Aug 17, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratiflighted Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
4 14 9 13
Q 10 5 3 9 7 3 J 5 3 2 J 9
K J 8 A K J Q 10 7 4 7 6 4
A 7 6 4 2 6 4 9 K Q 10 8 2

9 Q 10 8 5 2 A K 8 6 A 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
6
5/6
3
NT4
EW: 4 1 3 3NT
6
Par Score -400 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 50 12.574 1-Marianne Klayman-Kathleen Byrne vs.
14-John Peter Lagodimos-Alan Rowen
Play  4 E 50 12.574 17-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny vs.
9-Paul Darin-Marilyn Kalabsa
Play  2 E -140 741 16-Robert Englekirk-Liliane Kirchhoff vs.
7-Norton Rimer-Judy Rimer
Play  4 E 50 12.574 15-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
5-Gail Dunham-Sandra Gagnon
Play  4 E 50 12.574 14-Nicholas Krall-M Ali Mahdavi vs.
3-Lynne Feldman-Pat Sullivan
Play  1NT W -150 424 13-Joe Houde-Andrew Loh vs.
1-Dorn Bishop-Richard Gold
Play  4 E 100 16.597 12-Elazar Harel-Chebli Jada vs.
12-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader
Play  3 E 50 12.574 11-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
10-Elaine Chan-Michael Mezin
Play  3 E -140 741 10-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
8-David Hawkins-Sharon Dennison
Play  4 W -420 16 9-Wirt Gilliam-Maritha Pottenger vs.
17-Gary Mollenkopf-Sam Madison-Jammal
Play  2 E -140 741 8-Lynne Newman-Ruth Ng vs.
15-Ronald Huffaker-David Oakley
Play  2 E -140 741 7-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr vs.
13-Pat Chapman-Scott Nelson
Play  3NT W 100 16.597 6-Ann Manaster-Marilyn Peters-Dunn vs.
6-Anita Reiss-Kathleen Hennessy
Play  2 E -140 741 5-Lamya Agelidis-Bette Strauch vs.
4-Freda Anderson-Ying Lin Gu
Play  3NT W -400 212 4-A Dee Willms-Bert Waxler vs.
2-William Tomlinson-Polly Hoover
Play  2x S -500 00 3-Roger Doughman-Suzanne Lebendig vs.
18-Stephen Seagren-John Forrest
Play  3 E -170 318 2-Thomas Burgeson-James Lasswell vs.
16-Lawrence Sherman-Mike Munson
Play  4 W 50 12.574 18-David Abelow-Thomas Herzog vs.
11-Jon Wright-Suresh Mahajan

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W 150 1376 1-Dorn Bishop-Richard Gold vs.
13-Joe Houde-Andrew Loh
Play  4 W 420 1694 17-Gary Mollenkopf-Sam Madison-Jammal vs.
9-Wirt Gilliam-Maritha Pottenger
Play  3 E 170 1482 16-Lawrence Sherman-Mike Munson vs.
2-Thomas Burgeson-James Lasswell
Play  2 E 140 1059 15-Ronald Huffaker-David Oakley vs.
8-Lynne Newman-Ruth Ng
Play  4 W -50 4.526 14-John Peter Lagodimos-Alan Rowen vs.
1-Marianne Klayman-Kathleen Byrne
Play  2 E 140 1059 13-Pat Chapman-Scott Nelson vs.
7-Richard Stryker-Rick Norton Jr
Play  4 E -100 0.53 12-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader vs.
12-Elazar Harel-Chebli Jada
Play  4 W -50 4.526 11-Jon Wright-Suresh Mahajan vs.
18-David Abelow-Thomas Herzog
Play  3 E -50 4.526 10-Elaine Chan-Michael Mezin vs.
11-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  4 E -50 4.526 9-Paul Darin-Marilyn Kalabsa vs.
17-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny
Play  3 E 140 1059 8-David Hawkins-Sharon Dennison vs.
10-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  2 E 140 1059 7-Norton Rimer-Judy Rimer vs.
16-Robert Englekirk-Liliane Kirchhoff
Play  3NT W -100 0.53 6-Anita Reiss-Kathleen Hennessy vs.
6-Ann Manaster-Marilyn Peters-Dunn
Play  4 E -50 4.526 5-Gail Dunham-Sandra Gagnon vs.
15-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  2 E 140 1059 4-Freda Anderson-Ying Lin Gu vs.
5-Lamya Agelidis-Bette Strauch
Play  4 E -50 4.526 3-Lynne Feldman-Pat Sullivan vs.
14-Nicholas Krall-M Ali Mahdavi
Play  3NT W 400 1588 2-William Tomlinson-Polly Hoover vs.
4-A Dee Willms-Bert Waxler
Play  2x S 500 17100 18-Stephen Seagren-John Forrest vs.
3-Roger Doughman-Suzanne Lebendig