Aug 17, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Wirt Gilliam Maritha Pottenger A 1 - - 1 - - 283.00 64.03 283.00 12.60 Silver Scores
11 Phyllis Yates Edward Molloy A 5 - - 2 - - 257.00 58.14 257.00 3.99 Silver Scores
7 Richard Stryker Rick Norton Jr B 6 2 - 3 1 - 253.50 57.35 253.50 2.99 Silver Scores
18 David Abelow Thomas Herzog A 9 - - 4 - - 241.50 54.64 241.50 1.40 Silver Scores
6 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - 3 1 5 2 1 240.50 54.41 240.50 2.38 Silver Scores
12 Elazar Harel Chebli Jada C - 4 2 6 3 2 239.50 54.19 239.50 1.79 Silver Scores
15 Rick Roeder Mac Busby A - - - 7 - - 235.50 53.28 235.50 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A - - - - - - 233.50 52.83 233.50 Scores
14 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - 4 - 226.00 51.13 226.00 0.68 Silver Scores
13 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 220.50 49.89 220.50 Scores
1 Marianne Klayman Kathleen Byrne C - - 4 - - - 215.50 48.76 215.50 1.00 Silver Scores
4 A Dee Willms Bert Waxler B - - - - - - 206.50 46.72 206.50 Scores
16 Robert Englekirk Liliane Kirchhoff C - - - - - - 206.00 46.61 206.00 Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 201.00 45.48 201.00 Scores
17 Jim Johnsen Christine Denny B - - - - - - 201.00 45.48 201.00 Scores
2 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - - - - - 190.50 43.10 190.50 Scores
10 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath B - - - - - - 168.00 38.01 168.00 Scores
8 Lynne Newman Ruth Ng B - - - - - - 159.00 35.97 159.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dorn Bishop Richard Gold B 2 1 - 1 1 - 282.00 63.80 282.00 9.45 Silver Scores
7 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A 3 - - 2 - - 276.00 62.44 276.00 7.09 Silver Scores
15 Ronald Huffaker David Oakley A 4 - - 3 - - 257.50 58.26 257.50 5.32 Silver Scores
13 Pat Chapman Scott Nelson A 7 - - 4 - - 252.50 57.13 252.50 2.24 Silver Scores
9 Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa A 8 - - 5 - - 248.50 56.22 248.50 1.68 Silver Scores
11 Jon Wright Suresh Mahajan A - - - 6 - - 239.00 54.07 239.00 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Freda Anderson Ying Lin Gu B - 5 - 7 2 - 238.50 53.96 238.50 1.28 Silver Scores
17 Gary Mollenkopf Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - - - - 236.00 53.39 236.00 Scores
10 Elaine Chan Michael Mezin B - 6 - - 3 - 231.00 52.26 231.00 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Lynne Feldman Pat Sullivan A - - - - - - 229.00 51.81 229.00 Scores
16 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson C - - 3 - 4 1 219.00 49.55 219.00 1.34 Silver Scores
18 Stephen Seagren John Forrest C - - - - - 2 206.50 46.72 206.50 0.83 Silver Scores
14 John Peter Lagodimos Alan Rowen B - - - - - - 204.00 46.15 204.00 Scores
5 Gail Dunham Sandra Gagnon A - - - - - - 190.50 43.10 190.50 Scores
8 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 180.00 40.72 180.00 Scores
12 Maria Marshall Milton Fader C - - - - - - 178.50 40.38 178.50 Scores
6 Anita Reiss Kathleen Hennessy C - - - - - - 166.50 37.67 166.50 Scores
2 William Tomlinson Polly Hoover C - - - - - - 143.00 32.35 143.00 Scores