Aug 18, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Blake Schwartzbach John Howard C 3 2 1 1 1 1 342.00 59.79 342.00 6.45 Silver Scores
9 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 4 - - 2 - - 336.00 58.74 336.00 4.83 Silver Scores
11 William Grant Andrew Loh A 5 - - 3 - - 334.00 58.39 334.00 3.63 Silver Scores
21 Phyllis Yates Ying Lin Gu A 7 - - 4 - - 327.50 57.26 327.50 2.04 Silver Scores
10 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B 10 4 - 5 2 - 314.00 54.90 314.00 1.86 Silver Scores
1 Judy Rimer Christopher Young A 11 - - 6 - - 313.00 54.72 313.00 1.04 Silver Scores
16 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A - - - 7 - - 310.50 54.28 310.50 0.54 Silver Scores
17 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - 6 - 8 3 - 306.50 53.58 306.50 1.06 Silver Scores
22 David Anding Richard Gold B - - - 9 4 - 306.00 53.50 306.00 0.74 Silver Scores
14 Alice Lane Linda Willingham B - - - - 5 - 302.50 52.88 302.50 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Lamya Agelidis John Boackle Jr B - - - - - - 296.50 51.84 296.50 Scores
13 Maritha Pottenger Ken Monzingo A - - - - - - 291.00 50.87 291.00 Scores
12 Bernard Figueiredo Jeanette Bentley B - - - - - - 285.50 49.91 285.50 Scores
20 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 284.00 49.65 284.00 Scores
2 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - - - - 2 271.00 47.38 271.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 265.00 46.33 265.00 Scores
3 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - - - - 263.50 46.07 263.50 Scores
15 Elazar Harel Fani Hason C - - - - - - 253.00 44.23 253.00 Scores
4 Anita Reiss Joseph Rubin C - - - - - - 246.00 43.01 246.00 Scores
19 Jill Seagren Marianne Klayman C - - - - - - 242.50 42.40 242.50 Scores
7 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B - - - - - - 233.00 40.73 233.00 Scores
18 Freda Anderson Robert Rosenblum A - - - - - - 227.50 39.77 227.50 Scores
23 Janice Joerger Harriet Smith B - - - - - - 227.50 39.77 227.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fran White Dorn Bishop A 1 - - 1 - - 361.00 63.11 361.00 11.46 Silver Scores
23 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B 2 1 - 2 1 - 343.50 60.05 343.50 8.60 Silver Scores
11 Bo Liu Sherman Gao A 6 - - 3 - - 331.50 57.95 331.50 2.72 Silver Scores
16 Mark Perlmutter Mac Busby A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 319.50 55.86 319.50 1.40 Silver Scores
1 Jim Johnsen Christine Denny B 8/9 3 - 4/5 2 - 319.50 55.86 319.50 2.48 Silver Scores
10 Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest B - 5 - 6 3 - 311.50 54.46 311.50 1.39 Silver Scores
7 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - 7 4 - 305.50 53.41 305.50 0.77 Silver Scores
20 Brian Gilbert Hemant Bhatia A - - - 8 - - 304.50 53.23 304.50 0.47 Silver Scores
14 Maria Marshall Rick Norton Jr B - - - 9 5 - 298.50 52.19 298.50 0.44 Silver Scores
21 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 295.50 51.66 295.50 Scores
22 Greg House Jon Wright A - - - - - - 294.00 51.40 294.00 Scores
19 Ruth Ng Pat Sullivan C - - 2 - 6 1 289.50 50.61 289.50 1.79 Silver Scores
8 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo C - - 3 - - 2 284.50 49.74 284.50 1.34 Silver Scores
3 John Strauch Bette Strauch A - - - - - - 279.50 48.86 279.50 Scores
15 Kannan Dan Carol Brager C - - 4 - - - 279.50 48.86 279.50 1.00 Silver Scores
2 Murray Goldman Linda Davidson C - - - - - - 267.50 46.77 267.50 Scores
17 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - 265.00 46.33 265.00 Scores
13 David Abelow Kathleen Byrne A - - - - - - 260.50 45.54 260.50 Scores
5 Sam Madison-Jammal Kathleen Hennessy A - - - - - - 253.50 44.32 253.50 Scores
4 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - - - - 249.00 43.53 249.00 Scores
18 Wirt Gilliam Pam Nuccio B - - - - - - 235.00 41.08 235.00 Scores
12 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 224.50 39.25 224.50 Scores
6 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C - - - - - - 205.50 35.93 205.50 Scores