Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Maselli Stuart Treworgy A 5 - - 4 - - 513.66 61.15 483.00 996.66 8.46 Gold Scores
9 Arnold Berman Wayne Burt A 6 - - 2 - - 529.91 63.08 458.00 987.91 7.25 Gold Scores
12 Murat Azizoglu Cenk Tuncok A 7 - - 14/15 - - 454.25 54.08 529.00 983.25 6.35 Gold Scores
6 David Miller Bonnie Miller B 14 3 - 16 4 - 449.16 53.47 507.00 956.16 7.57 Gold Scores
10 Ann Braucher Daniel Braucher B 18 4 - 13 3 - 459.41 54.69 480.50 939.91 5.67 Gold Scores
13 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A 23 - - 7 - - 491.00 58.45 428.50 919.50 2.12 Gold Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 396.91 47.25 471.00 867.91 1.08 Red Scores
14 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - - 8 - 426.50 50.77 434.50 861.00 1.46 Red Scores
4 Janice Smola Kathy Centorino B - - - - - - 407.43 48.50 451.50 858.93 0.97 Red Scores
1 Rumen Dimitrov Marcia West C - - 8 - - - 374.91 44.63 451.50 826.41 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Julian Jefferson R Michelle Green C - - - - - 6 387.91 46.18 414.50 802.41 1.08 Red Scores
11 Tejinder Chadda Brij Chadda C - - - - - - 354.25 42.17 421.50 775.75 Scores
5 Vivian Wine Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 366.41 43.62 345.00 711.41 Scores
15 Roberta Francis Jeannie Clermont C - - - - - - 329.81 39.26 372.50 702.31 Scores
2 Harriet Samuels Tehmi Mulla C - - - - - - 293.34 34.92 368.50 661.84 Scores
16 Gerald Welander Patricia Welander B - - - - 7 - 434.54 51.73 434.54 0.91 Red Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Randolph Johnson Vincent Grande Jr A 2 - - 3 - - 519.16 61.80 519.25 1038.41 19.04 Gold Scores
12 Jeff Horowitz K Hart A 10 - - 1 - - 563.00 67.02 408.25 971.25 7.58 Gold Scores
3 Marcelo Caracci Loreto Cuevas A 17 - - 9 - - 476.94 56.78 468.00 944.94 2.82 Gold Scores
11 Howard Abrams Allen Barber C - 10 3 - - - 394.84 47.00 496.75 891.59 3.36 Gold Scores
7 Linda Robinson Jori Grossack B - - - - 13 - 413.09 49.18 451.25 864.34 1.45 Red Scores
5 Arthur Keefe Jon Kasdan C - - 5 - - - 381.21 45.38 461.25 842.46 1.99 Gold Scores
13 Diana Chirita Alan Silver C - - 7 15 6 1 454.25 54.08 380.25 834.50 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
14 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley B - - - - - - 386.82 46.05 445.25 832.07 0.78 Red Scores
8 Stuart Goff Gary Minnig A - - - - - - 392.09 46.68 438.75 -8.75 830.84 Scores
6 C Stephen Banwarth Richard Baum B - - - - - - 386.34 45.99 413.25 799.59 Scores
2 Sally K Matthews Marley Cedrone B - - - - 11 - 427.09 50.84 359.00 786.09 0.67 Red Scores
10 Marek Kawka Maria Kawka B - - - - 10 - 427.84 50.93 345.50 773.34 0.72 Red Scores
4 John Rudy Stanley Nissen C - - - - - - 343.84 40.93 414.00 757.84 Scores
1 Gordon Kreh Linda Starr B - - - - - - 358.00 42.62 395.00 753.00 Scores
15 Christine Pettingell Phyllis Bloom C - - - - - 5 403.00 47.98 260.75 663.75 0.40 Red Scores
16 Ruth Parr Ellen Thurmond C - - - 18 8 3 434.34 51.71 434.34 1.00 Red Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 8 - - 3 - - 519.71 61.87 461.50 981.21 5.64 Gold Scores
13 Sohail Hasan Bruce Emond A 9 - - 14/15 - - 454.25 54.08 526.25 980.50 5.08 Gold Scores
7 Cynthia Michael Constance Graham A 21 - - 11 - - 464.54 55.30 459.50 924.04 2.31 Gold Scores
12 David Rosenberg Andrea Teacher A - - - 8 - - 478.00 56.90 435.25 913.25 1.39 Red Scores
1 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz B - 5 - - 11 - 414.78 49.38 494.50 909.28 4.48 Gold Scores
16 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta C - 6 1 9 1 1 472.16 56.21 436.00 908.16 5.97 Gold Scores
4 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd B - 12 - - - - 405.43 48.27 485.50 890.93 3.14 Gold Scores
10 Patricia Wittmaack Juanita Washburn B - 13 - 19 6 - 436.91 52.01 451.25 888.16 1.92 Gold Scores
3 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Donald Caplin A - - - 6 - - 503.41 59.93 358.50 861.91 1.74 Red Scores
2 Rodney Chandler Bob Shor C - - 6 - 9 2 425.91 50.70 412.50 838.41 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Collinson Sandy Smith C - - - - - 7 384.91 45.82 439.75 824.66 1.02 Red Scores
14 Phillip Olschefski Eugene Coppa B - - - - - - 330.50 39.35 439.75 770.25 0.75 Red Scores
6 Lynda Edson Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 320.68 38.18 394.75 715.43 Scores
15 Barbara Cuiffo Frank Cuiffo C - - - - - - 340.81 40.57 326.25 667.06 Scores
11 Carolyn Carter Danielle Koster C - - - - - - 320.00 38.10 337.75 657.75 Scores
5 Donald Murray Stephen Lister C - - - - - - 332.93 39.63 303.00 635.93 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker A 3 - - 2 - - 545.44 64.93 479.00 1024.44 14.28 Gold Scores
16 Richard Cappalli A Borod B 4 1 - 7 2 - 484.82 57.72 512.75 997.57 13.45 Gold Scores
9 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 12 - - 13 - - 465.09 55.37 495.25 960.34 3.90 Gold Scores
12 John Urciuoli Albert Votolato A 19 - - 10 - - 473.50 56.37 462.75 936.25 2.54 Gold Scores
7 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A 20 - - 5 - - 489.39 58.26 442.00 931.39 2.73 Gold|Red Scores
8 Peter Glanz Barry Gilbert C - 9 2 - 12 4 417.79 49.74 479.75 897.54 4.48 Gold Scores
13 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - 12 - - 467.75 55.68 429.50 897.25 1.01 Red Scores
6 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott C - 11 4 16 7 2 452.09 53.82 439.25 891.34 2.52 Gold Scores
4 Helma Strauss Elaine Jaworowski B - 14 - 8 3 - 480.71 57.23 395.00 875.71 2.35 Gold Scores
2 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington C - - - - - - 348.07 41.44 476.00 824.07 2.07 Gold Scores
15 Terry Kay Bargar Jo Megna-Wallace C - - - - - - 353.50 42.08 460.25 813.75 0.95 Red Scores
10 Robert Gacicia Allison Williams B - - - - 14 - 411.84 49.03 398.00 809.84 0.56 Red Scores
5 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel B - - - - - - 397.59 47.33 387.75 785.34 Scores
1 Jon Wilkinson Julie Anderson B - - - - - - 326.00 38.81 389.00 715.00 Scores
11 Roberta Sylvia Sandra Palchanis C - - - - - - 392.34 46.71 282.50 674.84 Scores
14 Maeve Lucey Joseph Carlucci B - - - - - - 331.82 39.50 331.82 0.74 Red Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Bausher Richard DeMartino A 1 - - 1 - - 548.17 65.26 559.50 1107.67 25.38 Gold Scores
12 Geoffrey Phipps Ronald Mak A 15 - - 5 - - 504.50 60.06 449.25 953.75 3.17 Gold Scores
9 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 16 - - - - - 432.41 51.48 519.25 951.66 6.45 Gold Scores
4 Barton Buffington Roberta Boyajian A 22 - - 10 - - 470.91 56.06 448.75 919.66 2.21 Gold Scores
10 John Wason James Negro B - 7 - - 10 - 424.56 50.54 478.00 902.56 3.36 Gold Scores
1 Kathy Rolfe Wilmont Howard Jr B - 15 - 12 2 - 462.21 55.03 411.25 873.46 3.14 Gold Scores
14 Jeanne Martin Michael Wavada B - 16 - 17 5 - 446.41 53.14 425.75 872.16 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
7 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A - - - - - - 400.56 47.69 435.75 836.31 Scores
6 Eileen Lombardi Joe Russo C - - - - 12 3 413.43 49.22 394.50 807.93 1.42 Red Scores
13 Ann Basilico Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - 18 - - 437.50 52.08 331.75 769.25 0.74 Red Scores
15 Elizabeth Gompels Ann Gruber C - - - - - 4 399.41 47.55 337.25 736.66 0.75 Red Scores
2 Robert Fucile Mary Lu Klum C - - - - - - 379.29 45.15 342.00 721.29 Scores
8 Kasey Long Fred Long C - - - - - - 380.63 45.31 337.75 718.38 Scores
5 Janice Baker Inez McLaughlin C - - - - - 5 393.91 46.89 314.00 707.91 0.43 Red Scores
11 Liz Foster Glenys Mountford C - - - - - - 371.50 44.23 335.25 706.75 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sarah Corning Dianne Elie B 11 2 - 11 4 - 468.00 55.71 497.50 965.50 10.09 Gold Scores
4 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A 13 - - 6 - - 487.44 58.03 472.50 959.94 3.63 Gold Scores
9 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - 19 - - 429.21 51.10 485.50 914.71 2.25 Red Scores
6 David Tuttle Nancy Tuttle B - 8 - 14 5 - 462.87 55.10 438.00 900.87 2.99 Gold Scores
7 Edward Scolnick Eric Schwartz A - - - 17 - - 443.29 52.77 427.00 870.29 0.77 Red Scores
1 Timothy Pettus Carol Seager B - - - 4 1 - 498.00 59.29 349.00 847.00 4.70 Gold Scores
14 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr B - - - - - - 405.00 48.21 428.00 833.00 0.56 Red Scores
8 Lillian Richards Brian Richards C - - - - - 6 401.59 47.81 387.50 789.09 0.33 Red Scores
13 Rena Lieberman Carole Weinstein A - - - - - - 420.09 50.01 357.50 777.59 Scores
3 Patricia Kent Jill Hankinson B - - - - - - 360.09 42.87 415.50 775.59 Scores
10 Robert Bertoni Robert Leese B - - - - 9 - 428.94 51.06 323.50 752.44 0.78 Red Scores
5 Ruth Ross Marilyn Hurwitz C - - - - - - 316.09 37.63 384.00 700.09 Scores
11 Wendy Zimman-Smith Ann Johnson C - - - - - - 373.83 44.50 319.50 693.33 Scores
2 Georgia McGuire Hardin Matthews C - - - - - - 298.07 35.48 360.00 658.07 Scores
15 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C - - - - - - 342.09 40.73 342.09 Scores