 200.78 55.77 188.75 389.53 5.21 Gold Scores
3 Frederick Rogler Paula Najarian B - - - 2 - - 204.19 56.72 179.60 383.79 2.07 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Glazerman Judith Inker B - - - 8 - - 191.71 53.25 176.42 368.13 0.37 Red Scores
5 Randi Margolin Alan Margolin C - - - - - - 187.81 52.17 168.75 356.56 Scores
7 Carol Caten Paul Caten Jr C - - - 3 1 - 202.01 56.11 141.04 343.05 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Cynthia Mottle Marcia West C - - - - - - 174.63 48.51 130.14 304.77 Scores
8 Lois DeBlois Marilyn Wishnie C - - - - - - 144.89 40.25 158.59 303.48 Scores
9 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok B - - - - - - 162.23 45.06 162.23 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Judith Putnam Constance Dube C 8 6 - 4 3 - 196.43 54.56 191.64 388.07 4.63 Gold Scores
7 Nathalie Tabor Steven Paxhia C - 7 - - - - 175.34 48.71 208.29 383.63 3.13 Gold Scores
2 Otto Kaes Leonid Tkach C - - - 2 2 - 215.91 59.98 161.00 376.91 2.07 Gold Scores
5 William Cowdell Frederick Hayes C - - - - - - 153.46 42.63 202.37 355.83 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
8 Franklyn Caine Robert Gervis C - - - - - - 156.49 43.47 195.14 351.63 0.68 Red Scores
6 Rumen Dimitrov Nancy Fillmore C - - - 8 6 - 184.98 51.38 158.14 343.12 0.37 Red Scores
3 Gloria Manna Marshall Williams B - - - - - - 139.69 38.80 197.62 337.31 0.48 Red Scores
1 Thomas Murray Vince D'Souza C - - - - - - 177.83 49.40 129.26 307.09 Scores
9 Clinton Wright Barry Gilbert C - - - - - - 176.27 48.96 176.27 Scores