Aug 29, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Hjordis Eythorsdottir David Treitel A 1 - - 1 - - 314.50 63.66 314.50 4.81 Gold A - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Stewart Rubenstein Zachary Grossack A 2 - - 2 - - 312.00 63.16 312.00 3.37 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Kathy Rolfe Brenda Montague A 5 - - 3 - - 293.00 59.31 293.00 2.41 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Loreto Cuevas Marcelo Caracci A 6 - - 4 - - 289.50 58.60 289.50 1.68 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 7 - - 5 - - 289.00 58.50 289.00 0.96 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
19 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 8 - - 6 - - 279.50 56.58 279.50 0.80 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Frank Blachowski Sonja Smith X 12 3 - 7 1 - 266.50 53.95 266.50 2.53 Gold A - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Jean Lieberman Joan O'Connell X 14 5 - 8 2 - 258.50 52.33 258.50 1.77 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Fred Randall Phyllis Chase A 16 - - - - - 254.00 51.42 254.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
18 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie X 17 7 - - 3 - 253.00 51.21 253.00 1.27 Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Lisa Procter James Negro X - 11 - - 4 - 239.00 48.38 239.00 0.89 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern X - - - - - - 234.50 47.47 234.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Sheila Gabay Myra Kolton A - - - - - - 230.00 46.56 230.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Adam Grossack Sandra Ruderman X - - - - - - 226.00 45.75 226.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Barton Buffington Carmel Izzo X - - - - - - 215.50 43.62 215.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Roberta Boyajian Tina Jameson X - - - - - - 212.50 43.02 212.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 206.50 41.80 206.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Patricia Kent Gloria Golden X - - - - - - 202.50 40.99 202.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Norman Guivens Jr Helen Flanagan X - - - - - - 186.50 37.75 186.50 A - 7 - N/S Scores
20 Robert Gacicia Allison Williams X - - - - - - 177.50 35.93 177.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Richard Budd William Braucher A 3 - - 1 - - 307.50 62.25 307.50 4.81 Gold B - 5 - N/S Scores
18 Nancy Flynn John Flynn X 4 1 - 2 1 - 295.00 59.72 295.00 3.37 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice X 9 2 - 3 2 - 278.00 56.28 278.00 2.41 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
19 Carole Weinstein Fredrick Magnus A 10 - - 4 - - 273.00 55.26 273.00 1.68 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 11 - - 5 - - 269.00 54.45 269.00 0.96 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
8 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde X 13 4 - 6 3 - 259.50 52.53 259.50 1.33 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Gary Minnig Stuart Goff X 15 6 - 7 4 - 256.50 51.92 256.50 0.93 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 18 - - 8 - - 249.00 50.40 249.00 0.60 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Adam Parrish Patricia Herlihy X 19 8 - - 5 - 247.00 50.00 247.00 0.53 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 20 - - - - - 244.00 49.39 244.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 243.50 49.29 243.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
5 R Muggia Victor King A - - - - - - 241.25 48.84 -4.75 241.25 B - 3 - N/S Scores
10 David Blackburn Linda Green X - 9 - - - - 240.50 48.68 240.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz X - 10 - - - - 239.50 48.48 239.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr X - 12 - - - - 238.50 48.28 238.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Suellen Solodar Josephine Murray X - - - - - - 227.00 45.95 227.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein X - - - - - - 215.50 43.62 215.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Arlene Roberti Nancy Rosenbaum X - - - - - - 213.50 43.22 213.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
20 Marilyn Ardente Ann Basilico X - - - - - - 204.50 41.40 204.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
17 Arnold Berman Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 193.00 39.07 193.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores