Aug 08, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Open Three Strat Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
13 8 10 9
A 2 Q J 10 6 3 A Q 10 3 10 6
9 8 5 K 9 4 2 J K J 8 4 2
K Q 10 6 3 8 5 K 7 5 4 Q 7

J 7 4 A 7 9 8 6 2 A 9 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3/ 2 1NT
6
5
EW: 1 2
4
4
NT4
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 140 17.583 1-Dudley Brown-Martin Mack vs.
1-David Waterman-Terry Waterman
Play  3 E -140 1.57 10-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
10-Elazar Friedman-Paul Gelb
Play  3 N 130 1467 9-Steven Towner-Aaron Cavender vs.
8-Leslie Muir-Kathryn Luft
Play  2NT S -100 4.521 8-Joe Blackford-Don Robinson vs.
6-Susan Norton-Ginny Davis
Play  3 N 110 943 7-Polly Dunn-Pat Dunn vs.
4-Pat Moore-Kathy Rooney
Play  3 N 140 17.583 6-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
2-Gary Crupper-Art Crawford
Play  3NT N 600 21100 5-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller vs.
11-Mike Dalton-Estelle Kevitch
Play  3 N -100 4.521 4-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor vs.
9-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales
Play  2x E 300 19.593 3-Louis-Amaury Beauchet-John Ashton vs.
7-R Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale
Play  3 N -100 4.521 2-Gretchen Wiggins-Betty Coursey vs.
5-Lewis Boynton-Robert Donaldson
Play  4 N -200 00 11-Svetlana Stojsic-Glenda Bradley vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Leon Lowe

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -140 3.517 1-David Waterman-Terry Waterman vs.
1-Dudley Brown-Martin Mack
Play  3 E 140 19.593 10-Elazar Friedman-Paul Gelb vs.
10-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  3 N 100 16.579 9-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales vs.
4-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor
Play  3 N -130 733 8-Leslie Muir-Kathryn Luft vs.
9-Steven Towner-Aaron Cavender
Play  2x E -300 1.57 7-R Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale vs.
3-Louis-Amaury Beauchet-John Ashton
Play  2NT S 100 16.579 6-Susan Norton-Ginny Davis vs.
8-Joe Blackford-Don Robinson
Play  3 N 100 16.579 5-Lewis Boynton-Robert Donaldson vs.
2-Gretchen Wiggins-Betty Coursey
Play  3 N -110 1257 4-Pat Moore-Kathy Rooney vs.
7-Polly Dunn-Pat Dunn
Play  4 N 200 21100 3-Mark Itabashi-Leon Lowe vs.
11-Svetlana Stojsic-Glenda Bradley
Play  3 N -140 3.517 2-Gary Crupper-Art Crawford vs.
6-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  3NT N -600 00 11-Mike Dalton-Estelle Kevitch vs.
5-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller