Aug 12, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.88 Gold|Red 1 1 1 98.00 Jodi WyssMonument, CO Debra KirkendallColorado Spgs, CO Randy RushColorado Spgs, CO Jim WyssMonument, CO
4.41 Gold|Red 2 2 92.00 Keith SchwolsFort Collins, CO Ron SuttonBerthoud, CO Linda W LangerEstes Park, CO Richard BuckLyons, CO
3.31 Gold|Red 3 3 89.00 Earl EdwardsFort Collins, CO Beverly LoehrkeFort Collins, CO Stephanie AngusLoveland, CO James HerbstLongmont, CO
2.48 Gold|Red 4 4 87.00 Robyn LemingFort Collins, CO Dennis CaywoodLoveland, CO James PirkleWindsor, CO Sondra AsaWellngton, CO
1.96 Gold|Red 5 5 86.00 Thomas AndersonBroomfield, CO Merri AndersonBroomfield, CO Robert CorcoranBroomfield, CO Judy GoaterBroomfield, CO
1.68 Gold|Red 6 84.00 John WolfFort Collins, CO Richard GormleyLongmont, CO Dolores Aiello-GormleyLongmont, CO Constance RobertsonFort Collins, CO

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
17 Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall Randy Rush Jim Wyss 1 1 1 1 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 5.88 Gold|Red
19 Keith Schwols Ron Sutton Linda W Langer Richard Buck 3 2 2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.41 Gold|Red
7 Earl Edwards Beverly Loehrke Stephanie Angus James Herbst 3 3 3 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.31 Gold|Red
21 Robyn Leming Dennis Caywood James Pirkle Sondra Asa 3 4 4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.48 Gold|Red
10 Thomas Anderson Merri Anderson Robert Corcoran Judy Goater 1 5 5 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.96 Gold|Red
16 John Wolf Richard Gormley Dolores Aiello-Gormley Constance Robertson 3 6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.68 Gold|Red
1 Nancy Crow Lucille Steiner Holly Field Ellen Switzer 1 - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.76 Red
11 Elizabeth Cole Susan Hallowell Sandra-Leigh Serio P Lynn Stuart 3 - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.76 Red
14 Paula Boyd Donna Agee Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler 3 - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.67 Red
2 Morgan Patrick Barbara Kaiser Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse 3 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.57 Red
20 Jeffrey Phillips William Voss Joyce Hackbert Paul Hackbert 7 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.76 Red
9 Richard Munday Anne Munday Jan Trimble Carol Black 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.76 Red
6 Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman Helga Teehan Jeanette Perich 3 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.67 Red
8 Barbara Schwartz Dana Fritz Esther Cenac Ann Dinsmoor 3 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.76 Red
15 Anita Davis Elizabeth Kincannon Michelle Harlow Margaret Hartman 1 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.57 Red
3 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney Nicholas Reuterman Donna Reuterman 3 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.76 Red
18 Glynn Sisson Joyce Roberts Priscilla Sisson Sharon Stuart 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.57 Red
5 Brook Mark Judith Bowers Betty Davis Jan Gregg 3 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.19 Red
13 Marilyn O Neil Mary Wright Joanne Groome Barbara Yosses 3 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.38 Red
12 Scott Kelly Fred Seipp Bill Easter Jr Barbara Easter 7 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.38 Red
22 Margot Levy Debe Nelson Leah Williams Gretchen Bunnell 3 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.38 Red
4 Louise Dalke Dona Garretson Martha Lee Richard Borys 3 - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results