Aug 21, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stu Swan Ed Ulman A 2 - - 1 - - 445.80 68.58 332.04 777.84 24.10 Gold Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 3 - - 3 - - 394.57 60.70 373.00 767.57 18.07 Gold Scores
5 Jessie Brunswig Gregory Trautman A - - - 8 - - 345.25 53.12 331.50 676.75 1.76 Red Scores
6 Ben Drajpuch Stephen Kalish C - - 3 - 5 1 333.63 51.33 336.38 -8.67 670.01 3.21 Gold Scores
4 Sharon Gaunt Susan Ohman B - - - 7 2 - 345.32 53.13 317.00 662.32 1.99 Gold Scores
9 Tom Carmichael Ann Terry A - - - - - - 311.15 47.87 348.29 659.44 1.24 Red Scores
13 Dave Grubbs Stephen Hosch A - - - - - - 255.14 39.25 379.17 634.31 2.70 Red Scores
8 Barbara Higgins Alan Tesler C - - 5 - - 3 313.35 48.21 318.00 631.35 1.90 Gold Scores
12 Paul Wayne English Judith Dubester B - - - 9/10 3/4 - 335.22 51.57 287.63 622.85 1.21 Red Scores
10 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach C - - - - - - 288.59 44.40 325.00 613.59 1.16 Red Scores
11 Nobi Morris Rangie Sylvestre C - - - - - 4 309.58 47.63 297.50 607.08 0.58 Red Scores
2 Rebecca Brown Nora Demmert C - - - - 6 2 320.21 49.26 256.50 576.71 1.16 Red Scores
1 Deborah Cool Ouida McCullough C - - - - - - 269.60 41.48 291.96 561.56 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 James Wu Sidney Yang C 1 1 1 7 5 2 357.09 54.94 424.50 781.59 32.13 Gold Scores
7 David Hu William Ge A 7 - - 6 - - 360.04 55.39 354.00 714.04 8.03 Gold Scores
1 David Roselle Sue Anderson B 9 3 - - - - 321.62 49.48 385.50 707.12 8.03 Gold Scores
13 Farhad Nozari Marilyn Breeze B 11 4 - 1 1 - 392.42 60.37 302.50 694.92 6.02 Gold Scores
11 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons B 14 7 - - - - 337.64 51.94 353.00 690.64 4.28 Gold Scores
4 Terrance Chinn Gary Matsumoto B - - - 5 4 - 365.74 56.27 317.50 683.24 1.44 Red Scores
3 Marty McCune Rose Bolson A - - - 3 - - 383.05 58.93 287.50 670.55 2.70 Red Scores
10 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - - 4 - - - 283.80 43.66 372.50 656.30 2.41 Gold Scores
5 Gay Parrish Roger Putnam A - - - - - - 314.78 48.43 338.50 653.28 0.83 Red Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt A - - - - - - 281.59 43.32 358.50 640.09 1.44 Red Scores
12 Paul Gelb Beau Hovda B - - - - - - 317.42 48.83 317.50 634.92 Scores
2 David Kroft Henrik Rud Pedersen C - - - - - - 236.44 36.38 306.50 542.94 Scores
6 Judy Hess Kirby Baker C - - - - - - 222.63 34.25 253.00 475.63 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Stanley Roberts David Hildebrand A 5 - - 6 - - 367.64 56.56 348.00 715.64 10.71 Gold Scores
11 Mike Bovarnick Diana Thompson A 6 - - 5 - - 385.46 59.30 329.50 714.96 9.18 Gold Scores
6 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Gustav Axen B 8 2 - 2 1 - 396.39 60.98 313.00 709.39 10.71 Gold Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 10 - - 4 - - 392.67 60.41 309.00 701.67 5.84 Gold Scores
9 Ron Tracy Sun-O Ho A - - - 11 - - 334.95 51.53 349.00 683.95 1.87 Red Scores
1 Jackie Buroker Jeremy Gulley B - - - 9/10 3/4 - 335.22 51.57 313.00 648.22 1.21 Red Scores
12 Galen Hesson John Massman III B - - - - - - 315.99 48.61 320.00 635.99 0.47 Red Scores
5 Corrine Joinette Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 313.13 48.17 305.50 618.63 Scores
7 Harry Steiner Yoko Barnett A - - - - - - 297.24 45.73 299.00 596.24 Scores
8 Judy Davis Ann Romeo C - - - - - - 251.54 38.70 330.00 581.54 1.66 Gold Scores
2 Larry Baum Karen Hudesman C - - - - - - 277.61 42.71 297.00 574.61 Scores
4 John McCaslin Tom Hansen B - - - - - - 265.35 40.82 303.50 568.85 Scores
10 Margaret Sebastian Leslie Milstein C - - - - - - 267.19 41.11 262.50 529.69 Scores
14 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens B - - - - - - 301.33 46.36 301.33 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 4 - - 11 - - 340.50 52.38 409.50 750.00 13.55 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Cook Dora Lee B 12 5 - 8 6 - 350.34 53.90 343.42 693.76 4.94 Gold Scores
4 Joseph Ulrich Dex Stuberg B 13 6 - - - - 336.65 51.79 357.00 693.65 4.59 Gold Scores
14 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - 324.88 49.98 364.00 688.88 2.70 Red Scores
13 Gary Haldane Sharon Miller B - 8 - 2 2 - 390.74 60.11 295.21 685.95 3.78 Gold Scores
6 Doug Sanders Ken Lockwood C - - 2 4 3 1 379.37 58.36 304.50 683.87 4.28 Gold Scores
12 Bryan Delfs Scott Chupack B - - - 10 7 - 341.22 52.50 336.92 678.14 1.73 Red Scores
7 Dudley Brown Marjorie Blunt A - - - 9 - - 346.78 53.35 302.79 649.57 0.90 Red Scores
9 June Keith Julie Smith A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 322.50 638.00 Scores
11 Mary McCune Cynthia Glad A - - - - - - 332.33 51.13 302.25 634.58 Scores
1 Jess Sellers III Julius Budos B - - - - - - 281.05 43.24 343.50 624.55 1.42 Red Scores
5 Marci Knipschield Dolores Berry A - - - - - - 259.04 39.85 343.42 602.46 1.05 Red Scores
2 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples C - - - - - - 286.20 44.03 293.58 579.78 Scores
10 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold C - - - - - 3 313.70 48.26 260.00 573.70 0.75 Red Scores