Aug 25, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Edward White Martin Hirschman Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 -2.00 93.00 11.00 Silver
7 Linda Perlman Owen Lien Sheldon Kirsch Michael D Alioto A 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 8.25 Silver
1 Corey Powell Graham Putnam Gregory Dressler James Egan C 3 1 1 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.19 Silver
5 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Irving Rosenstein Richard Temkin A 4/5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.16 Silver
20 Satish Shah Ross Weinstein Thomas Hunt Jerome Hasenjager B 4/5 2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.16 Silver
9 Suzanne Baker Gary Theis Jagjit Singh Robert Christensen B 6 3 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.14 Silver
12 Michael Kaleel Michael Giordano Richard Becher John Dreifus A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.60 Silver
17 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III Bob Webber William Winokur A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.60 Silver
6 Tengyun Tony Cao Yu Chen Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C - 4/5 2 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.27 Silver
19 Scott Miller Patricia Miller Thomas Ciaramitaro Peter Bolgar B - 4/5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.03 Silver
10 D Abraham Lynda Lev Joan Roberts Patti Stoner C - - 3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.70 Silver
18 Marilyn Nathanson Barb Ferrera Geraldine Spilman Bonnie Weinstein B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.28 Silver
21 Jane Gardner Katie Daly Marilyn Crane Barbara Kalnick B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.28 Silver
15 Lisa Karam Bob Ondo Mark Hugger Xiaoxin Susa Xu C - - 4 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.28 Silver
2 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Tai Chan Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 -2.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
11 Manus Nemeth Marsha Leiphart Carol Burkett Lynn Martin C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.64 Silver
16 Larry Lewis John Piljan Song Lin Lakshmi Vora C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.64 Silver
4 Michael McGaw Robert Raf Ronna Galin James Smyth B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.80 Silver
3 Cindy Turner Dennis Van Koevering Bruce Pynnonen Penny Pynnonen C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.80 Silver
8 Carole Wiseley Cynthia Clark Suzette Greep Carlee Lehna C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.32 Silver
13 Freda Mills Sue Berry Mary Lou Schaffer Nancy House C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.32 Silver