Aug 24, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Wilbur Argersinger Bob Rasmussen B 1 1 - 1 1 - 465.00 71.54 465.00 12.15 Silver Scores
9 Michael Kaleel Richard Becher A 4 - - 2 - - 400.00 61.54 400.00 5.13 Silver Scores
13 Steve O'Guin Dolores Bright B 5 2 - 3 2 - 398.00 61.23 398.00 3.84 Silver Scores
8 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder C 10 4 1 4 3 1 388.00 59.69 388.00 2.39 Silver Scores
7 Michael Crane Robert Mendelson A 11 - - 5 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 1.10 Silver Scores
6 Barb Ferrera William Landrum C 12 5 2 - 4 2 383.50 59.00 383.50 1.79 Silver Scores
3 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 373.00 57.38 373.00 Scores
1 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - 6 - - - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.10 Silver Scores
10 Bonnie Weinstein Lynda Thal B - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
11 Raj Patil Ronald Zurilla C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 Scores
5 Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 Scores
2 Suzanne McIlhiny Ann Haycock C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
4 Cydnie Reich Elaine Spiro B - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 249.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Katz Gordon Parnes A 3 - - 1 - - 417.50 64.23 417.50 6.83 Silver Scores
13 John Koschik Dennis Carman A 9 - - 2 - - 389.00 59.85 389.00 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Rose Burke Lynne Cook A - - - 3 - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Gary Luoma Rosemary Bailey B - - - 4 1 - 303.00 46.62 303.00 1.63 Silver Scores
11 Anita Green Mari Kaftan C - - - 5 2 1 288.50 44.38 288.50 1.14 Silver Scores
8 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - - - 3 2 284.00 43.69 284.00 0.82 Silver Scores
10 Tai Chan John Vollmayer B - - - - 4 - 283.50 43.62 283.50 0.57 Silver Scores
2 James Wedell Daniel Rose C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
6 Jeffrey London Ronna Galin C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 Scores
7 Marilyn Crane Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores
12 Lakshmi Vora Satish Shah B - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 Scores
4 Duaine Benard Jane Gardner B - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 Scores
9 Manus Nemeth Shiv Tangri C - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kelley Hwang Morrie Kleinplatz A - - - 1 - - 379.50 58.38 379.50 2.64 Silver Scores
1 Seymour Mandell Gerald Mandell B - - - 2 1 - 342.50 52.69 342.50 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A - - - 3 - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Martin Hirschman Stanley Jacobson A - - - 4 - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman B - - - 5 2 - 318.50 49.00 318.50 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Kathy Twomey Emily Miller C - - - - 3 1 304.00 46.77 304.00 0.88 Silver Scores
13 Margaret Moore Georgene Cronin A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
12 Grant Petersen Alan Cohn B - - - - - - 292.75 45.04 5.25 292.75 Scores
5 Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
2 Miriam Shaw Bette Wolf C - - - - - 2 253.00 38.92 253.00 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Judy Hocher Janet Abramson-Borson B - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 Scores
11 Bob Ondo Maria Conti C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 245.00 Scores
8 James Banaszek Frederic Fayle C - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 244.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Samir Zeine William Winokur A 2 - - 1 - - 420.50 64.69 420.50 9.11 Silver Scores
12 Sandy Birnholtz James Rowe B 6 3 - 2 1 - 396.00 60.92 396.00 2.88 Silver Scores
5 Steven Jacob Robert Raf A 7 - - 3 - - 393.25 60.50 -5.25 393.25 2.16 Silver Scores
13 Suzanne Stevenson Sondra Schubiner A 8 - - 4 - - 393.00 60.46 393.00 1.62 Silver Scores
3 Michael D Alioto Sheldon Kirsch A - - - 5 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Robert Trenary Steven Winokur B - - - - 2 - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C - - 3/4 - 3/4 1/2 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.18 Silver Scores
11 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C - - 3/4 - 3/4 1/2 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.18 Silver Scores
4 Clarke Cunningham James Walter B - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 Scores
6 D Abraham John Abbott C - - 5 - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 John Reed Robert Chekaluk C - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
9 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
1 Ginny Poulter Linda Mittelstaedt B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores