Aug 08, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Open Three Strat Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
10 3 13 14
K 9 8 J 4 A 10 7 6 Q 8 6 5
J 3 Q 10 7 3 9 8 5 4 2 10 4
Q 5 4 K 5 2 K Q 3 K 9 7 2

A 10 7 6 2 A 9 8 6 J A J 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 2 5/ 4 2NT EW:
4
5
5
2
NT5/4
Par Score +450 5-N

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 170 13.564 1-Dudley Brown-Martin Mack vs.
5-Lewis Boynton-Robert Donaldson
Play  1NT N 150 10.550 10-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Leon Lowe
Play  4 S -50 15 9-Steven Towner-Aaron Cavender vs.
1-David Waterman-Terry Waterman
Play  2 S 170 13.564 8-Joe Blackford-Don Robinson vs.
8-Leslie Muir-Kathryn Luft
Play  4 S 420 1990 7-Polly Dunn-Pat Dunn vs.
6-Susan Norton-Ginny Davis
Play  1NT N 210 1781 6-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
4-Pat Moore-Kathy Rooney
Play  2 S 140 733 5-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller vs.
2-Gary Crupper-Art Crawford
Play  2 S 140 733 4-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor vs.
11-Mike Dalton-Estelle Kevitch
Play  2NT N 150 10.550 3-Louis-Amaury Beauchet-John Ashton vs.
9-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales
Play  2 S 140 733 2-Gretchen Wiggins-Betty Coursey vs.
7-R Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale
Play  1NT N 90 314 11-Svetlana Stojsic-Glenda Bradley vs.
10-Elazar Friedman-Paul Gelb

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 2095 1-David Waterman-Terry Waterman vs.
9-Steven Towner-Aaron Cavender
Play  1NT N -90 1886 10-Elazar Friedman-Paul Gelb vs.
11-Svetlana Stojsic-Glenda Bradley
Play  2NT N -150 10.550 9-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales vs.
3-Louis-Amaury Beauchet-John Ashton
Play  2 S -170 7.536 8-Leslie Muir-Kathryn Luft vs.
8-Joe Blackford-Don Robinson
Play  2 S -140 1467 7-R Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale vs.
2-Gretchen Wiggins-Betty Coursey
Play  4 S -420 210 6-Susan Norton-Ginny Davis vs.
7-Polly Dunn-Pat Dunn
Play  3 S -170 7.536 5-Lewis Boynton-Robert Donaldson vs.
1-Dudley Brown-Martin Mack
Play  1NT N -210 419 4-Pat Moore-Kathy Rooney vs.
6-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  1NT N -150 10.550 3-Mark Itabashi-Leon Lowe vs.
10-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  2 S -140 1467 2-Gary Crupper-Art Crawford vs.
5-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller
Play  2 S -140 1467 11-Mike Dalton-Estelle Kevitch vs.
4-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor