Aug 28, 2018 - Tuesday 2:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
2 Margaret Moore Phyllis Benoit 5 8 6 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 86.50 193.50 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
9 Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler 5 - - - 3 3 - 95.00 56.55 78.50 173.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 90.00 170.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 99.50 168.50 1.17 Red Scores
5 Mary Whittemore Nancy Ramseyer 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 82.00 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 John Lombardo John Ahern 5 - - - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 57.50 155.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Beverly Cohen Stanley Cohen 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 82.00 151.50 Scores
7 Michael Novosel Wayne Sherman 3 - - - - - 1 78.00 46.43 68.00 146.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey 3 - - - - - 2 74.00 44.05 63.50 137.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 3 12 9 2 1 1 1 98.50 58.63 84.73 183.23 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paul Durda Florine Schoen 3 16 13 5 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 91.02 180.52 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
4 Barry Gilbert Richard Tropper 5 17 14 - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 94.29 180.29 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
2 Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer 5 18 15 - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 93.21 179.21 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Stacey Weiss Lori Black 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 79.79 164.29 Scores
9 Gary Peterson Dan Haggett 3 - - - 2 2 2 95.00 56.55 62.53 157.53 1.02 Red Scores
6 Carol Reymos Susanne Osberg 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.43 155.43 Scores
5 Barbara Roy Ruth Colman 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 77.51 145.01 Scores
8 Beatrice Martini Julie Goulet 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 76.16 144.16 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
4 Michael Warning Bayle Drubel 3 15 12 4 1 1 1 98.50 58.63 82.50 181.00 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
5 Claire Caplain Lydia Haley 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 95.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger 7 - - - 2/3 - - 88.00 52.38 85.50 173.50 1.39 Red Scores
9 Rollin Shank Tina Yablonski 3 - - 8 4/5 3/4 - 84.00 50.00 88.00 172.00 1.26 Red Scores
7 Roger Loyer Yumiko Hough 3 - - - 2/3 2 2 88.00 52.38 77.50 165.50 0.88 Red Scores
1 Peter Glanz Rex Tien 3 - - - 4/5 3/4 - 84.00 50.00 80.00 164.00 0.53 Red Scores
8 Ilene Goldman Lois Lang 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 78.50 161.50 Scores
3 Deborah Neiman Beverly Kostrinsky 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 75.00 151.00 Scores
2 Marie Strumolo Linda Travers 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 73.00 147.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Edward Langley Barbara Langley 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 101.00 60.12 102.50 203.50 7.76 Gold Scores
6 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington 7 4 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 100.50 199.50 4.36 Gold Scores
1 Peter Griff Laura Pearlstein 3 - - 6 3 2 2 91.50 54.46 87.50 179.00 1.69 Red Scores
2 Diane Dadiskos Suzanne Jennings 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.50 168.50 0.87 Red Scores
4 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 83.50 160.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Patricia Kelleher Wallace Loewer 5 - - - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 68.00 158.50 0.62 Red Scores
9 Nancy Mullen Deborah Hannon 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 83.00 156.50 Scores
8 Michael Nader Joseph Peled 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 64.50 149.00 Scores
3 Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Mary Terry 7 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 82.50 143.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
6 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir 5 1 1 - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 121.50 213.00 10.34 Gold Scores
2 Carmine Greco Kathleen Young 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 88.00 200.50 5.82 Gold Scores
7 J Klau Susan Klau 3 - - 7 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 80.50 174.00 1.66 Red Scores
3 Joe Russo Joe Fisler 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 82.50 170.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Trey Hyer Alan Silver 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.00 164.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Doris Carvalho Jenifer Bradford 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 82.00 161.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Harriet Samuels Susan Wavada 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 69.50 146.50 Scores
4 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton 3 - - - - - 2 85.00 50.60 59.59 144.59 0.64 Red Scores
9 Lesley Fogarty Carol Poirier 5 - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 74.00 124.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
6 Livingston Carroll Diana Chirita 7 10 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 98.50 189.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
8 William Everett Dennis Martin 5 11 8 - 3/4 1/2 - 90.00 53.57 95.50 185.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
3 Donald Muller Betty Kerber 7 - - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 81.00 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 David Kelly Susan Kelly 3 - - - - 3 2 88.50 52.68 81.50 170.00 1.28 Red Scores
4 Rob Jones Thomas Shea 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 103.00 168.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Geraldine Averill Diana Dozier 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 1 90.00 53.57 78.00 168.00 1.06 Red Scores
2 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 92.00 166.50 0.87 Red Scores
5 Marguerite Gousie Joannie Papazian 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 84.00 165.00 0.62 Red Scores
1 Philip Wallis Stephen Lister 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 63.00 140.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
4 Lucinda Stebbins Rebecca Ames 7 5 - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 106.50 198.50 3.45 Gold Scores
2 Kathy Gatewood Bruce Sauter 5 7 5 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 95.35 194.35 2.90 Gold Scores
5 Karen Kupersmith Peter Buonfiglio 5 9 7 - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 105.81 191.81 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Diana Lam Judi Zucker 5 13/14 10/11 - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 94.00 183.00 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
3 Patricia Shimkus Barbara Raisner 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 88.89 169.89 Scores
1 Sisan Smallman Carol McCullough 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 90.51 164.51 0.92 Red Scores
7 Meredith Colket III Kathleen Colket 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 85.07 158.07 0.64 Red Scores
6 Brij Chadda Tejinder Chadda 3 - - - - - 1 82.50 49.11 73.64 156.14 0.85 Red Scores
9 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
5 Nora Schneider Elaine Sheeran 5 6 4 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 101.00 195.50 3.60 Gold|Red Scores
7 Danielle Koster Carolyn Carter 3 13/14 10/11 3 3 2 1 90.00 53.57 93.00 183.00 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
6 Georgia McGuire Samuel Hunt 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 95.50 178.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Howard Muggsie Rocco 7 - - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 85.00 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Carol Prunk Carol Howland 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 91.50 166.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney 3 - - - 4/5 3/4 2 86.50 51.49 79.00 165.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Lillian Richards Brian Richards 5 - - - 4/5 3/4 - 86.50 51.49 66.00 152.50 0.56 Red Scores
2 Eileen Poirier Carol Mycoff 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 73.00 148.00 Scores
9 Simone Demou Dorothy Carpenter 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores