Aug 15, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

A/X Pairs 0-5000/5000+ Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Mark Dahl Pamela Farrar A 1 - - 1 - - 307.68 67.03 243.02 550.70 35.37 Gold Scores
10 Larry Brafman Wes Goldberg X 4 2 - 3 2 - 277.44 60.44 248.49 525.93 14.92 Gold Scores
12 Michael Dworetsky Harold Feldheim A 8 - - 5 - - 263.50 57.41 244.88 508.38 7.86 Gold Scores
7 Chris Compton Michael Durham A 12 - - - - - 221.44 48.24 267.92 489.36 5.44 Gold Scores
9 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A - - - 6 - - 255.24 55.61 233.29 488.53 1.46 Red Scores
4 Katharine Feiock Barbara Vinson X - - - - 5 - 234.94 51.19 243.97 478.91 1.25 Red Scores
8 Marcia Goldstein Jeffrey Klemm X - - - 9 4 - 245.74 53.54 221.71 467.45 1.00 Red Scores
1 Terry Klein Ann Ingram A - - - 8 - - 253.00 55.12 210.90 463.90 0.68 Red Scores
11 Mitchell Edelman Muriel Wasserman X - - - - - - 188.24 41.01 224.11 412.35 Scores
2 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener X - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 217.73 411.73 Scores
5 Robert Jenkins Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 172.68 37.62 196.56 369.24 Scores
6 Scott Waldron Joanne Waldron X - - - - - - 167.53 36.50 188.90 356.43 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Robert Bell Eileen Inglesby-Hought A 2 - - 6 - - 249.76 54.41 297.56 547.32 26.53 Gold Scores
10 Barack Peled Dale Sanders X 7 4 - 2 2 - 266.32 58.02 246.79 513.11 8.84 Gold Scores
1 Fred King John Klayman A 10 - - - - - 237.00 51.63 263.68 500.68 6.43 Gold Scores
5 Ronald Kral Mel Yudkin X - 7 - - - - 229.76 50.06 252.46 482.22 4.39 Gold Scores
11 William Fitch Gerald Botkin X - - - 7 5 - 247.26 53.87 229.56 476.82 0.78 Red Scores
4 Jacqueline Altschuler Stuart Altschuler X - - - 4 4 - 258.50 56.32 206.40 464.90 1.91 Red Scores
9 Shawn Stringer Ronald Conlon X - - - - - - 199.56 43.48 264.72 464.28 2.85 Gold Scores
12 Mary Ose Suman Agarwal X - - - - - - 200.97 43.78 261.29 462.26 2.73 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith Rebecca Rogers A - - - 9 - - 241.56 52.63 218.58 460.14 0.61 Red Scores
2 Ron Geagley Diane Wolf X - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 217.68 428.18 Scores
8 Michael Anesko Sarah Soster X - - - - - - 190.56 41.52 217.27 407.83 Scores
6 Estelle Bogart Edmond Craig X - - - - - - 194.82 42.44 198.04 392.86 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X 5 3 - 2 1 - 284.50 61.98 231.55 516.05 11.79 Gold Scores
7 Dalia Kende Hanna Schepps A 9 - - 7 - - 254.18 55.38 253.62 507.80 7.07 Gold Scores
2 Bob Kerchner Enid Hughes X - 6 - - - - 230.00 50.11 258.92 488.92 5.01 Gold Scores
1 Joseph Trapani Donna Rodwell A - - - 10 - - 245.00 53.38 224.99 469.99 0.55 Red Scores
3 Eric Rodwell Gary Donner A - - - - - - 225.68 49.17 231.66 457.34 Scores
9 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 221.19 48.19 214.52 435.71 Scores
5 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman A - - - - - - 233.74 50.92 195.93 429.67 Scores
10 Evelyn Rosen Frances Abramson X - - - - - - 183.68 40.02 226.65 410.33 Scores
11 Shirley Wood Alma Bergman X - - - - - - 203.24 44.28 199.99 403.23 Scores
4 Cleopatra Guastella Sandra Krietzberg X - - - - - - 210.24 45.80 173.16 383.40 Scores
8 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller X - - - - - - 169.68 36.97 194.59 364.27 Scores
6 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades X - - - 4 3 - 265.18 57.77 265.18 1.91 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce X 3 1 - 1 1 - 277.50 60.46 255.07 532.57 19.90 Gold Scores
11 Brad Theurer Leo LaSota A 6 - - 5 - - 251.26 54.74 264.76 516.02 10.11 Gold Scores
6 Jimmy Ritzenberg Robert Levey X 11 5 - - - - 210.32 45.82 289.20 499.52 5.90 Gold Scores
5 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A - - - 8 - - 242.82 52.90 246.14 488.96 1.46 Red Scores
3 Nancy Lowry David Butler A - - - - - - 232.82 50.72 241.75 474.57 0.61 Red Scores
4 Alisa Crowe Rochelle Djmal X - - - 10 6 - 238.50 51.96 231.95 470.45 1.55 Red Scores
12 Dian Urbano Sandy Bowers X - - - 3 3 - 260.82 56.82 198.14 458.96 2.73 Red Scores
8 George Subt Rebecca Duty X - - - - - - 216.26 47.12 232.51 448.77 Scores
1 Tom Cogan Jimmy Pelham A - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 204.87 442.37 Scores
7 Ellen Mendelson Suellen Poland A - - - - - - 226.70 49.39 215.54 442.24 Scores
9 Russell Poppleton Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 214.82 46.80 203.77 418.59 Scores
10 Carol Reitz Tudor Trifan X - - - - - - 173.76 37.86 182.82 356.58 Scores