Aug 17, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
6 18 11 5
10 9 6 7 2 Q J 5 K 10 4 3 2
A Q 8 3 A Q A 10 8 7 4 Q 7
K 7 4 K J 8 5 3 6 3 A 8 5

J 5 2 10 9 6 4 K 9 2 J 9 6
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
2
1
1
NT2
EW: 1/ 3 4/ 5 5/ 6 5/ 6 5NT
Par Score -980 6-W/ 6-W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -450 14.585 1-Marianne Klayman-Kathleen Byrne vs.
12-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader
Play  6 E -980 0.53 17-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny vs.
11-Jon Wright-Suresh Mahajan
Play  3NT E -460 1165 16-Robert Englekirk-Liliane Kirchhoff vs.
9-Paul Darin-Marilyn Kalabsa
Play  6 E -980 0.53 15-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
7-Norton Rimer-Judy Rimer
Play  3NT E -430 1694 14-Nicholas Krall-M Ali Mahdavi vs.
5-Gail Dunham-Sandra Gagnon
Play  3NT E -460 1165 13-Joe Houde-Andrew Loh vs.
3-Lynne Feldman-Pat Sullivan
Play  3NT W -490 635 12-Elazar Harel-Chebli Jada vs.
1-Dorn Bishop-Richard Gold
Play  3NT W -460 1165 11-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
17-Gary Mollenkopf-Sam Madison-Jammal
Play  3NT W -490 635 10-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
10-Elaine Chan-Michael Mezin
Play  3NT W -460 1165 9-Wirt Gilliam-Maritha Pottenger vs.
15-Ronald Huffaker-David Oakley
Play  3NT W -460 1165 8-Lynne Newman-Ruth Ng vs.
8-David Hawkins-Sharon Dennison
Play  4 E -450 14.585 7-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr vs.
6-Anita Reiss-Kathleen Hennessy
Play  3NT W -520 2.515 6-Ann Manaster-Marilyn Peters-Dunn vs.
4-Freda Anderson-Ying Lin Gu
Play  6NT E 50 17100 5-Lamya Agelidis-Bette Strauch vs.
2-William Tomlinson-Polly Hoover
Play  3NT W -490 635 4-A Dee Willms-Bert Waxler vs.
18-Stephen Seagren-John Forrest
Play  3NT W -520 2.515 3-Roger Doughman-Suzanne Lebendig vs.
16-Lawrence Sherman-Mike Munson
Play  3NT W -490 635 2-Thomas Burgeson-James Lasswell vs.
14-John Peter Lagodimos-Alan Rowen
Play  3NT W -490 635 18-David Abelow-Thomas Herzog vs.
13-Pat Chapman-Scott Nelson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 490 1165 1-Dorn Bishop-Richard Gold vs.
12-Elazar Harel-Chebli Jada
Play  3NT W 460 635 17-Gary Mollenkopf-Sam Madison-Jammal vs.
11-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3NT W 520 14.585 16-Lawrence Sherman-Mike Munson vs.
3-Roger Doughman-Suzanne Lebendig
Play  3NT W 460 635 15-Ronald Huffaker-David Oakley vs.
9-Wirt Gilliam-Maritha Pottenger
Play  3NT W 490 1165 14-John Peter Lagodimos-Alan Rowen vs.
2-Thomas Burgeson-James Lasswell
Play  3NT W 490 1165 13-Pat Chapman-Scott Nelson vs.
18-David Abelow-Thomas Herzog
Play  4 E 450 2.515 12-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader vs.
1-Marianne Klayman-Kathleen Byrne
Play  6 E 980 16.597 11-Jon Wright-Suresh Mahajan vs.
17-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny
Play  3NT W 490 1165 10-Elaine Chan-Michael Mezin vs.
10-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3NT E 460 635 9-Paul Darin-Marilyn Kalabsa vs.
16-Robert Englekirk-Liliane Kirchhoff
Play  3NT W 460 635 8-David Hawkins-Sharon Dennison vs.
8-Lynne Newman-Ruth Ng
Play  6 E 980 16.597 7-Norton Rimer-Judy Rimer vs.
15-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  4 E 450 2.515 6-Anita Reiss-Kathleen Hennessy vs.
7-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr
Play  3NT E 430 16 5-Gail Dunham-Sandra Gagnon vs.
14-Nicholas Krall-M Ali Mahdavi
Play  3NT W 520 14.585 4-Freda Anderson-Ying Lin Gu vs.
6-Ann Manaster-Marilyn Peters-Dunn
Play  3NT E 460 635 3-Lynne Feldman-Pat Sullivan vs.
13-Joe Houde-Andrew Loh
Play  6NT E -50 00 2-William Tomlinson-Polly Hoover vs.
5-Lamya Agelidis-Bette Strauch
Play  3NT W 490 1165 18-Stephen Seagren-John Forrest vs.
4-A Dee Willms-Bert Waxler