Aug 04, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Sat Aft Open Pair/Tm(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dave Fred Bud Hinckley A 1 - - 1 - - 244.50 67.92 244.50 6.42 Silver Scores
3 Donald Jones Chris Grande A 3 - - 3 - - 216.50 60.14 216.50 3.61 Silver Scores
2 David Bontrager William Keck C - 2 1 5 1 1 197.50 54.86 197.50 2.35 Silver Scores
7 Dave Bigler Wayne Carpenter A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
4 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
5 Robert Houtrow Emily Subers A - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
6 Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
9 Donald Groch Elaine Thompson B - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores
8 Mary Stewart Charlotte Tetzlaff C - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 137.00 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Leroy Boser Irene Singleton A 4 - - 1 - - 216.00 60.00 216.00 3.21 Silver Scores
8 Cappy Gagnon Kenneth Bisson B 5 1 - 2 1 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 3.13 Silver Scores
4 Marian Gilbert Allen Schwenk A - - - 6 - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Ray Gentz James Walter A - - - 7/8 - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Leslie Garvey Bruce BonDurant C - - 4 7/8 3 2 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt B - - - - 4 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Lee Baatz Carol Watters C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
1 Randy Peterson Julie Jarvis C - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
7 Terry Bauer Martha Harris C - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 Scores

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A 2 - - 2 - - 221.50 61.53 221.50 4.82 Silver Scores
5 Roger Sokol Bruce Sokol A 7 - - 4 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.14 Silver Scores
7 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney A - - - 6 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.54 Silver Scores
6 James Sullivan Connie Sullivan C - 3 2 7 2 2 190.00 52.78 190.00 1.76 Silver Scores
9 Robert Adams Hugh Metzger B - 4 - - 3 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Jo Ann Steigmeyer Lena Howard A - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 Scores
4 William Searcy Barbara Myers B - 6 - - 4 - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.74 Silver Scores
2 M Julie Nelson Irene Cooperrider C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
8 Gerry Wardzinski Ronald Stevenson, Sr C - - - - - - 116.00 32.22 116.00 Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Louise Clark Steve Clark A 6 - - 3 - - 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.61 Silver Scores
6 Michael Clegg Mary Lou Clegg A - - - 4 - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 1.12 Silver Scores
1 David Sullivan Susan Sullivan C - 5 3 5 2 1 185.50 51.53 185.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Stan Davis Dena Davis C - - 5 - 5/6 3 177.50 49.31 177.50 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Michael Moore Mary Lou Moore B - - - - 5/6 - 177.50 49.31 177.50 0.30 Silver Scores
4 Virginia Stipp Richard Hastings A - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
8 Ray Johnson Chris Habegger B - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
7 Joan Aldrich Gayle Gonser C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
3 Bill Capodagli Neil Taylor C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores