Aug 18, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs 1500/3000/3000+ Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 17 - - 2 - - 335.00 60.69 261.50 596.50 4.29 Gold Scores
3 Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 324.00 586.00 4.29 Gold Scores
6 Mary Peters Thomas Peters C - 7 2 - 6 - 276.50 50.09 293.50 570.00 3.20 Gold Scores
4 M Bruce Todd Patricia Todd B - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 298.00 551.00 1.03 Red Scores
7 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker A - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 250.50 526.50 Scores
8 Summer Rifkah Mark Blanchard B - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 273.50 525.00 Scores
2 M Bridgewater Milton Hilliard C - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 270.00 512.00 Scores
1 Dale Sanders Richard Ferrin B - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 248.00 503.00 Scores
5 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 241.50 474.50 Scores
11 Eileen Inglesby-Hought David Fleischer A - - - - - - 183.00 33.15 278.00 461.00 Scores
10 Karen Wessell David Wessell C - - - - - - 197.00 35.69 188.00 385.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jiang Gu Hailong Ao A 1 - - 1 - - 361.00 65.40 317.00 678.00 33.11 Gold Scores
1 Ellie Dorsey Christopher Kaufman B 2 1 - 2 1 - 339.50 61.50 313.50 653.00 24.83 Gold Scores
9 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A 15 - - 13 - - 293.00 53.08 307.50 600.50 4.14 Gold Scores
5 Shawn Stringer Julian Boyce A - - - - - - 291.00 52.72 304.50 595.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A - - - 7 - - 312.00 56.52 271.00 583.00 1.24 Red Scores
7 Steven Schatzow Linda Marshall A - - - 4 - - 330.00 59.78 251.50 581.50 2.15 Red Scores
10 Peter Haglich Sabrina Miles B - 5 - 9 2 - 309.50 56.07 268.00 577.50 4.26 Gold Scores
2 Witold Palosz George Subt B - 9 - - 6 - 269.50 48.82 291.50 561.00 2.56 Gold Scores
6 Alvaro Ronderos Estelle Ronderos A - - - 8 - - 310.50 56.25 236.50 547.00 1.12 Red Scores
4 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 263.50 496.00 Scores
11 Lucia Morrison P Dale Cannella B - - - - 7 - 259.50 47.01 230.00 489.50 0.42 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jay Kelkar Charles Yaple A 3 - - 1 - - 366.00 66.30 282.00 648.00 18.62 Gold Scores
9 William Pettis Melanie Manfield A 7 - - 3 - - 326.50 59.15 293.50 620.00 8.28 Gold Scores
5 Robert Levey Jimmy Ritzenberg A 11 - - 5 - - 318.50 57.70 289.50 608.00 5.52 Gold Scores
3 Mark Laken Ed Lazarus A 16 - - - - - 266.00 48.19 332.00 598.00 4.29 Gold Scores
1 Jeffrey Halle Sorina Negulescu B - 6 - - - - 272.00 49.28 305.00 577.00 3.65 Gold Scores
11 Stan Schenker David Milton A - - - 11 - - 296.50 53.71 244.00 540.50 0.87 Red Scores
6 Karen Blatt Robert Blatt C - - 3 - - - 249.00 45.11 291.00 540.00 2.03 Gold Scores
10 Peter Van Zijl Murat Berk C - - - - - - 210.00 38.04 316.00 526.00 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Rothschild Steven Shauck C - - - - 5 3 277.00 50.18 247.00 524.00 0.79 Red Scores
4 Richard Ash Dede Flieder B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 249.00 518.00 Scores
8 John Arnett Sr George Rothstein C - - - 10 4 2 305.50 55.34 196.50 502.00 1.11 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 6 - - 5 - - 323.50 58.61 299.00 622.50 9.46 Gold Scores
1 Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet B 9 3 - 12 4 - 302.00 54.71 311.50 613.50 7.19 Gold Scores
11 John Klayman Rebecca Duty A 14 - - 11 - - 303.00 54.89 298.00 601.00 4.41 Gold Scores
7 James Geist Hank Meyer A - - - - - - 292.00 52.90 295.00 587.00 0.87 Red Scores
8 David Charleston Stephen Fama B - 8 - 10 3 - 304.00 55.07 264.00 568.00 2.84 Gold Scores
4 Jeffrey Kosnett Benjamin Stauss B - - - - - - 218.00 39.49 324.50 542.50 6.13 Gold Scores
10 J Alan Bricker Muriel Wasserman A - - - - - - 280.00 50.72 257.00 537.00 Scores
5 Margot Hennings Ronald Spieker A - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 269.50 513.00 Scores
9 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 249.00 507.50 Scores
6 Madeleine Homes Sarah Carey C - - - - - - 219.50 39.76 262.50 482.00 Scores
2 Scott Waldron Joanne Waldron C - - - - - - 172.00 31.16 308.00 480.00 1.48 Gold Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leo LaSota David Ruderman A 5 - - 12 - - 295.50 53.53 336.00 631.50 11.04 Gold Scores
11 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow B 8 2 - 6 1 - 316.00 57.25 298.50 614.50 9.59 Gold Scores
6 Jennifer Koonce Zeke Letellier A 10 - - 13 - - 294.00 53.26 316.50 610.50 6.02 Gold Scores
4 Kun He Hongmo Wang C 12 4 1 9 3 1 307.50 55.71 295.00 602.50 5.40 Gold Scores
5 Ellen Mendelson Wes Goldberg A - - - 8 - - 309.00 55.98 282.00 591.00 1.12 Red Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith Rebecca Rogers A - - - 4 - - 320.50 58.06 251.50 572.00 2.15 Red Scores
2 Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 296.50 560.50 0.82 Red Scores
10 Toni Rosenblatt Thomas Morris B - - - 7 2 - 312.50 56.61 233.00 545.50 1.99 Gold Scores
8 Rusty Krauss Barry Falgout A - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 235.50 510.50 Scores
1 Sven Pride David Genne B - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 225.50 500.50 Scores
7 Elaine Potash Betty Scull A - - - - - - 219.00 39.67 269.50 488.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Linda Ivanoff Robert Priest A 4 - - 6 - - 318.00 57.61 317.00 635.00 13.97 Gold Scores
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Kenneth Davis A 13 - - - - - 286.00 51.81 315.50 601.50 4.73 Gold Scores
3 Eric Rodwell Gary Donner A - - - 3 - - 338.50 61.32 256.50 595.00 3.07 Gold Scores
4 Mary Jo Chiesa Phyllis Felser B - - - - - - 250.50 45.38 308.50 559.00 1.42 Gold Scores
6 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - 4 - - 1 259.00 46.92 278.00 537.00 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
8 Edward Magee Andris Strauss B - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 297.50 527.50 0.87 Red Scores
11 August Costanzo Jean Picone B - - - - 5 - 291.00 52.72 228.50 519.50 0.59 Red Scores
10 Francesca Mazarella David Goldfrank C - - - - - 2 242.00 43.84 257.00 499.00 0.86 Red Scores
5 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - - - - 236.00 42.75 252.00 488.00 Scores
2 Wistie Oppenlander Steven Blomstedt B - - - - - - 221.00 40.04 246.50 467.50 Scores
1 Helene Pittler Pamela Farrar B - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 255.00 467.00 Scores