Aug 17, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
13 8 11 8
A Q 10 8 7 6 A K 5 2 9 6 3
K 9 Q 7 5 3 Q J 7 4 8 5 4
J 5 4 3 A K 8 6 2 10 3 K 10

2 J 10 9 4 9 8 6 A Q J 7 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 7 4 1 6 3NT EW:
0
2
6
1
NT4
Par Score +1440 7-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 140 424 1-Marianne Klayman-Kathleen Byrne vs.
18-Stephen Seagren-John Forrest
Play  4 N 480 1482 17-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny vs.
5-Gail Dunham-Sandra Gagnon
Play  2 N 230 1165 16-Robert Englekirk-Liliane Kirchhoff vs.
16-Lawrence Sherman-Mike Munson
Play  2 N 230 1165 15-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
14-John Peter Lagodimos-Alan Rowen
Play  3x E 800 16.597 14-Nicholas Krall-M Ali Mahdavi vs.
12-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader
Play  2 N 170 7.544 13-Joe Houde-Andrew Loh vs.
10-Elaine Chan-Michael Mezin
Play  3 N 140 424 12-Elazar Harel-Chebli Jada vs.
8-David Hawkins-Sharon Dennison
Play  3x E 800 16.597 11-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
6-Anita Reiss-Kathleen Hennessy
Play  3 N 230 1165 10-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
4-Freda Anderson-Ying Lin Gu
Play  2x E 500 1588 9-Wirt Gilliam-Maritha Pottenger vs.
3-Lynne Feldman-Pat Sullivan
Play  2 N 230 1165 8-Lynne Newman-Ruth Ng vs.
1-Dorn Bishop-Richard Gold
Play  2 N 140 424 7-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr vs.
17-Gary Mollenkopf-Sam Madison-Jammal
Play  2 N 140 424 6-Ann Manaster-Marilyn Peters-Dunn vs.
15-Ronald Huffaker-David Oakley
Play  3 N 230 1165 5-Lamya Agelidis-Bette Strauch vs.
13-Pat Chapman-Scott Nelson
Play  4 N -50 00 4-A Dee Willms-Bert Waxler vs.
11-Jon Wright-Suresh Mahajan
Play  3 N 170 7.544 3-Roger Doughman-Suzanne Lebendig vs.
9-Paul Darin-Marilyn Kalabsa
Play  2 N 130 16 2-Thomas Burgeson-James Lasswell vs.
2-William Tomlinson-Polly Hoover
Play  2 N 140 424 18-David Abelow-Thomas Herzog vs.
7-Norton Rimer-Judy Rimer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -230 635 1-Dorn Bishop-Richard Gold vs.
8-Lynne Newman-Ruth Ng
Play  2 N -140 1376 17-Gary Mollenkopf-Sam Madison-Jammal vs.
7-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr
Play  2 N -230 635 16-Lawrence Sherman-Mike Munson vs.
16-Robert Englekirk-Liliane Kirchhoff
Play  2 N -140 1376 15-Ronald Huffaker-David Oakley vs.
6-Ann Manaster-Marilyn Peters-Dunn
Play  2 N -230 635 14-John Peter Lagodimos-Alan Rowen vs.
15-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3 N -230 635 13-Pat Chapman-Scott Nelson vs.
5-Lamya Agelidis-Bette Strauch
Play  3x E -800 0.53 12-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader vs.
14-Nicholas Krall-M Ali Mahdavi
Play  4 N 50 17100 11-Jon Wright-Suresh Mahajan vs.
4-A Dee Willms-Bert Waxler
Play  2 N -170 9.556 10-Elaine Chan-Michael Mezin vs.
13-Joe Houde-Andrew Loh
Play  3 N -170 9.556 9-Paul Darin-Marilyn Kalabsa vs.
3-Roger Doughman-Suzanne Lebendig
Play  3 N -140 1376 8-David Hawkins-Sharon Dennison vs.
12-Elazar Harel-Chebli Jada
Play  2 N -140 1376 7-Norton Rimer-Judy Rimer vs.
18-David Abelow-Thomas Herzog
Play  3x E -800 0.53 6-Anita Reiss-Kathleen Hennessy vs.
11-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  4 N -480 318 5-Gail Dunham-Sandra Gagnon vs.
17-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny
Play  3 N -230 635 4-Freda Anderson-Ying Lin Gu vs.
10-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  2x E -500 212 3-Lynne Feldman-Pat Sullivan vs.
9-Wirt Gilliam-Maritha Pottenger
Play  2 N -130 1694 2-William Tomlinson-Polly Hoover vs.
2-Thomas Burgeson-James Lasswell
Play  2 N -140 1376 18-Stephen Seagren-John Forrest vs.
1-Marianne Klayman-Kathleen Byrne