Aug 12, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

OPEN Stratified SWISS (7 x 7) Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.70 Silver 1 100.00 Cheryl GormanOmaha, NE Kenneth McNaryOmaha, NE Carol MurraySouth Bend, NE Steve HoffOmaha, NE
11.03 Silver 2 95.00 Peter WitykDes Moines, IA Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE Richard FreedmanWinterset, IA Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA
8.27 Silver 3 92.00 Minna Lou MercerElkhorn, NE Pierre FlatowiczOmaha, NE David KingOmaha, NE Claire FlatowiczOmaha, NE Cookie HobermanOmaha, NE Deana LiddyOmaha, NE
6.20 Silver 4 1 88.00 Robert ReidLincoln, NE Gary RaymondLincoln, NE Walter CaseLincoln, NE Bruce BurnsLincoln, NE
4.90 Silver 5 85.00 Mike AlbertOmaha, NE Timothy AnstineOmaha, NE Ray PapeOmaha, NE James CasperOmaha, NE
4.20 Silver 6 81.00 Rick AckermannOmaha, NE Duane HilbersOmaha, NE Jim KuhnBellevue, NE Bruce ArnoldOmaha, NE
4.41 Silver 2 1 73.00 Joane NagelLawrence, KS Lynette ForbesLawrence, KS Brad WertzLawrence, KS Marc ElsterLawrence, KS
3.31 Silver 3 72.00 Dwight HildebrandBellevue, NE Martha HydeBellevue, NE Diane ZipayOmaha, NE Thelma ColeBellevue, NE
2.75 Silver 4 2 71.00 Gil KreulOmaha, NE Melvin PattersonOmaha, NE Brad DollisOmaha, NE Mitzi JahnPapillion, NE
2.06 Silver 5 3 70.00 Gerald WendlingPapillion, NE Shirley HascheBellevue, NE Marian WascherOmaha, NE G RhoadsOmaha, NE
1.54 Silver 4 67.00 Jim ScrivnerOmaha, NE Julie Ann ScrivnerOmaha, NE Elaine BurgerOmaha, NE Richard BleachOmaha, NE

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Cheryl Gorman Kenneth McNary Carol Murray Steve Hoff A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 14.70 Silver
19 Peter Wityk Nancy Wittwer Richard Freedman Toby White A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 11.03 Silver
14 Minna Lou Mercer Pierre Flatowicz David King Claire Flatowicz Cookie Hoberman Deana Liddy A 3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 8.27 Silver
15 Robert Reid Gary Raymond Walter Case Bruce Burns B 4 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.20 Silver
10 Mike Albert Timothy Anstine Ray Pape James Casper A 5 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.90 Silver
2 Rick Ackermann Duane Hilbers Jim Kuhn Bruce Arnold A 6 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.20 Silver
7 Robyn Amis Michael Rose Barbara Reetz Norma Higgins A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.54 Silver
1 Joane Nagel Lynette Forbes Brad Wertz Marc Elster C - 2 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.41 Silver
16 Dwight Hildebrand Martha Hyde Diane Zipay Thelma Cole B - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.31 Silver
3 G S Jade Barrett Mary Doyle Donald Sloter Freda Thornbrough A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.10 Silver
4 Gil Kreul Melvin Patterson Brad Dollis Mitzi Jahn C - 4 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.75 Silver
13 Gerald Wendling Shirley Hasche Marian Wascher G Rhoads C - 5 3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.06 Silver
21 Justin Graver Jeffrey Buckwalter Matthew Campbell Jamie Radcliffe B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Silver
20 Jim Scrivner Julie Ann Scrivner Elaine Burger Richard Bleach C - - 4 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.54 Silver
17 Karen Brannon Diane McGee Jane Slezak Charlene Gangel C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.54 Silver
8 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard Charles Fox Mary Fox C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Silver
9 Ruth Hanna Thom Pigaga Mary Allee Gwen McEvoy B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.66 Silver
18 Patty Barry Dolores Brady Larry Kronick Barbara O'Daniel C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Silver
6 Connie Barksdale Patricia Wittmaack Olivia Harrison Juanita Washburn B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Silver
12 Roswitha Frerichs Sharon Hockemeier Craig Frerichs James Kvetensky C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.88 Silver
11 Jill McDermott Diane Ames Carol Miller Irene Jasper C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.88 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results