Aug 08, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Open Three Strat Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
6 18 9 7
K 7 4 2 8 6 5 4 3 10 K 10 9
Q 9 3 A K 9 7 2 A K Q 5 4
A 8 5 J J 9 7 2 Q J 8 7 2

J 10 6 Q 10 8 6 3 A 6 5 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
1
3
5
NT3
EW: 2 6 4 2 4NT
Par Score -1370 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 W 100 20.598 1-Dudley Brown-Martin Mack vs.
5-Lewis Boynton-Robert Donaldson
Play  3NT E -660 15 10-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Leon Lowe
Play  3NT E -630 524 9-Steven Towner-Aaron Cavender vs.
1-David Waterman-Terry Waterman
Play  3NT E -660 15 8-Joe Blackford-Don Robinson vs.
8-Leslie Muir-Kathryn Luft
Play  3NT E -600 1152 7-Polly Dunn-Pat Dunn vs.
6-Susan Norton-Ginny Davis
Play  2 W -170 1467 6-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
4-Pat Moore-Kathy Rooney
Play  5 W -620 838 5-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller vs.
2-Gary Crupper-Art Crawford
Play  3NT E -630 524 4-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor vs.
11-Mike Dalton-Estelle Kevitch
Play  5 W -600 1152 3-Louis-Amaury Beauchet-John Ashton vs.
9-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales
Play  5 W -600 1152 2-Gretchen Wiggins-Betty Coursey vs.
7-R Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale
Play  3NT E -660 15 11-Svetlana Stojsic-Glenda Bradley vs.
10-Elazar Friedman-Paul Gelb

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 630 1676 1-David Waterman-Terry Waterman vs.
9-Steven Towner-Aaron Cavender
Play  3NT E 660 2095 10-Elazar Friedman-Paul Gelb vs.
11-Svetlana Stojsic-Glenda Bradley
Play  5 W 600 1048 9-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales vs.
3-Louis-Amaury Beauchet-John Ashton
Play  3NT E 660 2095 8-Leslie Muir-Kathryn Luft vs.
8-Joe Blackford-Don Robinson
Play  5 W 600 1048 7-R Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale vs.
2-Gretchen Wiggins-Betty Coursey
Play  3NT E 600 1048 6-Susan Norton-Ginny Davis vs.
7-Polly Dunn-Pat Dunn
Play  6 W -100 0.52 5-Lewis Boynton-Robert Donaldson vs.
1-Dudley Brown-Martin Mack
Play  2 W 170 733 4-Pat Moore-Kathy Rooney vs.
6-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  3NT E 660 2095 3-Mark Itabashi-Leon Lowe vs.
10-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  5 W 620 1362 2-Gary Crupper-Art Crawford vs.
5-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller
Play  3NT E 630 1676 11-Mike Dalton-Estelle Kevitch vs.
4-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor