Aug 14, 2018 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs 1500/3000/3000+ Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eric Rodwell Gary Donner A 2 - - 1 - - 336.50 60.96 336.50 6.27 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Evelyn Rosen Frances Abramson A 3 - - 2 - - 332.50 60.24 332.50 4.39 Gold J - 15 - E/W Scores
16 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A 5 - - 3 - - 324.50 58.79 324.50 3.14 Red I - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Hanna Schepps Dalia Kende A 11 - - 5 - - 313.50 56.79 313.50 1.67 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Matt Sherman Angela Reiner C 16 4 4 8 2 2 305.00 55.25 305.00 2.14 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 17 - - 9 - - 301.00 54.53 301.00 1.05 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Jacqueline Altschuler Stuart Altschuler B 26 10 - 12 5 - 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.84 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
17 Marcia Goldstein Zeke Letellier A 31/32 - - 14/15 - - 278.00 50.36 278.00 0.72 Red I - 17 - N/S Scores
8 Gail Brooks Donna Graves B 31/32 14 - 14/15 7 - 278.00 50.36 278.00 0.72 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Janice Repko William Mawhinney C - 16 9 - - 4 274.00 49.64 274.00 0.58 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Zeller Jeffery Jones A - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 273.50 J - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Ronald Conlon Jesse Fussell B - 19 - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 J - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Joel Mashbaum Robert Dewey B - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 J - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jimmy Pelham Tom Cogan A - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Thomas Peters Ernie Schuler C - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 J - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Anita Schulze Gayle Brass C - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Katharine Feiock Robert Levin A - - - - - - 225.50 40.85 225.50 I - 14 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Robert Bell Barbara Ames A 4 - - 2 - - 327.00 59.24 327.00 4.39 Gold J - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Shauck Ed Lawhon C 8 1 1 4 1 1 317.00 57.43 317.00 3.50 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A 12 - - 7 - - 313.00 56.70 313.00 1.27 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Suellen Poland Wes Goldberg A 15 - - 8 - - 310.50 56.25 310.50 1.15 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 18 - - 9 - - 300.50 54.44 300.50 1.05 Red I - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Jeffrey Kosnett Benjamin Stauss B 19 5 - 10 3 - 298.50 54.08 298.50 1.75 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 30 - - - - - 278.50 50.45 278.50 J - 17 - E/W Scores
5 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein A - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 272.50 J - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Hank Meyer Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 I - 12 - N/S Scores
10 M Bridgewater Milton Hilliard C - 18 - - 9 - 270.50 49.00 270.50 0.39 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Jo Chiesa Phyllis Felser B - 20 - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 J - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Dev Chattopadhyay Sam Pal C - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 I - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Guandolo James Adams B - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 241.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
1 William Fitch Gerald Botkin B - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 I - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Ronald Grassel Leslie Dorsey B - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 I - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Estelle Bogart Deborah August B - - - - - - 228.00 41.30 228.00 J - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Scott Waldron Joanne Waldron C - - - - - - 175.00 31.70 175.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 6 - - 4 - - 323.50 58.61 323.50 2.19 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
13 George Rothstein Wistie Oppenlander C 13 3 3 6 1 1 312.00 56.52 312.00 3.06 Gold I - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Ron Geagley Melvin Lubart A 14 - - 7 - - 311.00 56.34 311.00 1.27 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Rochelle Djmal Alisa Crowe B 20 6 - 10 3 - 296.00 53.62 296.00 1.53 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Mitchell Edelman Michael Pearlman B 23 8 - 11 4 - 289.50 52.45 11.50 289.50 1.07 Red I - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Lou Flach Carol Henderson C 28 12 7 13 6 3 284.00 51.45 284.00 0.83 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
17 Ronald Kral Mel Yudkin A 34 - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 I - 17 - E/W Scores
10 William Seran Carole Shanahan C - 17 10 - - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 J - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Muriel Wasserman Alma Bergman A - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan C - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Eugene O'Brien Phillip Yorston C - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 John McCormick Margie Coccodrilli B - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Enid Hughes Bob Kerchner A - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 258.00 I - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Ash Dede Flieder B - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 235.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores
12 David Hoffner Karen Hoffner A - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 226.50 I - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Lucia Morrison P Dale Cannella B - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 222.00 I - 14 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Rebecca Rogers Joy McKenzie-Smith A 1 - - 1 - - 345.00 62.50 345.00 6.27 Gold J - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 7 - - 3 - - 320.50 58.06 320.50 3.14 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
14 David Ruderman Steven Schatzow A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 316.00 57.25 316.00 1.56 Red J - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Leo Potsiadlo Vladi Basch C 9/10 2 2 5/6 2 2 316.00 57.25 316.00 2.45 Gold J - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Nathanson Henry Wilson C 21 7 5 11 4 3 294.50 53.35 294.50 1.23 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Durham Chris Compton A 22 - - 12 - - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.84 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Moran Dawn Travis B 24 9 - 13 5 - 288.50 52.26 288.50 0.79 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Dworetsky Harold Feldheim A 25 - - 14 - - 287.50 52.08 287.50 0.74 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Eric Poskanzer Francesco Parisi-Presicce C 27 11 6 - 6 4 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.61 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Thomas Carlson Arthur Rocklin C 29 13 8 - 7 - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.50 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Seema Bhagwat Kim Smith B 33 15 - - 8 - 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.44 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Madeleine Homes Toni Rosenblatt B - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Harriet Miller Rosalind Pearlman C - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 I - 10 - E/W Scores
17 George Subt Witold Palosz B - - - - - - 250.50 45.38 250.50 J - 17 - N/S Scores
11 Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet B - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 243.00 J - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Susan Israelson June Threlkeld C - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 J - 16 - N/S Scores
12 John Turner Linda Smith B - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 227.00 J - 12 - N/S Scores