Aug 17, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Mid-flight Pairs 0-1500/3000 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Jeffrey Yutzler Donna Hickling B 5 2 - 6 3 - 310.50 56.25 343.00 653.50 8.03 Gold Scores
10 Sabrina Miles Peter Haglich A 8 - - 8 - - 302.00 54.71 307.00 609.00 5.36 Gold Scores
12 Patricia Becker Allan Becker A 9 - - 5 - - 312.50 56.61 292.50 605.00 4.82 Gold Scores
11 David Bort John Blodgett B 12/13 4 - - - - 255.50 46.29 339.00 594.50 4.07 Gold Scores
4 Lannetta Schmidt Jo Prager B - 6 - 9/10 5/6 - 297.50 53.89 294.00 591.50 2.75 Gold Scores
13 Angela Reiner Witold Palosz A - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 297.00 558.50 0.68 Red Scores
3 Herbert Chalek Kathleen Chalek A - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 283.00 540.00 Scores
1 Kay Rogers William Dillon B - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 258.50 519.50 Scores
6 Annapurna Satpathy Sam Pal B - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 249.50 510.00 Scores
2 Judy Harrington Barbara H Saulsbury B - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 232.00 481.50 Scores
5 Mignon Rosenthal Joan Kahn B - - - - - - 196.50 35.60 274.00 470.50 Scores
9 Barbara Maffei Martha Riviere B - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 245.50 467.50 Scores
8 James Bradley Eric Sonenblum B - - - - - - 176.50 31.97 242.50 419.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Mark Blanchard Summer Rifkah A 2 - - 1 - - 405.50 73.46 274.50 680.00 18.08 Gold Scores
2 Susan Hooper Madeleine Homes B 7 3 - 9 3 - 283.50 51.36 333.50 617.00 6.03 Gold Scores
12 Ron Sutter Yuen DeAnda A 10 - - - - - 273.00 49.46 330.00 603.00 4.38 Gold Scores
9 Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet A - - - 3 - - 325.50 58.97 265.50 591.00 2.03 Red Scores
11 Gary Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - 8 - 5 1 - 308.50 55.89 281.00 589.50 2.73 Gold|Red Scores
4 Rochelle Hilton Alice Faintich B - - - 11/12 5/6 - 276.00 50.00 281.00 557.00 1.10 Red Scores
10 Robert Flynn June Threlkeld B - - - 8 2 - 289.00 52.36 265.00 554.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 William Rogers, Jr Joseph Ur B - - - 10 4 - 279.00 50.54 268.50 547.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Raymond Gallucci Sym Gallucci A - - - 6 - - 305.00 55.25 237.50 542.50 0.93 Red Scores
5 Edward Magee Andris Strauss A - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 241.00 513.00 Scores
1 David Forth Gillian Chase B - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 247.00 507.00 Scores
6 David Lindley Patrick Herbst B - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 239.00 502.50 Scores
7 Patricia Richards Dale Richards B - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 213.50 486.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
12 Jerry Miller Daniel Feldman A 1 - - 1 - - 377.50 68.39 311.00 688.50 24.10 Gold Scores
9 Mark Valavanis Barack Peled B 3 1 - 2 1 - 376.00 68.12 296.00 672.00 13.56 Gold Scores
13 Brenda Thomas Steve Graves A 4 - - 3 - - 353.00 63.95 311.00 664.00 10.17 Gold Scores
4 Pamela Stackhouse Michael Young B 14 5 - - 7 - 284.50 51.54 308.50 593.00 3.21 Gold Scores
2 William Leishear Douglas Lahammer B - - - 4 2 - 332.50 60.24 255.50 588.00 1.72 Gold Scores
10 Anne Atwood Susan MacLaughlin B - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 304.50 564.00 0.86 Red Scores
1 Toni Rosenblatt Arthur Rocklin A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 299.00 561.00 0.74 Red Scores
6 Linda Alterman Lloyd Alterman B - - - 9/10 5/6 - 297.50 53.89 253.50 551.00 0.65 Red Scores
8 John Belka Ed Stigall B - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 289.00 549.00 1.10 Red Scores
3 Phillip Yorston Jean Picone A - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 287.50 546.50 Scores
11 M Bruce Todd Patricia Todd A - - - 11 - - 289.00 52.36 255.50 544.50 0.58 Red Scores
7 Leo Potsiadlo Vladi Basch B - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 259.00 531.50 Scores
5 Lee Weiner George Browne B - - - - - - 162.50 29.44 269.00 431.50 0.35 Red Scores
14 Nancy Lea Ross Eva Klivington B - - - 7 4 - 304.00 55.07 304.00 0.86 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson A 6 - - 4 - - 321.50 58.24 324.50 646.00 6.89 Gold Scores
5 Mary Jo Chiesa Phyllis Felser A 11 - - 2 - - 332.00 60.14 264.50 596.50 4.02 Gold Scores
3 Irvin Eberlin Ann Phillips A 12/13 - - - - - 256.00 46.38 338.50 594.50 4.05 Gold Scores
8 Milton Hilliard M Bridgewater B - 7 - 11/12 5/6 - 276.00 50.00 314.50 590.50 2.41 Gold Scores
11 Martin Kumer Susan Israelson A - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 287.00 544.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Daria Snider Patti Martin A - - - 7 - - 294.00 53.26 246.00 540.00 0.82 Red Scores
9 Joel Mashbaum Mitchell Edelman A - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 264.50 529.50 Scores
2 Christine Sullivan Silicia Debellis B - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 284.00 522.00 0.62 Red Scores
7 Lucia Morrison Richard O'Keefe Jr A - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 281.00 515.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Patrice Gordon Arthur Olson B - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 267.50 509.50 Scores
4 Reggie Ray Fatima Haziq B - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 285.00 501.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Eugene O'Brien William Detterer B - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 238.50 499.50 Scores
14 David Wessell Karen Wessell B - - - - - - 228.50 41.39 257.00 485.50 Scores
12 Tanya Rodich Louise Hellwig B - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 193.50 410.00 Scores