Aug 08, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Open Three Strat Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Suzanne St Thomas Stephen Nafus A 3 - - 1 - - 354.50 62.52 360.22 714.72 16.98 Gold Scores
1 Bill Bradshaw Tanya McCully A 5 - - 3 - - 323.50 57.05 327.86 651.36 10.06 Gold Scores
11 John Zamboni Shay Kinney B 11 1 - 4 1 - 310.00 54.67 312.14 622.14 10.70 Gold Scores
3 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - 2 - - 327.00 57.67 257.93 584.93 2.14 Red Scores
4 Lynda Hirst Charles Burns A - - - - - - 249.00 43.92 312.74 561.74 1.53 Red Scores
10 Linda Brinton Larry Chase C - 4 2 - 3 2 281.00 49.56 273.33 554.33 4.73 Gold Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale David Lufkin C - - - - 2 1 284.00 50.09 251.57 535.57 1.34 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Kendig Judd Robbins C - - - - - - 252.00 44.44 280.03 532.03 1.52 Gold Scores
7 Charlotte Nelson David Kaber C - - - - - - 271.00 47.80 259.69 530.69 Scores
2 Cindy Maher Cindy Amos C - - - - - - 266.00 46.91 226.96 492.96 Scores
8 Donna Janicek Mary Greig C - - - - - - 199.50 35.19 225.31 424.81 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louis-Amaury Beauchet John Ashton A 2 - - 1 - - 379.50 66.93 346.05 725.55 22.64 Gold Scores
10 Elazar Friedman Paul Gelb A 7 - - 2 - - 338.00 59.61 299.84 637.84 7.55 Gold Scores
1 Dudley Brown Martin Mack A - - - - - - 301.00 53.09 320.78 621.78 2.14 Red Scores
7 Polly Dunn Pat Dunn A - - - 3 - - 333.00 58.73 278.23 611.23 1.53 Red Scores
5 Kathy Dowen Charlotte Miller A - - - 4 - - 306.00 53.97 301.40 607.40 2.14 Red Scores
4 Chester Youngblood Peggy Lou Faylor B - 6 - - 1 - 281.00 49.56 262.66 543.66 3.06 Gold Scores
9 Steven Towner Aaron Cavender B - - - - 2 - 270.00 47.62 263.66 533.66 2.58 Gold|Red Scores
11 Judy Staufer Pat Sales C - - - - - - 239.00 42.15 274.34 513.34 0.99 Red Scores
2 Gretchen Wiggins Betty Coursey C - - - - - 1 262.00 46.21 241.59 503.59 1.09 Gold Scores
8 Joe Blackford Don Robinson B - - - - - - 223.50 39.42 218.76 442.26 Scores
6 Susan Norton Ginny Davis C - - - - - - 186.50 32.89 241.41 427.91 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe A 1 - - 1 - - 351.00 61.90 384.09 735.09 30.19 Gold Scores
11 Mike Dalton Estelle Kevitch A 4 - - 2 - - 331.50 58.47 332.22 663.72 12.74 Gold Scores
10 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A 9 - - 3 - - 311.00 54.85 318.19 629.19 6.04 Gold Scores
9 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - - - - 299.00 52.73 308.10 607.10 1.53 Red Scores
7 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - 4 - - 303.50 53.53 289.74 593.24 1.07 Red Scores
5 Lewis Boynton Robert Donaldson A - - - - - - 276.00 48.68 264.77 540.77 Scores
2 Gary Crupper Art Crawford C - - 4 - 2 1 268.00 47.27 268.81 536.81 2.66 Gold Scores
8 Leslie Muir Kathryn Luft C - - 5 - - - 236.00 41.62 299.95 535.95 2.10 Gold Scores
1 Svetlana Stojsic Glenda Bradley B - - - - 1 - 290.00 51.15 214.80 504.80 1.42 Gold Scores
4 Pat Moore Kathy Rooney B - - - - - - 244.00 43.03 248.72 492.72 Scores
6 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill C - - - - - - 209.50 36.95 257.41 466.91 1.01 Gold Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Daniel Hoekstra Connie Marfell A 6 - - 3 - - 312.50 55.11 327.16 639.66 8.63 Gold Scores
1 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 8 - - 2 - - 314.00 55.38 319.26 633.26 6.71 Gold Scores
5 James Siegel Buzz Farnes A 10 - - - - - 276.50 48.77 346.14 622.64 5.49 Gold Scores
4 James Wheeler Marie Ashton B - 2 - - - - 254.00 44.80 349.17 603.17 8.03 Gold Scores
7 William Wood Jill Wood A - - - - - - 297.00 52.38 287.28 584.28 Scores
6 Gregory Said Dave Forrey C - 3 1 1 1 1 316.50 55.82 239.33 555.83 6.31 Gold Scores
2 Gary Belew Matthew Thomas C - 5 3 - 2 - 285.00 50.26 268.67 553.67 3.57 Gold Scores
11 Leon Smith Daryl Sallaz A - - - 4 - - 309.00 54.50 222.86 531.86 1.07 Red Scores
9 Mary Alice Seville Sandy Syrett B - - - - - - 248.50 43.83 280.47 528.97 0.81 Red Scores
8 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas C - - - - - - 236.50 41.71 278.84 515.34 1.06 Red Scores
10 Roy Grice Bob Dutton B - - - - - - 268.00 47.27 230.04 498.04 Scores