Aug 12, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 164.00 John VegaNaples, FL David RogersNaples, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
6.60 Silver 2 127.00 Donald McCullough JrFort Myers, FL Hank ParkerBonita Springs, FL Courtney DonovanFort Myers, FL Scot SmithFt Myers Beach, FL
4.95 Silver 3 1 119.00 Joe ZaksasSarasota, FL Mary Jo ZaksasSarasota, FL Jan LazarSarasota, FL Ann RhodeVenice, FL
3.71 Silver 4 2 113.00 Robin SpriggleFort Myers, FL Fran SmithEstero, FL Diane DrinnonFort Myers, FL Gilda ReynoldsCape Coral, FL
2.93 Silver 5 101.00 Jim BurtFort Myers, FL Kathy BurtFort Myers, FL Audrey KurlandFort Myers, FL William LiptonFort Myers, FL
2.27 Silver 3 95.00 Jan AmaraVenice, FL Lynda EdsonEnglewood, FL Diana StrietelmeierVenice, FL Lois HeraldVenice, FL
1.70 Silver 4 91.00 Henry TrautweinNaples, FL Louis Trautwein IIINaples, FL Helena FineNaples, FL William BedardNaples, FL
2.17 Silver 1 82.00 James StorchMiromar Lakes, FL Marilyn StorchMiromar Lakes, FL Richard PodkowikCape Coral, FL Narcissa PodkowikCape Coral, FL
1.63 Silver 2 78.00 Dan AkesLakeland, FL Elsa NailLakeland, FL Ralph RobergeLakeland, FL Stephen EddyLakeland, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 John Vega David Rogers Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 1 - - - - - 164.00 0.00 164.00 8.80 Silver
6 Donald McCullough Jr Hank Parker Courtney Donovan Scot Smith A 2 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 6.60 Silver
14 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas Jan Lazar Ann Rhode B 3 1 - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 4.95 Silver
13 Robin Spriggle Fran Smith Diane Drinnon Gilda Reynolds B 4 2 - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 3.71 Silver
2 Jim Burt Kathy Burt Audrey Kurland William Lipton A 5 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 2.93 Silver
5 Esther Bankuti John Paul McNamee Nancy Linehan Stephen Linehan A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.44 Silver
11 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Marvin Darter Linda Darter A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.08 Silver
10 Jan Amara Lynda Edson Diana Strietelmeier Lois Herald B - 3 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.27 Silver
12 Henry Trautwein Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine William Bedard B - 4 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.70 Silver
3 Angela Kaiser Mary Anne Geppert Izrail Gorian Jim Maxwell A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.08 Silver
8 Gudrun Wallace Frank Hacker Chris Shanklin Edward Kemnitzer A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.90 Silver
7 James Storch Marilyn Storch Richard Podkowik Narcissa Podkowik C - - 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.17 Silver
4 Dan Akes Elsa Nail Ralph Roberge Stephen Eddy C - - 2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.63 Silver
18 Marlyn Warden Joan Stanchek Edith Cagney Catherine Noel B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.72 Silver
17 Joel Addison Richard Haley Paige Hamner Judy Earl C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.72 Silver
9 W Prince Michael Breen Helen Sullivan Bob Mohrbacher C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.72 Silver
16 Sharie Frank Jerry Frank Sarah Penn Bobbi Rossi B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.36 Silver
1 Laura Palmer Gail Ostermann Jean Stewart Cindy McPhillips C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results