Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Randolph Johnson Vincent Grande Jr A 4/5 - - 1/2 - - 519.25 61.82 519.25 6.45 Gold W - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Howard Abrams Allen Barber C 9 4 1 5 3 1 496.75 59.14 496.75 2.35 Gold W - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz B 11 5 - 6 4 - 494.50 58.87 494.50 1.74 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Marcelo Caracci Loreto Cuevas A 22 - - 11 - - 468.00 55.71 468.00 1.08 Red W - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 24 - - 13 - - 461.50 54.94 461.50 0.95 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Arthur Keefe Jon Kasdan C 25 11 4 14 6 3 461.25 54.91 461.25 1.08 Red W - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Robinson Jori Grossack B 31/32 15/16 - 16 8 - 451.25 53.72 451.25 0.86 Red W - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley B 35 17 - 17 9 - 445.25 53.01 445.25 0.78 Red W - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Collinson Sandy Smith C 38/39 19/20 7 19 11 5 439.75 52.35 439.75 0.71 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Stuart Goff Gary Minnig A 41 - - - - - 438.75 52.23 438.75 W - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Tejinder Chadda Brij Chadda C - 27 10 - - - 421.50 50.18 421.50 W - 11 - N/S Scores
2 John Rudy Stanley Nissen C - 31 12 - - - 414.00 49.29 414.00 W - 4 - E/W Scores
14 C Stephen Banwarth Richard Baum B - 32 - - - - 413.25 49.20 413.25 W - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Sally K Matthews Marley Cedrone B - - - - - - 359.00 42.74 359.00 W - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Marek Kawka Maria Kawka B - - - - - - 345.50 41.13 345.50 W - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Christine Pettingell Phyllis Bloom C - - - - - - 260.75 31.04 260.75 W - 15 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sohail Hasan Bruce Emond A 3 - - 3 - - 526.25 62.65 526.25 3.79 Gold X - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd B 12/13 6 - 6 2 - 485.50 57.80 485.50 3.14 Gold X - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Cynthia Michael Constance Graham A 27 - - 12 - - 459.50 54.70 459.50 1.01 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Wittmaack Juanita Washburn B 31/32 15/16 - 16 8 - 451.25 53.72 451.25 0.82 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Phillip Olschefski Eugene Coppa B 38/39 19/20 - - 9 - 439.75 52.35 439.75 0.75 Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta C 43 23 9 - 10 3 436.00 51.90 436.00 1.04 Red X - 16 - N/S Scores
12 David Rosenberg Andrea Teacher A 45 - - - - - 435.25 51.82 435.25 X - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Rodney Chandler Bob Shor C - 33 13 - - 5 412.50 49.11 412.50 0.41 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Jeff Horowitz K Hart A - - - - - - 408.25 48.60 408.25 W - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Gordon Kreh Linda Starr B - - - - - - 395.00 47.02 395.00 W - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Lynda Edson Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 394.75 46.99 394.75 X - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Diana Chirita Alan Silver C - - 17 - - 7 380.25 45.27 380.25 0.30 Red W - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Donald Caplin A - - - - - - 358.50 42.68 358.50 X - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Carolyn Carter Danielle Koster C - - - - - - 337.75 40.21 337.75 X - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Barbara Cuiffo Frank Cuiffo C - - - - - - 326.25 38.84 326.25 X - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Murray Stephen Lister C - - - - - - 303.00 36.07 303.00 X - 5 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 4/5 - - 1/2 - - 519.25 61.82 519.25 6.45 Gold Y - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Richard Cappalli A Borod B 6 1 - 3 1 - 512.75 61.04 512.75 4.70 Gold X - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Glanz Barry Gilbert C 16 8 2 8 5 2 479.75 57.11 479.75 1.39 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker A 17 - - 9 - - 479.00 57.02 479.00 1.26 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
12 John Urciuoli Albert Votolato A 23 - - 12 - - 462.75 55.09 462.75 1.01 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Terry Kay Bargar Jo Megna-Wallace C 26 12 5 15 7 4 460.25 54.79 460.25 0.95 Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B 36 18 - 18 10 - 443.25 52.77 443.25 0.74 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Kathy McKay Jane Elliott C 40 21 8 - 12 6 439.25 52.29 439.25 0.63 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A 44 - - - - - 435.75 51.88 435.75 Y - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A 47 - - - - - 429.50 51.13 429.50 X - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Gacicia Allison Williams B - - - - - - 398.00 47.38 398.00 X - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Helma Strauss Elaine Jaworowski B - - - - - - 395.00 47.02 395.00 X - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Jon Wilkinson Julie Anderson B - - - - - - 389.00 46.31 389.00 X - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel B - - - - - - 387.75 46.16 387.75 X - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Fucile Mary Lu Klum C - - - - - - 342.00 40.71 342.00 Y - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Roberta Sylvia Sandra Palchanis C - - - - - - 282.50 33.63 282.50 X - 11 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Bausher Richard DeMartino A 1 - - 1 - - 559.50 66.61 559.50 7.58 Gold Y - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 10 - - 5 - - 495.25 58.96 495.25 2.02 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
10 John Wason James Negro B 18 9 - 9 4 - 478.00 56.90 478.00 1.57 Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington C 19 10 3 10 5 1 476.00 56.67 476.00 2.07 Gold X - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Geoffrey Phipps Ronald Mak A 33 - - 17 - - 449.25 53.48 449.25 0.77 Red Y - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Barton Buffington Roberta Boyajian A 34 - - 18 - - 448.75 53.42 448.75 0.74 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A 37 - - 19 - - 442.00 52.62 442.00 0.71 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Jeanne Martin Michael Wavada B - 26 - - 12 - 425.75 50.68 425.75 0.60 Red Y - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Kathy Rolfe Wilmont Howard Jr B - - - - - - 411.25 48.96 411.25 Y - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Eileen Lombardi Joe Russo C - - 14 - - 6 394.50 46.96 394.50 0.35 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Natalie Kaplan Stanley Kaplan B - - - - - - 348.00 41.43 348.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Kasey Long Fred Long C - - - - - - 337.75 40.21 337.75 Y - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Elizabeth Gompels Ann Gruber C - - - - - - 337.25 40.15 337.25 Y - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Liz Foster Glenys Mountford C - - - - - - 335.25 39.91 335.25 Y - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Ann Basilico Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 331.75 39.49 331.75 Y - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Janice Baker Inez McLaughlin C - - - - - - 314.00 37.38 314.00 Y - 5 - N/S Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sarah Corning Dianne Elie B 8 3 - 4 2 - 497.50 59.23 497.50 3.29 Gold Y - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A 12/13 - - 7 - - 485.50 57.80 485.50 1.54 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A 20 - - 10 - - 472.50 56.25 472.50 1.16 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
6 David Tuttle Nancy Tuttle B 42 22 - - 13 - 438.00 52.14 438.00 0.59 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr B - 25 - - 14 - 428.00 50.95 428.00 0.56 Red Y - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Edward Scolnick Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 427.00 50.83 427.00 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Kent Jill Hankinson B - 29 - - - - 415.50 49.46 415.50 Y - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Lillian Richards Brian Richards C - - 15 - - - 387.50 46.13 387.50 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Ruth Ross Marilyn Hurwitz C - - 16 - - - 384.00 45.71 384.00 Y - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Harriet Samuels Tehmi Mulla C - - - - - - 368.50 43.87 368.50 W - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Rena Lieberman Carole Weinstein A - - - - - - 357.50 42.56 357.50 Y - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Timothy Pettus Carol Seager B - - - - - - 349.00 41.55 349.00 Y - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Ruth Parr Ellen Thurmond C - - - - - - 340.50 40.54 340.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Bertoni Robert Leese B - - - - - - 323.50 38.51 323.50 Y - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Wendy Zimman-Smith Ann Johnson C - - - - - - 319.50 38.04 319.50 Y - 11 - E/W Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Murat Azizoglu Cenk Tuncok A 2 - - 2 - - 529.00 62.98 529.00 5.31 Gold W - 12 - N/S Scores
6 David Miller Bonnie Miller B 7 2 - 4 1 - 507.00 60.36 507.00 4.48 Gold W - 6 - N/S Scores
7 John Maselli Stuart Treworgy A 14 - - 7 - - 483.00 57.50 483.00 1.54 Red W - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Ann Braucher Daniel Braucher B 15 7 - 8 3 - 480.50 57.20 480.50 2.24 Gold W - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A 21 - - 11 - - 471.00 56.07 471.00 1.08 Red W - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Arnold Berman Wayne Burt A 28 - - 13 - - 458.00 54.52 458.00 0.95 Red W - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Janice Smola Kathy Centorino B 29/30 13/14 - 14/15 6/7 - 451.50 53.75 451.50 0.97 Red W - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Rumen Dimitrov Marcia West C 29/30 13/14 6 14/15 6/7 2 451.50 53.75 451.50 1.45 Red W - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B 46 24 - - 11 - 434.50 51.73 434.50 0.64 Red W - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - - - - 428.50 51.01 428.50 W - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B - 28 - - - - 419.50 49.94 419.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Julian Jefferson R Michelle Green C - 30 11 - - 4 414.50 49.35 414.50 0.72 Red W - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Roberta Francis Jeannie Clermont C - - - - - - 372.50 44.35 372.50 W - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Georgia McGuire Hardin Matthews C - - - - - - 360.00 42.86 360.00 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Vivian Wine Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 345.00 41.07 345.00 W - 5 - N/S Scores