Aug 23, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
26 Mike Levine Eddie Wold David Grainger Greg Hinze Roger Bates A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 15.40 Gold
15 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 2/3 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 10.11 Gold
33 Stanley Roberts Craig Zastera David Hildebrand Sun-O Ho A 2/3 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 10.11 Gold
34 Nanette Noland Mike Passell Geoff Hampson Brad Moss A 4 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 6.50 Gold
29 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Kay Enfield Robert Morris A 5/6 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.77 Gold
7 Suzanne Boruta Dennis Heller Michael Boruta Connie Heller A 5/6 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.77 Gold
17 Tim Berta Bonnie Broders Thomas Reis Eileen Deutsch B 7 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.60 Gold
32 Alain Schreiber Ken Scholes Dave Westfall Ray Miller A 8/9 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.25 Gold
28 Leo Glaser Patti Hartley Howard Epley Barbara Nist A 8/9 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.25 Gold
3 Paul Huntress Lynne Phillips Leigh Castoldi Paul Evanoff C - 2 1 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.95 Gold
1 Jon Neimand Christopher Class Vern Nunnally James Smith A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.55 Red
2 Eric Pan Jack Lee Yue Su Larry Pocock A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.24 Red
19 Maxine Ogino Glen Neidhardt Hugh Hendrickson James Thompson A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.24 Red
10 Rebecca Brown Nora Demmert Nobi Morris Peter Outcalt C - 3 2 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.71 Gold
6 Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen Diane Caccamise Albert Wilson Jr A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.24 Red
16 Melinda Westgate Valerie Lycette Judy Davis Ann Romeo B - 4 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.78 Gold
4 Allen Custer Roy Ginter Carl Abbott Yat Sing Ma B - 5 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.20 Gold
30 Cliff Marx Dex Stuberg Terrance Chinn Joseph Ulrich B - 6/8 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.67 Gold
27 Larry Baum Elaine Lieberman Marianne Timmins Elsie Nogle C - 6/8 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.67 Gold
11 Shawna Cheney Ruthann Quinn Susan Cothern Judy Hess B - 6/8 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.67 Gold
24 Ernst Staudt Tommy Bailey Larry Pilger Evan Stoll, Jr B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.09 Red
14 Harriett Kessinger Terry Nagel Steven Pessin Ginny Stark B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.93 Red
21 Robert Richardson Candace Allen Joel Castoriano Diane Felure B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.93 Red
5 Lynn Hays Corrine Joinette Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.09 Red
31 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala Razon Johnson Susan Waggoner B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.09 Red
18 Grant Deger Louise Lott Marilyn Torosian Jacqueline Hansson C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.24 Red
13 June Keith Deborah Cool Richard D'Litzenberger Paul Harding A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.78 Red
23 Dennis Duryea Joyce Williamson Dianne Cox Bryan Gerard B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.93 Red
8 Jules Bue Ross Willingham Jr David Binney Andrea James A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Red
22 Art Silvas Lee Silvas Ivor Philips Marilyn Philips B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.24 Red
20 Dana Lawrence Elizabeth Grossman Mary Jo Boarman Vivian Camandona B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
9 Darlene Allen Denise Holst Karen Trenner Sharon Peters C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.31 Red
25 Tracey Guice Kevin Marnell Barbara Kinney Mary Babcock B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.62 Red
12 John Dunn Beth De Groen Deb Wenneman Gay Jungemann C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.31 Red