Aug 24, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A 17 - - 8 - - 354.81 52.49 354.81 0.99 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Gelb Mark McCallum B 20 13 - 9 7 - 346.23 51.22 346.23 0.90 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Tom McKenna Shameine Ali C 22 14 5 10 - 4 342.60 50.68 342.60 0.83 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Joan Greening Nobi Morris C 23 15 6 11 - - 341.73 50.55 341.73 0.77 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Kevin Cline David Hankins B - 17 - - - - 334.23 49.44 334.23 H - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Haldane Sharon Miller B - - - - - - 331.23 49.00 331.23 H - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Ben Drajpuch Norm Hostetler B - - - - - - 326.92 48.36 326.92 H - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 326.81 48.34 326.81 H - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Stephen Hosch Jackie Buroker A - - - - - - 321.73 47.59 321.73 G - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Julie Godefroy Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 316.56 46.83 316.56 H - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Harry Steiner Yoko Barnett A - - - - - - 315.06 46.61 315.06 H - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Diana Thompson Stephen Kalish B - - - - - - 309.31 45.76 309.31 G - 1 - N/S Scores
2 William Campbell Ted Bartunek C - - - - - - 303.98 44.97 303.98 H - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Gail Fraser Jo Ann King C - - - - - - 274.17 40.56 274.17 G - 8 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kevin Bolan Laurie Rowe A 1 - - 1 - - 432.44 63.97 432.44 5.40 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery A 2 - - 2 - - 430.33 63.66 430.33 3.78 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Irva Neyhart A 6 - - 3 - - 386.27 57.14 386.27 2.70 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Edith DeShaw Rose Bolson A 7 - - 4 - - 370.94 54.87 370.94 1.89 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Pete Cowles Clay Laughary C 9 4 3 6 1 1 369.77 54.70 369.77 2.95 Gold G - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Farhad Nozari Jess Sellers III B 14 8 - 7 2 - 358.19 52.99 358.19 2.07 Gold H - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Steven Pessin Ginny Stark B 15 9 - 8 3 - 357.27 52.85 357.27 1.48 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Bruce Brownfield Gordon Delf B 18 11 - 10 5 - 346.69 51.29 346.69 0.83 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A 21 - - - - - 345.19 51.06 345.19 G - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Dee Steil James Lindemann A 26 - - - - - 336.58 49.79 336.58 H - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Gay Jungemann Deb Wenneman C - - 8 - - 3 327.27 48.41 327.27 0.79 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Hess Kirby Baker C - - - - - - 299.90 44.36 299.90 H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Joel Fuhrman John Massman III B - - - - - - 297.27 43.97 297.27 G - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Douglas Krauter Albert Cook C - - - - - - 260.52 38.54 260.52 G - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley C 3 1 1 1 1 1 409.76 60.62 409.76 5.40 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Gustav Axen Shelley Burns B 4 2 - 2 2 - 390.52 57.77 390.52 3.78 Gold G - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C 5 3 2 3 3 2 386.31 57.15 386.31 2.70 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Ed Freeman Kevin Marnell B 10 5 - 4 4 - 368.63 54.53 368.63 1.89 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Amy Casanova July Ratley B 11 6 - 5 5 - 364.23 53.88 364.23 1.44 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Cohen John Maunder C 12/13 7 4 6/7 6 3 358.31 53.00 358.31 1.17 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Connie Marfell Mary McCune A 12/13 - - 6/7 - - 358.31 53.00 358.31 1.17 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A 24 - - - - - 341.46 50.51 341.46 G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 William O'Brien Ole Godefroy A - - - - - - 334.92 49.54 334.92 G - 9 - E/W Scores
7 David Binney Andrea James A - - - - - - 328.02 48.52 328.02 G - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Yount Marilyn Torosian C - - 9 - - - 322.23 47.67 322.23 G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Westerlund Karen Vaillancourt B - - - - - - 313.96 46.44 313.96 G - 6 - E/W Scores
12 David Roselle Paul Martin C - - - - - - 306.73 45.37 306.73 H - 12 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 8 - - 5 - - 370.60 54.82 370.60 1.44 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons B 16 10 - 9 4 - 357.19 52.84 357.19 1.03 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Bill Rose Howard Kahlenberg B 19 12 - 11 6 - 346.48 51.25 346.48 0.77 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Schwaighart Sue Anderson A 25 - - - - - 341.04 50.45 341.04 H - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Cliff Marx Dex Stuberg C 27 16 7 - 7 2 335.27 49.60 335.27 1.11 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Allan Karro Yen Karro B - 18 - - - - 333.54 49.34 333.54 H - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - 328.69 48.62 328.69 H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Sharon Gaunt Victoria Sager B - - - - - - 325.77 48.19 325.77 H - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Louise Lombard Donna Gerard B - - - - - - 324.69 48.03 324.69 G - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 321.98 47.63 321.98 H - 13 - N/S Scores
4 John Powers Darla Perman C - - - - - - 315.08 46.61 315.08 H - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Hugh Hendrickson Yichen Cai C - - - - - - 266.77 39.46 266.77 G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Higgins Alan Tesler C - - - - - - 242.87 35.93 242.87 H - 8 - N/S Scores