Aug 19, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams 4000/6000/6000+ Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.54 Gold 1 97.00 Gillian MiniterNew York, NY Joe GrueNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY John KranyakLas Vegas, NV
19.39 Gold 2/3 81.00 Rusty KraussVienna, VA David MiltonHerndon, VA Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Stan SchenkerHerndon, VA
19.39 Gold 2/3 81.00 Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Lyle Poe JrEllicott City, MD Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Robert CappelliSanibel, FL
12.46 Gold 4 79.00 Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Stephanie AlexanderMentor, OH Robert AlexanderMentor, OH
9.85 Gold 5 78.00 Frederic PollackLaval, QC Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Sandra GebhardtThe Villages, FL
16.52 Gold 6 1 1 76.00 Arlene GordonBaltimore, MD Stuart DienerPikesville, MD Larry BrafmanBaltimore, MD John ChristensenCatonsville, MD
12.39 Gold 7 2 2 75.00 Todd ZimnochCatonsville, MD James GeistOlney, MD Ellie DorseyWestminster, MD Christopher KaufmanHarpers Ferry, WV
6.56 Gold 8 74.00 James SundstromWyckoff, NJ Robert BellSilver Spring, MD Fred KingMc Lean, VA Zachary MaddenBethesda, MD
9.29 Gold 9 3 3 73.00 Jeffrey HalleLaurel, MD Sorina NegulescuEllicott City, MD Witold PaloszLutherville, MD George SubtSouthampton, NJ
6.97 Gold 4 4 71.00 Michael MullendoreEllicott City, MD Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA Clarence KofronKunkletown, PA
5.51 Gold 5 5 70.00 Lisa MitaBerwyn, PA Cheryl Stark AbramsVillanova, PA David LegrowKing of Prussia, PA Edward AlcoffPlymouth Meetng, PA
4.72 Gold 6 69.00 Martin Rodney Bobbie Rodney Avril RodneyFairfax, VA David RodneyFairfax, VA
3.16 Gold 6/7 66.00 Debnarayan DharOak Hill, VA Kiyomi ShibaVienna, VA Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Mary OseSacramento, CA
3.16 Gold 6/7 66.00 Dianne MortonWilliamsburg, VA Joyce NevilleWhite Marsh, VA Clayton EisingerPotomac, MD Susie EisingerPotomac, MD

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
7 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue John Hurd John Kranyak A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 29.54 Gold
14 Brad Theurer Lyle Poe Jr Richard Wegman Robert Cappelli A 2/3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 19.39 Gold
9 Rusty Krauss David Milton Barry Falgout Stan Schenker A 2/3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 19.39 Gold
16 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 12.46 Gold
25 Frederic Pollack Sabrina Miles Donna Rodwell Sandra Gebhardt A 5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 9.85 Gold
21 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener Larry Brafman John Christensen Y 6 1 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 16.52 Gold
24 Todd Zimnoch James Geist Ellie Dorsey Christopher Kaufman Y 7 2 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 12.39 Gold
27 James Sundstrom Robert Bell Fred King Zachary Madden A 8 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 6.56 Gold
12 Jeffrey Halle Sorina Negulescu Witold Palosz George Subt Y 9 3 3 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 9.29 Gold
28 Michael Mullendore Paul Irvine Gary Hillenbrand Clarence Kofron Y - 4 4 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 6.97 Gold
13 Lisa Mita Cheryl Stark Abrams David Legrow Edward Alcoff Y - 5 5 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.51 Gold
10 Martin Rodney Bobbie Rodney Avril Rodney David Rodney X - 6 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.72 Gold
23 Debnarayan Dhar Kiyomi Shiba Suman Agarwal Mary Ose Y - - 6/7 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.16 Gold
33 Dianne Morton Joyce Neville Clayton Eisinger Susie Eisinger Y - - 6/7 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.16 Gold
18 Hailong Ao Jiang Gu Ljudmila Kamenova Alex Perlin A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.00 Red
20 Estelle Ronderos Alvaro Ronderos Anne Derbes Robert Schwab Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.00 Red
15 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl Joy McKenzie-Smith Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.00 Red
17 Terry Klein Ann Ingram Peter Van Zijl Richard Wissing Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Red
29 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers Carol Foley Rick Foley Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.75 Red
1 John Glynn Mary Peters Katherine Rabenstein Eileen Inglesby-Hought Y - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.00 Red
8 Carole Grob Mark Tonnesen Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.00 Red
19 James Adams Leon Masiewicki Mary Guandolo Alice Wegman Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
30 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan Irene Oppenheim Charles Grimes Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
31 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker David Fleischer Tom Cogan X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
5 Jason Meyer Ellen Cherniavsky Merril Hirsh Monique Smith X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
26 Robert Graves Edward Borodkin Gail Brooks Donna Graves Y - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
35 Stephen Bierer Carol Kaufmann Mary Jo Chiesa Phyllis Felser Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
34 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott William Pettis David Hoffner A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
36 Melvin Lubart Martin de Bruin Betty Scull Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
37 Michael Anesko Sarah Soster Patricia Becker Allan Becker Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.25 Red
3 Steve Robinson William Cole David Butler Alan Schwartz A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
4 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson Steven Blomstedt Ala Hamilton-Day Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.00 Red
32 Diane Wolf Ron Geagley Katharine Feiock Jan White Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Red
11 Ray Johnson Chayem Ben Moshe Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Jay Apfelbaum A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00
6 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
2 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller Stephen Fama David Charleston Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
22 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Gregory Bright Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results