Aug 22, 2018 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Larry Bass Joseph Machotka B 3 2 - 1 1 - 423.48 65.15 349.50 772.98 17.98 Gold Scores
6 Howard Miller Richard DePaulo B 6 4 - 5 2 - 377.98 58.15 370.00 747.98 9.13 Gold Scores
8 Larry Kozlove Gloria Bart A 10 - - 4 - - 378.98 58.30 353.00 731.98 5.81 Gold Scores
3 Myriam Milgrom Michael Ranis A 11 - - 6 - - 358.94 55.22 368.00 726.94 5.33 Gold Scores
5 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 339.48 52.23 337.00 676.48 Scores
13 Chris Compton Linda Elmore A - - - 10 - - 339.98 52.30 336.00 675.98 0.81 Red Scores
9 Sharon Horton David Rogers A - - - - - - 292.98 45.07 361.00 653.98 1.21 Red Scores
11 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - - - - 330.44 50.84 306.50 636.94 Scores
1 Ingi Agnarsson Mark Oettinger C - - 4 - 5 1 318.48 49.00 310.50 628.98 3.27 Gold Scores
7 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian C - - - - - 2 307.98 47.38 313.00 620.98 1.36 Red Scores
4 Arlene McIntosh Margaret Sarno C - - - - - - 272.48 41.92 317.50 589.98 0.97 Red Scores
2 David Merson Lewis Roth C - - - - - 4 272.98 42.00 317.00 589.98 1.60 Red Scores
10 Linda Schnoll Roman Kadron C - - - - - - 261.98 40.30 250.50 512.48 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Lee Bukstel Mark Yaeger B 1 1 - 7 2 - 367.02 56.46 426.00 793.02 31.96 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Sartorius Paul Swanson A 2 - - 3 - - 397.02 61.08 395.00 792.02 23.97 Gold Scores
2 Kari Nolletti Rosalie Kurland C - 5 2 8 3 2 361.02 55.54 351.00 712.02 5.81 Gold Scores
11 Michael Donnelly Lita Talus A - - - - - - 315.52 48.54 347.50 663.02 0.88 Red Scores
5 Ed Schulte H Dobson A - - - - - - 279.02 42.93 380.50 659.52 3.68 Gold Scores
6 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - - - - 326.52 50.23 328.00 654.52 Scores
9 Stephen Sanborn Allan Stauber A - - - 4 - - 395.02 60.77 259.50 654.52 1.84 Red Scores
3 Jay Starr Robert Surrey C - - 5 - 6 - 336.02 51.70 292.50 628.52 2.58 Gold Scores
10 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine B - - - 9 4 - 343.52 52.85 284.00 627.52 1.09 Red Scores
13 Michael Wolf David Keltner B - - - - - - 305.02 46.93 317.00 622.02 0.47 Red Scores
1 Frederick Hartman Buzzy August B - - - - - - 264.52 40.70 276.00 540.52 Scores
7 Penny Marlin Cary Linsky C - - - - - - 225.06 34.62 274.50 499.56 Scores
4 Julie Gratz-Abolila Maury Fuller C - - - - - - 258.56 39.78 230.00 488.56 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Carolyn Lewis Kevin Bathurst A 7 - - 9 - - 344.94 53.07 396.00 740.94 7.99 Gold Scores
5 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 9 - - 3 - - 386.98 59.54 349.00 735.98 6.39 Gold Scores
6 Richard Covalciuc Val Covalciuc A 12 - - 2 - - 404.98 62.30 319.50 724.48 4.92 Gold Scores
4 John Albright Donald Faskow A 13 - - 7 - - 352.56 54.24 371.00 723.56 4.57 Gold Scores
13 Edward Swell Jacqueline Levy B - 6 - 8 3 - 346.98 53.38 352.00 698.98 3.65 Gold Scores
11 Jo Morse Janet Dresden A - - - - - - 325.98 50.15 350.00 675.98 0.81 Red Scores
9 Roger Coffman Hakan Nilsson A - - - - - - 328.98 50.61 334.50 663.48 Scores
1 Jan Frey Sanford Robbins B - - - - 4 - 333.48 51.30 311.50 644.98 1.00 Red Scores
3 Martin Robins Carolyn Sessler A - - - - - - 288.98 44.46 328.50 617.48 Scores
10 Phillip Yorston Robert Cole Sr C - - - - - 3 297.52 45.77 316.00 613.52 1.65 Red Scores
12 Lee Rutenberg Ivan Feit C - - - - - - 254.48 39.15 331.00 585.48 1.36 Red Scores
7 Steven Caplan Dee Kirkbride C - - - - - - 265.98 40.92 305.00 570.98 Scores
2 Ellen Levinsohn Dennis Levinsohn C - - - - - - 243.06 37.39 224.50 467.56 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mark Fitzmorris James West C 4 3 1 2 1 1 407.44 62.68 365.00 772.44 13.48 Gold Scores
3 Jay Cohen George Tornay Jr A 5 - - 5 - - 389.02 59.85 375.00 764.02 10.65 Gold Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Deborah Drury A 8 - - 6 - - 385.52 59.31 354.50 740.02 7.10 Gold Scores
7 Melvin Shuter Helene Shuter C - 7 3 10 5 3 342.02 52.62 334.50 676.52 4.35 Gold Scores
11 Sidney Golub Betty Parker A - - - 1 - - 417.02 64.16 253.00 670.02 5.25 Gold Scores
5 Corey Krantz Emily Gardner A - - - - - - 303.48 46.69 357.50 660.98 1.07 Red Scores
6 Charles Musgrove Sterling Odom A - - - - - - 341.12 52.48 292.00 633.12 Scores
1 Aaron Simon Kara Beck B - - - - - - 325.56 50.09 298.00 623.56 Scores
10 Royald Zell Carole Stuenkel C - - - - - - 292.02 44.93 308.50 600.52 Scores
13 James Sampson Eileen Abramson B - - - - - - 248.02 38.16 345.00 593.02 1.49 Red Scores
4 Brett Goldstein Helen Goldstein C - - - - - - 266.02 40.93 253.00 519.02 Scores
12 Betty Sandifer Peter Jargowsky B - - - - - - 234.02 36.00 284.00 518.02 Scores
8 Marty Bergen Laraine Brokaw A - - - - - - 325.52 50.08 325.52 Scores