Aug 11, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Swiss-Bracketed 7 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.41 Gold|Red 1 101.00 Joan FordMorin Heights, QC Susan KrugerSte-Anne-D-L, QC Judy Von ColditzSte-Ag-D-Mts, QC Eric Von ColditzSte-Ag-D-Mts, QC
5.56 Gold|Red 2 100.00 Pierre VerretLevis, QC Marielle FortierLevis, QC Lucie RoyQuebec, QC Gilles SimardQuebec, QC
4.17 Gold|Red 3 93.00 Marylyn RudolphCentral Onslow, NS Pamela DeanTruro, NS Janet ParentoVerdun, QC Therese JoubarneMontreal, QC
3.13 Gold|Red 4 86.00 Michel TrudelGranby, QC Pierrette DesmaraisSaint-Hyacinthe, QC Andree ClavetVictoriaville, QC Pierre BergeronDrummondville, QC
2.47 Gold|Red 5 78.00 Carmen LavoieLaval, QC Michel PoirierChambly, QC Mario RonchettiLaval, QC Doris FrigaultLaval, QC

Recaps

Section 67

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Joan Ford Susan Kruger Judy Von Colditz Eric Von Colditz A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 7.41 Gold|Red
8 Pierre Verret Marielle Fortier Lucie Roy Gilles Simard A 2 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.56 Gold|Red
15 Marylyn Rudolph Pamela Dean Janet Parento Therese Joubarne A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.17 Gold|Red
6 Michel Trudel Pierrette Desmarais Andree Clavet Pierre Bergeron A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.13 Gold|Red
12 Carmen Lavoie Michel Poirier Mario Ronchetti Doris Frigault A 5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.47 Gold|Red
5 Michelle Genest Claudette Adam Ashot Harutyunyan Shih-Chieh Fuh A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.72 Red
14 Gilles Aubin Roger Benhamou Guylaine Richer Lyse Castonguay A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.72 Red
2 Gaetane Fournier Marielle Lemoyne Francine Fournier Marie-France Caron A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.72 Red
7 Martin Forget Myriam Serrurier Christiane Bourassa Danielle Tessier A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.63 Red
4 Alain Rioux Sylvie Gauthier Louise Hawley Marguerite Brown A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.36 Red
11 Danielle Lapointe Renald Cloutier Jean-Louis Rioux Cecile Cyr A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.54 Red
10 Kohur Gowrisankaran Chandra Gowrisankaran Yvan Belley Jane Verdrager A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.36 Red
3 Suzanne Brisebois Denis Piton Louise Lalancette Christian Fortin A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.36 Red
9 Craig Stewart Donald Stewart Lise Dufour Sherrill Stewart A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Red
1 Normand Michon Fernande Demers Huguette Robichaud Roger Leblanc A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results