Aug 28, 2018 - Tuesday 2:15 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 David Blackburn Linda Green A 3 - - 2 - - 474.26 59.88 471.06 945.32 18.71 Gold Scores
9 Victor King R Muggia A 8 - - - - - 412.49 52.08 501.06 913.55 7.39 Gold Scores
7 H Jay Sloofman Barbara Murphy A 12 - - 7 - - 449.05 56.70 429.14 878.19 5.12 Gold Scores
13 Parul Jain James Rasmussen A 15 - - 6 - - 454.08 57.33 410.56 864.64 4.16 Gold Scores
8 Anthony Keats Allen Post C 16 2 1 8 2 1 444.99 56.19 419.61 864.60 8.26 Gold Scores
4 Lynda Edson Jane Clancy B - 6 - - 6 - 398.91 50.37 428.36 827.27 3.15 Gold Scores
5 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A - - - - - - 394.05 49.75 416.06 810.11 Scores
10 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - 12 4 - 414.41 52.32 381.94 796.35 1.03 Red Scores
16 Thomas Hyde Edwin Lewis III A - - - - - - 387.33 48.91 408.56 795.89 Scores
15 Lisa Procter James Negro B - - - - - - 352.95 44.56 430.79 783.74 1.37 Red Scores
11 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - 5 - 7 2 356.18 44.97 427.48 783.66 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
6 Allison Williams Robert Gacicia B - - - 9 3 - 441.86 55.79 341.21 783.07 1.48 Red Scores
3 John Stiefel Richard DeMartino A - - - 14 - - 412.63 52.10 354.06 766.69 0.78 Red Scores
12 Jean Wood Brenda Montague A - - - - - - 357.57 45.15 309.71 667.28 Scores
2 Cynthia Mottle Marcia West C - - - - - - 328.36 41.46 326.71 655.07 Scores
1 Gerald Welander Patricia Welander B - - - - - - 354.89 44.81 354.89 Scores
17 Josephine Murray Suellen Solodar C - - - - - 3 345.39 43.61 345.39 0.83 Red Scores
18 Ruth Zochowski Rick Zochowski C - - - - - - 303.87 38.37 303.87 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Zachary Grossack Myra Kolton A 4 - - 5 - - 478.63 60.43 449.44 928.07 14.03 Gold Scores
12 Vincent Grande Jr Randolph Johnson A 6 - - 7 - - 464.04 58.59 453.86 917.90 9.50 Gold Scores
10 Lewis Gamerman Harrison Luba A 10 - - 2 - - 510.56 64.46 395.44 906.00 6.05 Gold Scores
13 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue A 11 - - 8 - - 461.23 58.24 418.56 879.79 5.54 Gold Scores
8 Robert Garfinkel Rumen Dimitrov C - 3 2 10 1 1 440.13 55.57 410.44 850.57 6.19 Gold Scores
16 Hjordis Eythorsdottir David Treitel A - - - 11 - - 438.38 55.35 404.14 842.52 0.94 Red Scores
7 Hal Jones Jr Kevin O'Brien B - 4 - - 4 - 393.95 49.74 444.36 838.31 4.64 Gold Scores
9 Arnold Berman Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 385.03 48.61 438.94 823.97 1.27 Red Scores
15 Murat Azizoglu Selen Hotamisligil C - 8 4 - 3 2 396.28 50.04 421.44 817.72 2.93 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A - - - 9 - - 441.22 55.71 365.94 807.16 1.09 Red Scores
5 Stephen Gladyszak June Blanco A - - - 13 - - 412.84 52.13 372.94 785.78 0.82 Red Scores
11 John Urciuoli Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 297.34 37.54 423.94 721.28 0.89 Red Scores
14 Sandra Scoliard Gloria Manna B - - - - - - 336.06 42.43 377.94 714.00 Scores
6 Oosman Bashir Jonathan Baumel C - - - - - 4 369.14 46.61 343.06 712.20 0.58 Red Scores
2 Thomas Murray Vince D'Souza C - - - - - - 298.98 37.75 406.44 705.42 Scores
4 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine B - - - - - - 380.10 47.99 318.98 699.08 Scores
18 Sandra Macpherson Anne Atwood B - - - - - - 305.74 38.60 304.30 610.04 Scores
17 Judith Putnam Constance Dube C - - - - - - 348.25 43.97 348.25 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee A 1 - - 5 - - 469.84 59.32 529.44 999.28 33.26 Gold Scores
1 Lou Rabinowitz Richard Cappalli B 5 1 - 1 1 - 499.71 63.09 422.79 922.50 11.09 Gold Scores
7 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A 7 - - 11 - - 429.01 54.17 488.56 917.57 8.32 Gold Scores
16 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A 13 - - - - - 384.28 48.52 490.06 874.34 4.75 Gold Scores
6 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A 14 - - 3 - - 473.16 59.74 401.14 874.30 4.43 Gold Scores
3 Adam Grossack Sandra Ruderman A 17 - - 10 - - 434.69 54.89 424.44 859.13 3.70 Gold Scores
5 Philip Sharpsteen Gerald Di Vincenzo A - - - 4 - - 471.33 59.51 368.06 839.39 2.30 Red Scores
11 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - 7 3 - - 4 344.64 43.52 478.56 823.20 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tina Jameson Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 388.72 49.08 413.21 801.93 Scores
10 Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell A - - - - - - 375.35 47.39 399.06 774.41 Scores
17 Joseph Brouillard Sandra DeMartino A - - - 13 - - 413.19 52.17 343.56 756.75 0.82 Red Scores
18 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 374.57 47.29 372.06 746.63 Scores
14 Louis DiOrio Marilyn Ardente B - - - - - - 310.40 39.19 431.56 741.96 1.91 Gold Scores
4 Rick Holcomb Adi Chehna B - - - - 5 - 400.24 50.54 320.14 720.38 0.59 Red Scores
8 Ronald Klein Robert Gervis C - - - - - - 327.83 41.39 356.06 683.89 Scores
12 Jean Lieberman Carmel Izzo A - - - - - - 396.34 50.04 278.56 674.90 Scores
15 Ethan Wood May Mok C - - - - - - 333.83 42.15 336.02 669.85 Scores
2 Mary Beth Birchby John Birchby C - - - - - - 334.05 42.18 292.36 626.41 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Daniel McGuire Geoffrey Phipps A 2 - - 1 - - 530.45 66.98 444.21 974.66 24.95 Gold Scores
7 Marcelo Caracci Loreto Cuevas A 9 - - 4 - - 483.34 61.03 430.06 913.40 6.65 Gold Scores
3 Richard Budd William Braucher A - - - 6 - - 473.63 59.80 384.02 857.65 1.51 Red Scores
5 Ken Bloom Shekhar Sengupta A - - - 14 - - 407.32 51.43 447.44 854.76 2.97 Red Scores
1 Donna Marshall Kimberly Gilman A - - - 3 - - 499.53 63.07 341.44 840.97 3.28 Red Scores
16 Robin Hillyard David Marshall B - 5 - 12 2 - 416.05 52.53 412.94 828.99 3.67 Gold Scores
12 Phyllis Chase Joyce Regan A - - - - - - 395.88 49.98 428.44 824.32 1.05 Red Scores
15 Curtis Barton Paul Simon B - - - - - - 365.26 46.12 402.79 768.05 Scores
8 Lois DeBlois Linda Ahrens C - - - - - - 343.85 43.42 417.29 761.14 0.98 Red Scores
4 Jean Shufelt John Shufelt B - - - - 7 - 382.14 48.25 378.94 761.08 0.44 Red Scores
13 Ronald Mak Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 303.60 38.33 456.89 760.49 4.39 Gold Scores
10 Ann Hudson Michael Wavada B - - - - 5 - 392.50 49.56 367.94 760.44 0.61 Red Scores
17 Matthew Byrne Terry Byrne A - - - - - - 309.72 39.11 435.06 744.78 1.27 Red Scores
14 Ann Basilico Doris Salvadore A - - - - - - 375.85 47.46 339.06 714.91 Scores
6 Paula Najarian A Borod B - - - - 6 - 382.28 48.27 329.79 712.07 0.51 Red Scores
11 Steven Myerson Roberta Boyajian C - - - - - 3 377.21 47.63 325.94 703.15 0.83 Red Scores
2 Diane Lambert Sandy Stamoulis C - - - - - - 349.20 44.09 273.44 622.64 Scores
18 Peter Rans David Piper C - - - - - - 306.99 38.76 306.99 Scores