Aug 18, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B 4 2 - 1 1 - 274.50 59.80 274.50 4.74 Silver Scores
10 Dagmar Ragnow Buki Burke B 5 3 - 2 2 - 271.50 59.15 271.50 3.55 Silver Scores
9 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - 3 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Jack Yeasley Carol Carpenter A - - - 4 - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Spelke Tish Gainey B - - - - 3 - 231.00 50.33 -2.00 231.00 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Wahlborg Ronald Morris B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
7 Beverly Iles Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
8 Nancy Trotter N Curry C - - - - - 1 201.00 43.79 201.00 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Doris Dunn Christy Nichol C - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 177.50 Scores
2 Stephen Puchli Don Elconin C - - - - - - 159.00 34.64 159.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin A 1 - - 1 - - 296.50 64.60 296.50 11.23 Silver Scores
6 John Fields John Fields B 2 1 - 2 1 - 286.00 62.31 286.00 8.42 Silver Scores
3 Mark Bartusek Guy Green A 3 - - 3 - - 275.00 59.91 275.00 6.32 Silver Scores
10 Joanne Lindros Carl Lindros A 9/10 - - 4 - - 264.00 57.52 264.00 1.19 Silver Scores
1 N Dennis Berg Charles Patrick B - - - - 2 - 243.00 52.94 -2.00 243.00 0.78 Silver Scores
7 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
4 Jerry Rocco Joan Rocco C - - 3 - - 1 222.50 48.47 222.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley A - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
8 Arthur Levine Lucia Garcia Fernandez C - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
2 Mickey Plaut Gennelle Linville C - - - - - - 138.50 30.17 138.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 William Tenney Art Herbon B 7 5 - 1 1 - 269.00 58.61 269.00 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Robert Bigoni Frances Pangburn A 8 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Steve Welton Jeffrey Rawlings B - - - 3 2 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Norma Zuchowicz Laura Kuhn B - - - 4 3 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Gail Lapins Aivars Lapins A - - - - - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 Scores
8 Leda Fields Rosemary Heath B - - - - - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 Scores
3 Dawn Ligon Alan Curtis A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
4 Sam Amer C Marguerite Amer C - - 2 - - 1 226.00 49.24 226.00 1.54 Silver Scores
2 Karen McElwain Linda Thompson C - - 5 - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 0.65 Silver Scores
9 David Liu Jo Lepley C - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Margaret Splittgerber David Roe B 6 4 - 1 1 - 270.00 58.82 270.00 2.66 Silver Scores
1 Paul Ryan Elizabeth Ryan B 9/10 6 - 2 2 - 264.00 57.52 264.00 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Robert Hollman Candace Dauphinot A - - - 3 - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.15 Silver Scores
9 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs C - - 1 4 3 1 229.00 49.89 229.00 2.05 Silver Scores
10 Alain Cardinal Carole Cardinal C - - 4 - 4 2 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Nielsen Anne Conn C - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
5 Norma Shaw Michelle Rosenzweig B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
8 James Edmondson Judy Edmondson B - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
4 Roberta Solodkin Virginia Trautwein C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
7 Judy Kupperman Carol Hayhurst C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores