Aug 25, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kim Eng Eric Sieg A 3 - - 2 - - 397.00 63.93 397.00 3.47 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
3 David Setterholm Leo Glaser A 4 - - 3 - - 380.00 61.19 380.00 2.48 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Bjarne Christoffersen Dennis Groden A 7/8 - - 5 - - 365.50 58.86 365.50 0.99 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Conroy David Baer B 12 2 - 7 2 - 341.50 54.99 341.50 1.39 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A 17 - - 8 - - 318.00 51.21 318.00 0.62 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Carter Dolores Berry A 21 - - 9 - - 313.00 50.40 313.00 0.55 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Edee Rumley Diane Griffiths B - 9/10 - - - - 300.50 48.39 300.50 G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 John Massman III Andrea James A - - - - - - 296.50 47.75 296.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores
1 William Campbell Ted Bartunek B - 12 - - - - 295.00 47.50 295.00 H - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Morse Kathryn Shannon A - - - - - - 280.00 45.09 280.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Wasteneys Susan Ramsey C - - 5 - - - 279.00 44.93 279.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Douglas Krauter Albert Cook C - - - - - - 246.50 39.69 246.50 H - 6 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A 5 - - 2 - - 369.00 59.42 369.00 3.47 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Edith DeShaw Amy DeShaw A 7/8 - - 3 - - 365.50 58.86 365.50 2.48 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Schwaighart Sue Anderson A 13 - - 6 - - 341.00 54.91 341.00 0.83 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Bill Rose Howard Kahlenberg B 16 3 - 9 1 - 320.00 51.53 320.00 2.09 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Clay Laughary Pete Cowles C 18 4 2 10 2 1 315.50 50.81 315.50 1.46 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Douglas Kuschner Paul Gelb A 22 - - - - - 306.50 49.36 306.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Getz Thomas Land A - - - - - - 301.50 48.55 301.50 H - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Helen Abbott Cynthia Glad A - - - - - - 273.50 44.04 273.50 G - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Lynda Lipe Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 270.00 43.48 270.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel B - - - - - - 265.00 42.67 265.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Marilyn Dierickx Joan Greening C - - - - - - 258.50 41.63 258.50 G - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Sharon Erwin Gail Fraser B - - - - - - 253.50 40.82 253.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Amy Casanova Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 1 - - 1 - - 412.50 66.43 412.50 4.96 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Rise Karen Madison C 6 1 1 4 1 1 368.50 59.34 368.50 1.99 Gold G - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Nick Tipton Robert Moore A 10 - - 6 - - 353.50 56.92 353.50 0.83 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Bruce Scharf Mary Hanson-Spofford C 23 7 3 10 3 2 305.00 49.11 305.00 1.00 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Tierney Anne S Kao B 24 8 - - 4 - 302.50 48.71 302.50 0.70 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Jackie Buroker Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 292.00 47.02 292.00 G - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Howard Epley Steven Handley A - - - - - - 287.00 46.22 287.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ray Loftis Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 284.00 45.73 284.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Kevin Epley Karen Epley B - - - - - - 279.00 44.93 279.00 G - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Craig Leonard Evelynne Davis C - - - - - - 259.00 41.71 259.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - - - - 258.00 41.55 258.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Rickus David Gustafson B - - - - - - 238.50 38.41 238.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Andrew Sherrill Yayoi French A 2 - - 1 - - 397.50 64.01 397.50 4.96 Gold H - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Connie Marfell Ed Freeman A 9 - - 4 - - 354.00 57.00 354.00 1.74 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 11 - - 5 - - 353.00 56.84 353.00 0.99 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 14 - - 7 - - 328.00 52.82 328.00 0.71 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A 15 - - 8 - - 320.50 51.61 320.50 0.62 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 L. N. Mark McCallum Rosemay Vazeux B 19 5 - - 3 - 314.00 50.56 314.00 1.05 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Martin David Roselle B 20 6 - - 4 - 313.50 50.48 313.50 0.73 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Jeremy Gulley Kathy Brown C - 9/10 4 - 5 2 300.50 48.39 300.50 0.81 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Allen Hamm Janet Geoffroy B - 11 - - - - 300.00 48.31 300.00 H - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 296.50 47.75 296.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Allan Karro Yen Karro B - - - - - - 268.50 43.24 268.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Bernard Mann Philip Page C - - - - - - 266.50 42.91 266.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores